» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Peter D Wagner

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Home Cell Group Explosion: How Your Small Group Can Grow and Multiply

Home Cell Group Explosion: How Your Small Group Can Grow and Multiply more books like this

by Joel Comiskey, PH.D., C Peter Wagner (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Home Cell Group Explosion is the most researched and practical book ever written on cell group ministry! Joel Comiskey traversed the globe to find out why certain churches and small groups are successful in reaching the lost. He found the answers and freely shares them within this volume. If you are a pastor or small group leader, you should ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Reap the Harvest: How a Small-Group System Can Crow Your Church

Reap the Harvest: How a Small-Group System Can Crow Your Church more books like this

by Joel Comiskey, PH.D., C Peter Wagner (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hypoxia and Exercise

Hypoxia and Exercise more books like this

by Robert C Roach (Editor), Peter D Wagner (Editor), Peter H Hackett (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 14th volume in the series will focus on cutting edge research at the interface of hypoxia and exercise. The work will cover the range from molecular mechanisms of muscle fatigue and muscle wasting to whole body exercise on the world's highest mountains. State of the art papers on training at high altitude for low altitude athletic performance ...

see all copies from $22.51!

new only from $27.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hypoxia and the Circulation

Hypoxia and the Circulation more books like this

by Robert Roach (Editor), Peter Hackett (Editor), Peter D Wagner (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.36  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The hypoxia volumes will focus on cutting edge research at the interface of hypoxia and biomedicine. Hypoxia is a constant threat to the human body and its vital organs throughout life. There are many situations in which the threat is heightened in health and disease, but mechanisms have evolved to lessen its detrimental effects. The International ...

see all copies from $18.25!

new only from $18.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The 10 Building Blocks for a Happy Family

The 10 Building Blocks for a Happy Family more books like this

by Jim Burns, C Peter Wagner, Dr. Gary D Chapman, PH.D. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an easy-to-use, self-guided questionnaire that helps you identify and understand your unique God-given spiritual gifts. Discover you own gifts as well as how they can be used. You'll also understand the difference between your natural and spiritual gifts. For easy use and self-scoring, a spiritual inventory is included in the back of the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pulmonary and Peripheral Gas Exchange in Health and Disease

Pulmonary and Peripheral Gas Exchange in Health and Disease more books like this

by Josep Roca, Roberto Rodriguez-Roisin, Peter D Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$168.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Featuring a comprehensive analysis of gas exchange in healthy and diseased states and addressing functions of peripheral gas delivery, this detailed reference presents an interdisciplinary approach to understanding and studying oxygen transport throughout the body. More than 30 internationally renowned experts combine techniques from clinical ...

see all copies from $53.63!

new only from $140.10!

Hypoxia Through the Lifecycle

Hypoxia Through the Lifecycle more books like this

by Robert C Roach (Editor), Peter D Wagner (Editor), Peter H Hackett (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$118.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The International Hypoxia Symposium convenes biannually to bring together international experts from many fields to explore the state of the art in normal and pathophysiological responses to hypoxia. Representatives from five continents and 32 countries joined together in February 2003 for four days in Banff, Alberta.

see all copies from $118.30!

new only from $118.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Queen's Domain: Advancing God's Kingdom in the 40/70 Window more books like this

by C Peter Wagner, Chuck D Pierce, Cindy Jacobs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $62.68!

Wrestling with Dark Angels

Wrestling with Dark Angels more books like this

by C. Peter Wagner (Editor), F. Douglas Pennoyer (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $35.00!

Apostles and the Emerging Apostolic Movement: A Biblical Look at Apostleship and How God is Using It to Bless His Church Today

Apostles and the Emerging Apostolic Movement: A Biblical Look at Apostleship and How God is Using It to Bless His Church Today more books like this

by David Cannistraci, Peter Wagner (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The co-pastor of Evangel Christian Fellowship presents a clear, careful biblical treatment of the evidence for modern-day apostles and practical, step-by-step guidance on becoming an apostolic Christian.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $181.64!

Hypoxia

Hypoxia more books like this

by Robert C Roach (Editor), Peter D Wagner (Editor), Peter H Hackett (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hypoxia remains a constant threat throughout life. It is for this reason that the International Hypoxia Society strives to maintain a near quarter century tradition of presenting a stimulating blend of clinical and basic science discussions. International experts from many fields have focused on the state-of-the-art discoveries in normal and ...

see all copies from $80.20!

new only from $80.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The traditional Chinese iron industry and its modern fate more books like this

by Donald Wagner, Peter Nolan (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$174.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book explores the economic history of the traditional Chinese iron industry in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries, with particular emphasis on the interactions among technological, economic and geographic factors. The traditional technology of iron production is described together with the ways in which it changed and developed in ...

see all copies from $174.00!

new only from $174.00!

view cover

Litigation Services Handbook: The Role of the Financial Expert, 2005 Cumulative Supplement more books like this

by Roman L Weil, PH.D., C.M.A., CPA, Michael J Wagner, Peter B Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$162.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 2005 Cumulative Supplement includes a new chapter entitled Corporate Scandals: The Accounting Underpinnings. This chapter examines the earnings management fundamentals behind current corporate scandals. It includes a discussion of the current financial reporting environment and auditor responsibilities and methods used to detect fraud.

see all copies from $162.35!

view cover

Apostoles Profetas: La Restauracion de su Influencia en el Nuevo Siglo more books like this

by Hector Torres, C Peter Wagner (Prologue by), Stan E DeKoven, Ph.D. (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Estamos viendo al Padre levantar una nueva generacion de personas con los dones ministeriales de apostol, profeta, evangelista, pastor y maestro mencionados en Efesios 4 que estan tomando su lugar en la tierra y contribuyendo su valioso aporte a la obra de Dios. Con esta restauracion, el Cuerpo de Cristo esta comenzando a llegar a su madurez.

see all copies from $12.16!

new only from $12.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Principles and Practice of Emergency Medicine: 2 Volume Set more books like this

by George R. Schwartz, David K. Wagner (Editor), Peter Safar (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.70  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.70!

view cover

Hypoxia: Into the Next Millennium more books like this

by Peter H Hackett (Editor), Peter D Wagner (Editor), Robert C Roach (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$118.46  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hypoxia is a constant threat throughout life. International experts from many different fields, including clinicians, clinical researchers, and basic scientists, have contributed to this volume, presenting state-of-the-art information regarding normal and abnormal (pathophysiological) responses to hypoxia. The topics covered include visitors to ...

see all copies from $118.46!

Toward Continuous Misson: Strategizing for the Evangelization of Bolivia more books like this

by C. Peter Wagner, W. Douglas Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

view cover

Litigation Services Handbook: The Role of the Financial Expert more books like this

by Roman L Weil, PH.D., C.M.A., CPA (Editor), Michael J Wagner, J.D., CPA (Editor), Peter B Frank (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The "2008 Supplement" contains the following updates: Chapter 15. The authors of our chapter on Punitive Damages review the Supreme Court's decision in Philip Morris USA v. Williams and the implications of that decision for punitive damage claims going forward. Chapter 18A. In securities class actions, a lot rides on class certification. Many ...

see all copies from $23.34!

new only from $76.63!

A Force in the Earth more books like this

by David Shibley, C. Peter Wagner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lancia Delta Hf Integrale: The Story of a Champion

by Werner Blaettel, Gerhard D Wagner (Photographer), Peter L Albrecht (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.65  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

If one car has gained cult status it must surely be the Lancia Delta HF Integrale. It's about time someone compiled its thrilling history and told the story of this thrilling, innovative vehicle.

see all copies from $48.61!

new only from $48.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Litigation Services Handbook more books like this

by Roman L Weil, PH.D., C.M.A., CPA (Editor), Michael J Wagner, J.D., CPA (Editor), Peter B Frank (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$72.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This indispensable reference is the result of a joint project between Price Waterhouse and top experts in the field. Covers all aspects of litigation services including current environments, the process itself, different types of cases, proving damages and practical considerations of court appearances. In addition to addressing important ...

see all copies from $59.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Lung Socket more books like this

by Levy, D.A., Wild, Peter, Wagner, D. R., Kryss, T. L.; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $39.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Open Skull Press Date Published: 1968

Description: B/w Covers By Charles Plymell. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Rare Mimeograph sheets stapled at spine, pictorial covers, 4to, 58pp. One of 300 (or so) copies. A scarce mimeograph compilation comprising much of the Cleveland School. Contributors include: d. a. Levy, D.r. Wagner, Douglas Blazek, T.L. Kryss, Peter Wild, Clive Matson, Lyn Lifshin, Sharon Asselin, Don Cauble, Charles Plymell, Richard Krech, Rik Davis, et al. (slight browning to extremities). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twowindows Folio VI more books like this

by Blazek, Douglas; Ramsey, Paul; McCord, Howard; Wagner, D.R.; Wild, Peter other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Publisher: (np) Twowindows Date Published: 1970

Description: One broadside apiece from the poets, laid into a red paper portfolio with printed paper label on front cover. Contents fine, folder very near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lung Socket more books like this

by Levy, D.A., Wild, Peter, Wagner, D. R., Kryss, T. L. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Open Skull Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition of this poetry magazine published in a slender edition of approximately 300 copies. A collection of works by many of the Cleveland / Sacramento School including Kryss, levy, Wagner, Richard Krech, Doug Blazek. Very good or better in decorated stapled wrappers. Uncommon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Moving in the Apostolic

Moving in the Apostolic

by John Eckhardt

see all from $7.93!

new only from $8.75!

Your Spiritual Gifts Can Help Your Church Grow

Your Spiritual Gifts Can Help Your Church Grow

by C. Peter Wagner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.01!

Prayers That Outwit the Enemy: Making God's Word Your First Line of Defense

Prayers That Outwit the Enemy: Making God's Word Your First Line of Defense

by Chuck D Pierce, Rebecca Wagner Sytsema, Dutch Sheets (Foreword by)

see all from $6.90!

new only from $7.50!

Toward a Growing Marriage: Building the Love Relationship of Your Dreams

Toward a Growing Marriage: Building the Love Relationship of Your Dreams

by Dr. Gary D Chapman, PH.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.93!

Hiroshima

Hiroshima

by John Hersey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology

Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!