» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Vogue Magazine

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vogue Knitting the Ultimate Knitting Book

Vogue Knitting the Ultimate Knitting Book more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.77  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With input from more than 50 leading specialists, no other book covers the field so comprehensively. Need guidance on yarns, needles, tools, basic techniques, specialized applications, terminology? It's in here--with lots more, from diagnostics to blocking to designs. "Indispensable ."--"Family Circle Homecrafts." "The ultimate reference guide."-- ...

see all copies from $19.84!

new only from $21.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vogue Knitting

Vogue Knitting more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than 50 knitters have contributed to this capacious guide, which provides extensive instruction on knitting techniques, yarns, tools, blocking and finishing, and knitting terminology. Chapters are color-coded for easy reference. Also included are a variety of chic sweater designs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | first editions

Cables: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary from the Editors of Vogue Knitting Magazine

Cables: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary from the Editors of Vogue Knitting Magazine more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With its clear, concise instructions, charts, and superb photos of more than 200 pattern stitches, this will become an indispensable reference in every knitter's library.

see all copies from $12.15!

new only from $17.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice

The Best of Vogue Knitting Magazine: 25 Years of Articles, Techniques, and Expert Advice more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the very first time, the best of "Vogue Knitting" is gathered in one gorgeous anthology. Practical, comprehensive, and inspiring, this richly illustrated treasury presents invaluable workshops on beginner and expert techniques, as well as smart tips on the design process.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $16.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vogue Knitting Quick Reference: The Ultimate Portable Knitting Compendium

Vogue Knitting Quick Reference: The Ultimate Portable Knitting Compendium more books like this

by Trisha Malcolm, The Editors of Vogue Knitting Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This indispensable encyclopedia answers every question. Easy-to-follow instructions, diagrams, and illustrations fill every page. "The best tips from "Vogue's Ultimate Knitting,.". in a compact spiral-bound volume."-"Family Circle Homecrafts. ""Filled with information. Truly portable."-"Detroit Free Press."

see all copies from $5.33!

new only from $10.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Vogue/Butterick Step-By-Step Guide to Sewing Techniques more books like this

by Vogue Butterick Patterns, Vogue Patterns, Vogue Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each skill needed to produce professional-looking clothes is completely explained through clear illustrations accompanied by detailed captions that literally walk a sewer through the procedure. A foolproof visual encyclopedia.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | first editions

On the Edge: Images from 100 Years of Vogue

On the Edge: Images from 100 Years of Vogue more books like this

by Vogue Magazine, Vogue, Kennedy Fraser (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An album of photographs taken from the Vogue archive, this is a collection of work by the century's finest photographers: Edward Streichen was the magazine's chief photographer for 15 years; Irving Penn has been associated with "Vogue" since 1943, Cecil Beaton, Helmut Newton and Bruce Weber all found a place there. Richard Avedon created some of ...

see all copies from $14.95!

new only from $73.96! | first editions

Color Knitting: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary from the Editors of Vogue Knitting Magazine

Color Knitting: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary from the Editors of Vogue Knitting Magazine more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The final volume in a trio of Stitchionaries, "Color Knitting" covers the technique with a comprehensive collection culled from the unparalleled "Vogue(R) Knitting" archives. As with the other books in the series, it features numerous charts, attractive how-to photos, more than 200 patterns arranged in each chapter from simplest to hardest, and ...

see all copies from $5.45!

new only from $6.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vogue Knitting: The Ultimate Sock Book: History, Technique, Design

Vogue Knitting: The Ultimate Sock Book: History, Technique, Design more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The editors at "Vogue[registered] Knitting" - the most trusted name in the craft - have done it again, creating the most comprehensive guide available to sock knitters! No other book has both information for designing your own socks and such fabulous, never-before-published designer patterns. It includes background on the social and historical ...

see all copies from $16.05!

new only from $16.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vogue Knitting on the Go! Weekend Knits

Vogue Knitting on the Go! Weekend Knits more books like this

by Trisha Malcolm (Editor), Vogue Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.84  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each of these 21 creations works up in a flash and requires only a few days, even hours to complete. From a 3/4-length-sleeve cotton pullover and a cabled tank to seed-stitched mittens and retro tube socks, you'll find something for everyone. "[A] solid addition to the "Vogue Knitting on the Go" series. A...variety of projects, among them purses, ...

see all copies from $3.06!

new only from $7.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crochet: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary

Crochet: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.34  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive collection of crochet stitches, culled from the archives of "Vogue Knitting"--the most trusted source for knitting and crochet--is divided into sections that focus on basic stitches, and includes concise instructions, charts, and photographs of more than 200 color patterns.

see all copies from $13.85!

new only from $16.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Best Collections of Cross-Stitch Designs and Handiwork more books like this

by Vogue Magazine, Nihon Vogue

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.19!

new only from $47.12!

view cover

Vogue/Butterick Windows more books like this

by Vogue Magazine, Butterick Patterns, From the Editors of Vogue and Butterick Patterns

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There are projects to enhance or completely change the look of every room in the house.

see all copies from $2.75!

first editions

view cover

Vogue Sewing more books like this

by Butterick Patterns, Vogue Magazine, From the Editors of Vogue and Butterick Patterns

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beginner or advanced, professional or amateur, this book covers everything from traditional sewing techniques to tailoring and couture techniques to today's short-cut methods, with more than 1,800 two-color line drawings illuminating every construction detail.

see all copies from $8.50!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

view cover

Vogue Knitting Shawls & Wraps more books like this

by Vogue Knitting Magazine (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.73  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A shawl can keep you warm in the winter, top off an elegant evening dress, or chase away the chill on a summer evening. It's the perfect addition to any wardrobe--and the perfect project for any knitter who's tired of working on scarf after scarf and wants to move on to something new. "Vogue Knitting Shawls & Wraps" presents 25 of the magazine's ...

see all copies from $18.73!

new only from $18.73! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

"Vogue" New Complete Health and Beauty

by Vogue Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.06  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.06!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Vogue Magazine July 2008 Issue Features Nicole Kidman Cover

by Editors Of Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Single Issue Magazine Publisher: CONDE NAST Date Published: 6/21/2008

Description: Very Good. B001B80PK0 Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue, April 2008 Issue

by Editors Of Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CONDE NAST

Description: Very Good. B00168A5DM Lt cover wear. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue, April 2008 Issue

by Editors Of Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CONDE NAST

Description: Very Good. B00168A5DM Light cover wear. Fine for a read. Shipping promptly from NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Men's Vogue, August 2008 Issue

by Editors Of Men's Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CONDE NAST

Description: Very Good. B001CS93ZC Lt cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Teen Vogue, November 2008 Issue

by Editors Of Teen Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CONDE NAST

Description: Very Good. B001HL0EKW Lt cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Magazine October 2008

by Magazine, Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. B001PD1W9Y Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue, October 2008 Issue

by Editors Of Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Single Issue Magazine Publisher: CONDE NAST Date Published: 10/1/2008

Description: Good. B001GCUE4S Reader's copy. Light-medium cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Magazine-July 2004

by Magazine, Vogue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. B0026HV7PW Tub wrinkles along tops of cover and few pages. Good reading copy. Light cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue, November 2008 Issue

by Editors Of Vogue Magazine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Single Issue Magazine Publisher: CONDE NAST Date Published: 10/30/2008

Description: Fair. B001IV6554 Reader's copy. Tape repair to cover. All there. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Knitting Without Tears: Basic Techniques and Easy-To-Follow Directions for Garments to Fit All Sizes

Knitting Without Tears: Basic Techniques and Easy-To-Follow Directions for Garments to Fit All Sizes

by Elizabeth Zimmermann

see all from $8.00!

new only from $9.62!

Vogue Knitting Stitchionary Volume One: Knit & Purl: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary from the Editors of Vogue Knitting Magazine

Vogue Knitting Stitchionary Volume One: Knit & Purl: The Ultimate Stitch Dictionary from the Editors of Vogue Knitting Magazine

by Trisha Malcolm (Editor)

see all from $16.23!

new only from $16.61!

Knitting in Plain English

Knitting in Plain English

by Maggie Righetti

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

Socks Socks Socks: 70 Winning Patterns from "Knitter's Magazine" Sock Contest

Socks Socks Socks: 70 Winning Patterns from "Knitter's Magazine" Sock Contest

by Elaine Rowley (Editor)

see all from $7.63!

new only from $11.27!

People in Vogue: A Century of Portraits

People in Vogue: A Century of Portraits

by Robin Derrick (Editor), Robin Muir (Editor)

see all from $12.36!

new only from $16.09!

Vogue and Butterick's Designer Sewing Techniques

Vogue and Butterick's Designer Sewing Techniques

by Vogue Butterick Patterns, Nancy E. Fleming (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!