» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Frederic Vitoux

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Living in Venice

Living in Venice more books like this

by Frederic Vitoux, Jerome Darblay (Photographer), Nanou Billault

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Living in... series takes you on an armchair visit of the houses, gardens, museums and palaces of the world's most beautiful countries and cities. From Norway to Istanbul, from Portugal to London, discover the neglected treasures and hidden delights of regions which still harbor secrets to enchant even the most world-weary traveler. And for ...

see all copies from $41.30!

new only from $41.30! | first editions

Celine: A Biography more books like this

by Frederic Vitoux, Jesse Browner (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This definitive biography of Celine won the Prix Goncourt in France.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.95! | first editions

Cats in the Louvre

Cats in the Louvre more books like this

by Frederic Vitoux, Elisabeth Foucart-Walter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.47  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cats have never been short of admirers, and the world's greatest artists have often paid tribute to the feline form. The department of Egyptian antiquities at the Louvre abounds in representations of the cat-goddess Bastet. Likewise, the cat has a much-felt presence in the museum's collection of paintings, sitting with aristocratic ladies in ...

see all copies from $11.93!

new only from $11.93!

Venice, the Art of Living more books like this

by Frederic Vitoux, Alexandra Bonfonte-Warren (Translator), Jerome Darblay (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this volume the doors are opened to the modern apartments, small country homes and the palazzos, as well as the workshops of the glassmakers, weavers, lacemakers and other artisans who have made Venice famous.

see all copies from $2.81!

new only from $179.82! | first editions

La Vie de Celine more books like this

by Frederic Vitoux

see all copies from $28.00!

new only from $95.28!

Venice: The Art of Living more books like this

by Frederic Vicoux, Frederic Vitoux, Jerome Darolay (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.39  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The magical, enchanted city of Venice is chronicled in this gorgeously illustrated book, which explores the style and traditions of Venice with an intimate tour of its grand palazzos, small country homes, modern apartments, and workshops of glass makers, weavers, lacemakers, and other artisans. 430 color photos.

see all copies from $18.39!

L'Art De Vivre a Venise

by Frederic Vitoux

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

Esther Et Le Diplomate: Roman

by Frederic Vitoux

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $25.00!

Deux Femmes: Roman

by Frederic Vitoux

see all copies from $42.63!

new only from $42.63!

Un Film Avec Elle: Roman

by Frederic Vitoux

see all copies from $41.50!

new only from $41.50!

Serenissime

by Frederic Vitoux

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions

Dictionnaire Amoureux Des Chats

by Vitoux Frederic

see all copies from $82.00!

new only from $82.00!

Vie De Celine

by Vitoux Frederic

see all copies from $58.38!

new only from $58.38!

Des Dahlias Rouge Et Mauve: Roman

by Frederic Vitoux

see all copies from $68.50!

new only from $68.50!

Var Pluriel Et Singulier

by Vitoux/Frederic

see all copies from $143.00!

new only from $143.00!

Bébert : le chat de Louis-Ferdinand Céline more books like this

by Frédéric Vitoux

see all copies from $19.22!

L'ami de mon père

by Frédéric Vitoux

see all copies from $66.25!

new only from $66.25!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Celine: a Biography

by (Celine, Louis Ferdinand). Vitoux, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Paragon House Date Published: (1992)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lussigny: Traversee Des Apparences more books like this

by Vitoux, Frederic other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ACD Productions Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. 9 color plates with 3 tipped in, plus one on front cover. Text in French. Light shelfwear to edges of covers. Limited to 1, 000 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rodney's Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rossini

by Frederic Vitoux other copies of this book

price: $59.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788818230314 ISBN: 881823031X

Description: Very good. 1991 Rusconi Press Italian Language Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket, slight tanning to pages due to age, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis-Ferdinand Céline Misère Et Paroles

by Vitoux, Fréderic other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Gallimard Date Published: 1973

Description: Livre de Poche, couv., ill., 313p, br., etat de neuf. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Bébert Le Chat De Céline

by Vitoux, Fréderic other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Grasset Date Published: 1978

Description: Livre de poche, Format 110*165 mm, 128 pages, couverture souple illustrée, dessin de couverture par Rezvani, dos bien plat sans pliures, intérieur trés frais. etat de neuf. "Bébert, le chat de Louis-Ferdinand Céline, énorme matou tigré au maintien aristocratique et à l'intelligence prodigieuse, partagea les errances, les aventures, les misères et l'exil de Céline et de sa femme: "Il se rendait compte de la tragédie". Dans ses derniers romans, Céline a fait tenir à Bébert un trés grand rôle; il ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Cats new book

Cats

by Frederic Vitoux, Elisabeth Foucart-Walter other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9782080300492 ISBN: 2080300490

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
North

North

by Louis-Ferdinand Céline

see all from $6.47!

new only from $10.83!

Céline

Céline

by Frédéric Vitoux

see all from $1.99!

Venice observed

Venice observed

by Mary McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.76!

The Shabby Chic Home

The Shabby Chic Home

by Rachel Ashwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.55!

Rigadoon

Rigadoon

by Louis-Ferdinand Céline

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.38!

Alibi

Alibi

by Joseph Kanon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!