BOOKS by Nguyen Khac Vien
Your search: Books » Author: Vien, Nguyen Khac
(11 matching titles)
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
Page 1 of 1
Vietnam : a long history.
by
Nguyen Khac Vien
see all copies
from $38.00!
From Saigon to Ho Chi Minh City : a path of 300 years
by
Khac Vien Nguyen
see all copies
from $42.56!
Anthologie De La Litterature Vietnamienne
by
Khac Vien Nguyen, Hu Ngoc, Van Hoan Nguyen
see all copies
from $86.39!
new only
from $86.39!
Arts and handicrafts of Vietnam
more books like this
by
Khac Vien Nguyen, Huy Van Le
see all copies
from $37.75!
Anthologie De La Litterature Vietnamienne
by
Khac Vien Nguyen, Hu Ngoc, Van Hoan Nguyen
see all copies
from $93.25!
new only
from $93.25!
Anthologie De La Litterature Vietnamienne
by
Khac Vien Nguyen, Hu Ngoc, Van Hoan Nguyen
see all copies
from $129.25!
new only
from $129.25!
Glimpses of U.S. neo-colonialism.
more books like this
by
Khac Viên. Nguyen
see all copies
from $17.17!
South Vietnam 1968. The Democratic Republic of Vietnam at war.
more books like this
by
Khac Viên. Nguyen
see all copies
from $17.17!
Vietnamese literature
more books like this
by
Khac Viên. Nguyen, Hu Ngoc, Mary Cowan
see all copies
from $50.00!
American failure. Editor: Nguyen Khac Vien.
more books like this
by
Khac Viên. Nguyen
see all copies
from $21.00!
South Viet Nam, data and prospects
more books like this
by
Khac Viên. Nguyen
see all copies
from $20.00!
Find additional items that match your search below
more results
Literature and National Liberation in South Vietnam
more books like this
by
Nguyen Khac Vien (Director)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Poems and short stories, with commentary, originally in Vietnamese but here in English translation, dealing mostly with the war then in progress. Softcover, 188 pages plus bw plates; tight; no markings; a bit age-yellowed; minor wear. Vietnamese Studies series no 14. read more
Tradition and Revolution in Vietnam
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Indochina Resource Center, Washington, D.C.
Description: Fair. B000HCZPRE Cover has edge wear, scuffs, corner creases, and several tiny tears. Some usage wear and curl to side pages. Minor tanning to edge of pages. Notes, underlines on some pages. Binding tight, page crisp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Purplefishbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Tradition and Revolution in Vietnam
more books like this
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Indochina Resource Center,
Date Published: N.D.
Description: Very Good. First edition (paperback). Age toning, else very good in illustrated wraps. read more
Tradition and Revolution in Vietnam
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Indochina Resource Center, 1974. 169 pages. 1st printing / edition. Trade paperback. Photos. Foreword by George McT. Kahin, Edited, with a preface by David Marr and Jayne Werner, Translations by Linda Yarr, Jayne Werner and Tran Tuong Nhu. Very Good+. Nice bright book. Felt tip name on front endpaper, otherwise free of all markings. Explores subjects ranging from Confucianism and Marxism to North Vietnam's land reform in the 1950s, farm cooperativization in the 1960s to the Paris Peace ... read more
Vietnamese Studies / No. 16 (86) / 1987
more books like this
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1987
Description: A 12mo periodical of 200p. Text yellowed, else near VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
pamphleteer ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vietnamese Studies / No. 17 (87) / 1987
more books like this
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1987
Description: A 12mo periodical of 200p. Text yellowed, else near VG. This Issue: "Vietnamese Modern Theatre". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
pamphleteer ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vietnamese Studies / No. 33 / 1972
more books like this
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1972
Description: A 12mo periodical of 211p. Slight edge discoloration, else near VG. This issue: "Indochina 1971-1972". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
pamphleteer ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vietnamese Studies / No. 15 (85) / 1986
more books like this
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1986
Description: A 12mo periodical of 178p. Text yellowed, else near VG. This issue: "Special Issue on the Vietnamese Press". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
pamphleteer ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vietnamese Studies / No. 60 / 1980
more books like this
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1980
Description: A 12mo periodical of 234p. Small Sticker scrape on Front Cover else near VG. This issue: "Scientific and Technical Problems (1)". read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
pamphleteer ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vietnam '80
by
Vien, Nguyen Khac
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Booklet
Publisher: Vietnam Courier
Date Published: 1980
Description: Near Fine. Tanning along edges of cover; bookstore stamp and original price sticker on front cover. A 68-page booklet. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Purpora Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Etudes Vietnamiennes; 8e Année No. 34; Medicine Rurale Et Medicine Preventive
more books like this
by
Khac Vien, Nguyen, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Republique Democratique du Viet Nam
Date Published: 1972
Description: 178p., tables, errata sheet laid-in, text in French, very good in original wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bolerium Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Vietnamese Studies: No. 22: the Year 1968 (Chronology).
more books like this
by
Khac Vien, Nguyen, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: no publisher noted
Date Published: 1969
Description: 354p., 4.75x7.5 inches, foreword, conclusion, notes, folding maps, wraps chipped. read more
Traditional Viet-Nam Some Historical Stages
more books like this
by
Editor Nguyen Khac Vien
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vietnamise Studies
Date Published: 1969
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Vietnamise Studies, 1969, 3.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Traditional Viet-Nam Some Historical Stages
by
Nguyen Khac Vien, Editor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vietnamise Studies
Date Published: 1969
Description: Used: Very Good. Softcover, 156pp, vg. Vietnamese Studies No. 21. read more
Browse authors
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Popular Indian Art: Raja Ravi Varma and the Printed Gods of India
by
Erwin Neumayer, Christine Schelberger, Heinrich Schenker
see all
from $61.94!
new only
from $61.94!
The Symbolism of the Stupa
by
Adrian Snodgrass
see all
from $30.46!
new only
from $30.46!
The Buddhist Art of Nagarjunakonda
by
Elizabeth Rosen Stone
see all
from $18.36!
new only
from $40.42!
Sculpture of Angkor and Ancient Cambodia: Millennium of Glory
by
Helen Ibbitson Jessup (Editor), Thierry Zephir (Editor)
see all
from $99.75!
Tradition and revolution in Vietnam
by
Khac Viên Nguyen
see all
from $9.00!
Vietnam : une longue histoire
by
Khac Viên. Nguyen
see all
from $60.00!
new only
from $117.21!