» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Nguyen Khac Vien

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Literature and National Liberation in South Vietnam more books like this

by Nguyen Khac Vien (Director) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Poems and short stories, with commentary, originally in Vietnamese but here in English translation, dealing mostly with the war then in progress. Softcover, 188 pages plus bw plates; tight; no markings; a bit age-yellowed; minor wear. Vietnamese Studies series no 14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Revolution in Vietnam

by Vien, Nguyen Khac other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Indochina Resource Center, Washington, D.C.

Description: Fair. B000HCZPRE Cover has edge wear, scuffs, corner creases, and several tiny tears. Some usage wear and curl to side pages. Minor tanning to edge of pages. Notes, underlines on some pages. Binding tight, page crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Revolution in Vietnam more books like this

by Vien, Nguyen Khac other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Indochina Resource Center, Date Published: N.D.

Description: Very Good. First edition (paperback). Age toning, else very good in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tradition and Revolution in Vietnam

by Vien, Nguyen Khac other copies of this book

price: $10.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Indochina Resource Center, 1974. 169 pages. 1st printing / edition. Trade paperback. Photos. Foreword by George McT. Kahin, Edited, with a preface by David Marr and Jayne Werner, Translations by Linda Yarr, Jayne Werner and Tran Tuong Nhu. Very Good+. Nice bright book. Felt tip name on front endpaper, otherwise free of all markings. Explores subjects ranging from Confucianism and Marxism to North Vietnam's land reform in the 1950s, farm cooperativization in the 1960s to the Paris Peace ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnamese Studies / No. 16 (86) / 1987 more books like this

by Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1987

Description: A 12mo periodical of 200p. Text yellowed, else near VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnamese Studies / No. 17 (87) / 1987 more books like this

by Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1987

Description: A 12mo periodical of 200p. Text yellowed, else near VG. This Issue: "Vietnamese Modern Theatre". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnamese Studies / No. 33 / 1972 more books like this

by Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1972

Description: A 12mo periodical of 211p. Slight edge discoloration, else near VG. This issue: "Indochina 1971-1972". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnamese Studies / No. 15 (85) / 1986 more books like this

by Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1986

Description: A 12mo periodical of 178p. Text yellowed, else near VG. This issue: "Special Issue on the Vietnamese Press". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnamese Studies / No. 60 / 1980 more books like this

by Vien, Nguyen Khac (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hanoi: No Publisher, 1980

Description: A 12mo periodical of 234p. Small Sticker scrape on Front Cover else near VG. This issue: "Scientific and Technical Problems (1)". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnam '80

by Vien, Nguyen Khac other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Booklet Publisher: Vietnam Courier Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Fine. Tanning along edges of cover; bookstore stamp and original price sticker on front cover. A 68-page booklet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Etudes Vietnamiennes; 8e Année No. 34; Medicine Rurale Et Medicine Preventive more books like this

by Khac Vien, Nguyen, Editor other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Republique Democratique du Viet Nam Date Published: 1972

Description: 178p., tables, errata sheet laid-in, text in French, very good in original wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vietnamese Studies: No. 22: the Year 1968 (Chronology). more books like this

by Khac Vien, Nguyen, Editor other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: no publisher noted Date Published: 1969

Description: 354p., 4.75x7.5 inches, foreword, conclusion, notes, folding maps, wraps chipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Viet-Nam Some Historical Stages more books like this

by Editor Nguyen Khac Vien other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vietnamise Studies Date Published: 1969

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Vietnamise Studies, 1969, 3.8 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Traditional Viet-Nam Some Historical Stages

by Nguyen Khac Vien, Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vietnamise Studies Date Published: 1969

Description: Used: Very Good. Softcover, 156pp, vg. Vietnamese Studies No. 21. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Popular Indian Art: Raja Ravi Varma and the Printed Gods of India

Popular Indian Art: Raja Ravi Varma and the Printed Gods of India

by Erwin Neumayer, Christine Schelberger, Heinrich Schenker

see all from $61.94!

new only from $61.94!

The Symbolism of the Stupa

The Symbolism of the Stupa

by Adrian Snodgrass

see all from $30.46!

new only from $30.46!

The Buddhist Art of Nagarjunakonda

The Buddhist Art of Nagarjunakonda

by Elizabeth Rosen Stone

see all from $18.36!

new only from $40.42!

Sculpture of Angkor and Ancient Cambodia: Millennium of Glory

Sculpture of Angkor and Ancient Cambodia: Millennium of Glory

by Helen Ibbitson Jessup (Editor), Thierry Zephir (Editor)

see all from $99.75!

Tradition and revolution in Vietnam

by Khac Viên Nguyen

see all from $9.00!

Vietnam : une longue histoire

by Khac Viên. Nguyen

see all from $60.00!

new only from $117.21!