» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Vasiles Vasilikos

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
And Dreams Are Dreams

And Dreams Are Dreams more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos, Vassilis Vassilikos, Mary Kitroeff (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.34! | signed copies | first editions

The monarch more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Few Things I Know about Glafkos Thrassakis

The Few Things I Know about Glafkos Thrassakis more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos, Vassilis Vassilikos, Karen Emmerich (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1978, this novel, celebrated in Greece as a great modern work, is about a biographer writing a book about the eponymous Glafkos Thrassakis, a Greek writer--a book commissioned by Thrassakis's ex-lover, a Danish countess. As he embarks on his research, the biographer finds that everything known about Thrassakis's life is a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.90! | first editions

Outside the walls. more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Coroner's Assistant: A Fictional Documentary more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $46.35!

new only from $46.35!

[Zeta] more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos

see all copies from $15.00!

Z more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.70!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Photographs more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The harpoon gun. more books like this

by Vasiles Vasilikos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To nero tes Ko : mythistorema.

by Vasiles Vasilikos

see all copies from $4.39!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Mesa Ste Nychta Tes Asphaleias more books like this

by Vasilikos, Vasiles [ Vassilikos, Vassilis ] other copies of this book

price: $103.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Ekdoseis 8 ½ Date Published: 1969

Description: Minor rubbing. VG. 20x11cm, 42 pp. Text entirely in Greek. Poetry. "In the Midnight of Immortality". Inscribed in ink by author on flyleaf to George Orwell's widow Sonia Brownell [1918-1980]: "For Sonie / For her intelligence, love / and sweetness / from her ever friend / Vasilis / 12.2.70 / Valentine's Day". Vasilikos-author of "Z"-lived in exile from 1967 to 1974 due to his political activities opposing the Greek military junta. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Borrowers

Borrowers

by Mary Norton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Love Medicine

Love Medicine

by Louise Erdrich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ride with Me, Mariah Montana

Ride with Me, Mariah Montana

by Ivan Doig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

True North

True North

by Jim Harrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bailey's Cafe

Bailey's Cafe

by Gloria Naylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Goose Step a Study of American Education

The Goose Step a Study of American Education

by Upton Sinclair

see all from $15.00!

new only from $22.13!