» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Peter Unitt

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Unitt's Canadian Price Guide to Dolls and Toys

Unitt's Canadian Price Guide to Dolls and Toys more books like this

by Peter Unitt, Joan Unitt, Anne Worrall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fully illustrated and indexed for quick-and-easy reference, Unitt's Canadian Price Guide to Dolls and Toys offers a comprehensive catalogue of collectable dolls and toys in Canada. Featured topics include: Canadian, American and European dolls; doll houses and accessories; music boxes and barbies; soft toys and teddy-bears; push-pull toys; rocking ...

see all copies from $13.00!

Bottles in Canada more books like this

by Doris Joyce Unitt, Peter Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.31!

first editions

American and Canadian goblets more books like this

by Doris Joyce Unitt, Peter Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.70!

signed copies | first editions

Treasury of Canadian glass more books like this

by Doris Joyce Unitt, Peter Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.00!

first editions

Charles E. Taylor: 1868-1956 the Wright Brothers Mechanician ("the Man Who Provided the Power for the First Powered Flight")

by H. R.; Unitt Dufour, Peter J.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $59.99!

signed copies | first editions

Unitt's book of marks : antiques & collectables more books like this

by Peter Unitt, Anne Worrall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.00!

first editions

Peter's clock book; illustrated step-by-step guide to cleaning spring or weight-driven clocks more books like this

by Peter Unitt, Doris Joyce Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.60!

Unitt's bottles & values & more more books like this

by Peter Unitt, Anne Worrall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

Unitt's Clock Price Guide

by Peter Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.88!

first editions

Canadian silver, silver plate and related glass more books like this

by Doris Joyce Unitt, Peter Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$120.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $120.00!

first editions

Unitts Price Gde Antiques #12

by Unitt/Worrall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.68!

signed copies | first editions

Unitt's Bottle Book & Price Guide Special Collectors Reprint

by Peter Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $20.17!

Book of marks : antiques and collectables more books like this

by Doris Joyce Unitt, Peter Unitt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.50!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Antiques in Ontario 1975-76 Canadian Antiques Yearbook more books like this

by Doris And Peter Unitt other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Clock House Publication Date Published: 1976

Description: Good /some wear to edge of spine /binding tight, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Price Guide to Antiques & Collectables 8. more books like this

by Unitt, Peter & Doris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clock House Publications, Peterborough, 1979. Date Published: 1979

Description: First Edition. 288 pp., ills., with descriptions and prices, about 6 X 9 inches, illustrated wraps with cerlox binding. VG with light wear to tips, owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Price Guide to Antiques & Collectables 3. more books like this

by Unitt, Peter & Doris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clock House Publications, Peterborough, 1971. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Reprint of 1971 edition. 304 pp., ills., with descriptions and prices, about 6 X 9 inches, illustrated wraps with cerlox binding. Complete copy with usual wear from use and some staining to rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Price Guide to Antiques & Collectables 3. more books like this

by Unitt, Peter & Doris other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clock House Publications, Peterborough, 1971.

Description: First Edition. 304 pp., ills., with descriptions and prices, about 6 X 9 inches, illustrated wraps with cerlox binding. Poor copy, much read (creased and worn) lacking front cover. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Clock Price Guide more books like this

by Peter Unitt, Anne Worrall other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. 1991-VG+-This soft bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w photographs, clean tight pages, and no markings. -Possible First Edition-Privately Owned Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Clock Price Guide more books like this

by Unitt, Peter & Anne Worrall other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1991. Date Published: 1991

Description: First printing. 127 pp., profusley ill. with photos, biblio, index, 8vo, card covers. Fine copy of this excellent guide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Clock Price Guide more books like this

by Peter Unitt, Anne Worrall other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. 1991-VG+-This soft bound book has a pictorial cover, b/w photographs, clean tight pages, and no markings. -Possible First Edition-Privately Owned Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Canadian Price Guide to Antiques and Collectables-Book 4 (Unitt's Canadian Price Guide to Antiques and Collectables) more books like this

by Doris, Peter Unitt other copies of this book

price: $16.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Spiralbound, very good, clean, tight, no spine creases. Slight general age wear. Writing on topright side of cover. A direct, simple and factual guide for collectors, dealers, and the antiques and collectables trade, as well as for those looking for pleasure and perhaps a better investment than found with contemporary pieces. The latest edition includes some Canadian-only categories new to any available price guides: The Medalta and Medicine Hat Potteries, Alberta Altaglass, Piggy ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Price Guide to Clocks in Canada more books like this

by Unitt, Peter And Anne Worrall other copies of this book

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Second Printing. Binding: Cerlox Binding. Publisher: Fitzhenry & Whiteside Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. 8vo. Pp: 126, [1, ads.]. Fully illustrated with b&w photographs. Glossary, bibliography, index. Light wear to edges of binding and with a partial glass ring to front cover. Owner's name to front free endpaper. Covers Canadian, and some foreign clocks. The second printing of the revised and expanded edition of 1980. First edition published in 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Price Guide to Clocks in Canada more books like this

by Unitt, Doris And Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Clock House Publications Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Octavo. July 1975 Spiral bound softcover. One corner crease, else fine. Very little wear or soiling. 128pp, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G W Jackson, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cornishman Autumn 1991

by Peter Abbott, Greg Wigg, Richard Unitt & Others other copies of this book

price: $17.89

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Pictorial Paper Publisher: Gloucester Warwickshire Railway Ltd Date Published: 1991

Description: Front & Back Cover Photo's By A. Baker & Wayne Finch + Many Other Black & White Photographs. Very Good Contents Near Fine. No Jacket. Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Please Email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Unitt's Price Guide to Antiques & Collectables 6. more books like this

by Unitt, Peter & Doris other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clock House Publications, Peterborough, 1976. Date Published: 1976

Description: First Edition. 288 pp., ills., with descriptions and prices, about 6 X 9 inches, illustrated wraps with cerlox binding. Nearly Fine, like new copy. Scarce in this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Early American Pattern Glass

Early American Pattern Glass

by Alice Hulett Metz

see all from $5.00!

new only from $104.94!

The Rape of Europa: The Fate of Europe's Treasures in the Third Reich and the Second WOR

The Rape of Europa: The Fate of Europe's Treasures in the Third Reich and the Second WOR

by Lynn H Nicholas

see all from $5.00!

new only from $9.20!

Dolls of Canada: A Reference Guide

Dolls of Canada: A Reference Guide

by Evelyn R Strahlendorf

see all from $15.00!

Collector's Guide to American Pressed Glass, 1825-1915

Collector's Guide to American Pressed Glass, 1825-1915

by Kyle Husfloen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $144.03!

Collectible Glass Rose Bowls: A History and Identification Guide

Collectible Glass Rose Bowls: A History and Identification Guide

by Sean Billings, Johanna S Billings

see all from $3.95!

new only from $3.95!

30,000 Years of Art: The Story of Human Creativity Across Time and Space

30,000 Years of Art: The Story of Human Creativity Across Time and Space

by Editors of Phaidon Press (Editor)

see all from $19.90!

new only from $39.05!