» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Lowell: The Story of an Industrial City: A Guide to Lowell National Historical Park and Lowell Heritage State Park, Lowell, Massachusetts more books like this

by United States, National Park Service (U S ) Division of Publications (Producer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tells the story of America's first large-scale planned industrial community, Lowell, Massachusetts. Illustrations include paintings, maps, drawings, and black and white and color photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.75! | first editions

The framing of the Federal Constitution more books like this

by Richard B. Richard Brandon Morris, United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chesapeake and Ohio Canal :  a guide to Chesapeake and Ohio Canal National Historical Park, Maryland, District of Columbia, and West Virginia

Chesapeake and Ohio Canal : a guide to Chesapeake and Ohio Canal National Historical Park, Maryland, District of Columbia, and West Virginia more books like this

by United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Provides information on the 19th century canal era such as: how the canal was built, how it worked, who made it work, and what it contributed to developing agriculture, mining, and industry in the Potomac River basin. Also provides a concise travel guide with detailed canal maps, and other reference materials to make the most of a visit to the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Yosemite: A Guide to Yosemite National Park, California more books like this

by United States, National Park Service (U S ) Division of Publications (Producer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cover title reads: Yosemite: Official National Park Handbook. Spine title reads: Yosemite National Park. Part 1 introduces the park and its early conservationist champion, John Muir. Part 2 explores the park's natural and cultural history. Part 3 presents concise guide and reference materials, including a full-color map of the park.

see all copies from $1.99!

Vicksburg and the Opening of the Mississippi River, 1862-63: A History and Guide Prepared for Vicksburg National Military Park, Mississippi more books like this

by United States, National Park Service (U S ) Division of Publications (Producer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Describes the 14 month defense of Vicksburg, Mississippi by Confederate forces and the 47 day siege of Vicksburg by Union naval and land forces, which led to the complete opening of the Mississippi River. This publication is based on a previous publication by William C. Everhart.

see all copies from $2.49!

new only from $50.47!

Custer Battlefield : a history and guide to the Battle of the Little Bighorn more books like this

by Robert Marshall Utley, United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

Highland homeland : the people of the Great Smokies more books like this

by Wilma Dykeman, Jim Stokely

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.59!

signed copies | first editions

Carl Sandburg Home : Carl Sandburg Home National Historic Site, North Carolina more books like this

by Paula Steichen, United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Appomattox Court House National Historical Park, Virginia more books like this

by United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cumberland Island/a place apart more books like this

by Valerie Thom

see all copies from $10.00!

Benjamin Franklin's "good house" : the story of Franklin Court, Independence National Historical Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania more books like this

by Claude Anne Lopez, United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.07  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.60!

The national parks : shaping the system more books like this

by Barry Mackintosh, United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.00!

Independence, a guide to Independence National Historical Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania more books like this

by United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

see all copies from $15.00!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Women at Work: The Transformation of Work and Community in Lowell, Massachusetts, 1826-1860

Women at Work: The Transformation of Work and Community in Lowell, Massachusetts, 1826-1860

by Professor Thomas Dublin

see all from $2.16!

new only from $17.85!

At Home in the Smokies: A History Handbook for Great Smoky Mountains National Park

At Home in the Smokies: A History Handbook for Great Smoky Mountains National Park

by Wilma Dykeman, Jim Stokely, National Park Service (U S ) (Producer)

see all from $1.99!

Custer's Luck

Custer's Luck

by Edgar I Stewart

see all from $2.87!

new only from $21.79!

Great Rehearsal: The Story of the Making and Ratifying of the Constitution of the United States

Great Rehearsal: The Story of the Making and Ratifying of the Constitution of the United States

by Carl Van Doren

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Home on the Canal

Home on the Canal

by Elizabeth Kytle

see all from $6.19!

new only from $14.92!

Thomas Jefferson and Sally Hemings: An American Controversy

Thomas Jefferson and Sally Hemings: An American Controversy

by Annette Gordon-Reed

see all from $3.33!

new only from $11.24!