» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by

U.S. Marines in Vietnam. more books like this

by United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division, Robert H. Whitlow, Jack Shulimson, Gary L. Telfer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.58!

new only from $39.95! | first editions

Small unit action in Vietnam, Summer 1966 more books like this

by Francis J. West, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.05!

new only from $52.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Infamous day : Marines at Pearl Harbor, 7 December 1941 more books like this

by Robert Cressman, J. Michael Wenger, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.50!

first editions

Liberation : Marines in the recapture of Guam more books like this

by Cyril J. O'Brien, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $20.00! | first editions

Opening moves : Marines gear up for war more books like this

by Henry I. Shaw, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $20.00! | first editions

Up the Slot : Marines in the central Solomons more books like this

by Charles D. Melson, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.90!

new only from $20.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

U.S. Marines in the Persian Gulf, 1990-1991. Anthology and annotated bibliography more books like this

by Charles D. Melson, Evelyn A. Englander, David A. Dawson, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.46!

first editions

Marines and military law in Vietnam : trial by fire more books like this

by Gary D. Solis, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.99!

Across the reef : the Marine assault of Tarawa more books like this

by Joseph H. Alexander, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

Time of the aces : Marine pilots in the Solomons, 1942-1944 more books like this

by Peter B. Mersky, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.78!

Marines and helicopters, 1962-1973 more books like this

by William R. Fails, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.00!

new only from $45.00! | first editions

Condition red : marine defense battalions in World War II more books like this

by Charles D. Melson, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.50!

From Shanghai to Corregidor : marines in the defense of the Philippines more books like this

by J. Michael Miller, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.45!

Breaching the Marianas : the battle for Saipan more books like this

by John C. Chapin, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.95!

Closing in : marines in the seizure of Iwo Jima more books like this

by Joseph H. Alexander, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

Bloody beaches : the Marines at Peleliu more books like this

by Gordon D. Gayle, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.95!

Marines and helicopters, 1946-1962 more books like this

by Eugene W. Rawlins, William J. Sambito, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.00!

Marine Corps aviation : the early years, 1912-1940 more books like this

by Edward C. Johnson, Graham A. Cosmas, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions

U.S. Marines in Lebanon, 1982-1984 more books like this

by Benis M. Frank, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.99!

signed copies | first editions

A chronology of the United States Marine Corps. more books like this

by Carolyn A. Tyson, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

Quantico, crossroads of the Marine Corps more books like this

by Charles A. Fleming, Charles A. Braley, Robin L. Austin, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions

Chaplains with Marines in Vietnam, 1962-1971 more books like this

by H. L. Bergsma, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

A brief history of the 7th Marines more books like this

by James S. Santelli, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.95!

first editions

A history of Marine Fighter Attack Squadron 232 more books like this

by William J. Sambito

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions

Civil War Marine : a diary of the Red River expedition, 1864 more books like this

by Frank L. Church, James Pickett Jones, Edward F. Keuchel, United States. Marine Corps. History and Museums Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.95!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Long and the Short and the Tall: Marines in Combat on Guam and Iwo Jima

The Long and the Short and the Tall: Marines in Combat on Guam and Iwo Jima

by Alvin M Josephy, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

A Special Valor: The U.S. Marines and the Pacific War

A Special Valor: The U.S. Marines and the Pacific War

by Richard Wheeler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.89!

The March Up: Taking Baghdad with the 1st Marine Division

The March Up: Taking Baghdad with the 1st Marine Division

by Bing West, Francis J West, Ray L Smith, Major

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.65!

Memoirs of the Second World War

Memoirs of the Second World War

by Winston Churchill

see all from $2.72!

new only from $11.47!

American Defenses of Corregidor and Manila Bay 1898-1945

American Defenses of Corregidor and Manila Bay 1898-1945

by Mark A Berhow, Terrance McGovern (Illustrator), Chris Taylor (Illustrator)

see all from $3.79!

new only from $10.80!

Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hit

Band of Brothers: E Company, 506th Regiment, 101st Airborne from Normandy to Hit

by Professor Stephen E Ambrose

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!