» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Helene Tursten

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Torso

The Torso more books like this

by Helene Tursten, Katarina E Tucker (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When part of a human torso that is so mutilated that its gender can only be established by DNA testing washes up on a beach near Goteborg, Sweden, Detective Inspector Irene Huss is dispatched to Copenhagen to liaise with police there in pursuing the killer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.51! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Glass Devil

The Glass Devil more books like this

by Helene Tursten, Katarina E Tucker (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Know[s] how to craft a truly satisfying police procedural."-The Philadelphia Inquirer The principal of a high school telephones his friend, Inspector Andersson of the GAteborg Crime Police; one of his teachers failed to show up for work. To Inspector Irene Huss' surprise, on the basis of this vague complaint her boss drives out with her to a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Detective Inspector Huss

Detective Inspector Huss more books like this

by Helene Tursten, Steven T Murray (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

." . . a truly satisfying police procedural." --"Philadelphia Inquirer." "The picture Tursten provides of Sweden's growing anti-immigrant resentment--embodied in Huss' skinhead daughter--imbues this novel with a cold chill of dread . . ." --"Chicago Sun-Times."

see all copies from $2.49!

new only from $8.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Der Novembermã¶Rder

by Helene Tursten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.48!

new only from $41.50!

Der Zweite Mord

by Helene Tursten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.36!

new only from $34.13!

Die Frau Im Fahrstuhl

by Helene; Wolandt Tursten, Holger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.11!

new only from $32.81!

Tod Im Pfarrhaus

by Helene; Wolandt Tursten, Holger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.18!

new only from $34.24!

Feuertanz

by Helene; Wolandt Tursten, Holger; Rüegger, Lotta

see all copies from $34.30!

new only from $34.30!

Der Erste Verdacht

by Helene; Wolandt Tursten, Holger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.46!

new only from $21.67!

Die Tätowierung

by Helene; Wolandt Tursten, Holger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.70!

new only from $35.78!

Die Tätowierung. Aus Dem Schwedischen Von Holger Wolandt

by Helene Tursten

see all copies from $25.93!

Die T¿Towierung

by Helene Tursten

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.63!

Un Torse Dans Les Rochers

by Tursten Helene

see all copies from $75.14!

new only from $75.14!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Den Krossade Tanghasten

by Tursten, Helene other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfabeta Date Published: 2007

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in german/Dutch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

Andere Liebesgeschichten more books like this

by Helene Tursten other copies of this book

price: $28.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9783442416486 ISBN: 3442416485

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

En Man Med Litet Ansikte more books like this

by Tursten, Helene other copies of this book

price: $32.90

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Piratforlaget Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9789164202239 ISBN: 9164202232

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 2007 Piratforlaget hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket intact. Kriminalroman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Der Erst Verdacht

by Helene Tursten other copies of this book

price: $21.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442735969 ISBN: 3442735963

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Detectjve Inspector Huss more books like this

by Tursten, Helene other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOHo Date Published: 1998

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Tote Im Keller

by Helene Tursten other copies of this book

price: $29.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442752003 ISBN: 3442752000

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091102053310I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Die Tätowierung more books like this

by Tursten, Helene; Wolandt, Holger other copies of this book

price: $31.28

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783442738274 ISBN: 344273827X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Der Novembermörder / Der Zweite Mord more books like this

by Tursten, Helene other copies of this book

price: $40.03

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783442737291 ISBN: 344273729X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Das Brandhaus more books like this

by Tursten, Helene; Rüegger, Lotta; Wolandt, Holger other copies of this book

price: $55.80

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Btb Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783442752263 ISBN: 3442752264

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Die Tote Im Keller more books like this

by Tursten, Helene; Wolandt, Holger; Rüegger, Lotta other copies of this book

price: $56.18

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Goldmann Wilhelm Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783442752003 ISBN: 3442752000

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Tätowierung

by Tursten, Helene; Wolandt, Holger other copies of this book

price: $34.10

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442732944 ISBN: 3442732948

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Der Novembermörder. Sonderausgabe

by Tursten, Helene other copies of this book

price: $34.10

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442728930 ISBN: 3442728932

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
He Who Fears the Wolf: An Inspector Sejer Mystery

He Who Fears the Wolf: An Inspector Sejer Mystery

by Karin Fossum

see all from $2.53!

new only from $8.95!

Borkmann's Point: An Inspector Van Veeteren Mystery

Borkmann's Point: An Inspector Van Veeteren Mystery

by Hakan Nesser

see all from $3.50!

new only from $14.99!

Jar City: A Reykjavik Thriller

Jar City: A Reykjavik Thriller

by Mr. Arnaldur Indridason, Bernard Scudder (Translator)

see all from $4.49!

new only from $7.95!

Murder in the Marais

Murder in the Marais

by Cara Black

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.81!

Don't Look Back

Don't Look Back

by Karin Fossum

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.53!

When the Devil Holds the Candle

When the Devil Holds the Candle

by Karin Fossum

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!