» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Adriana Trigiani

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Very Valentine

Very Valentine more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This first novel in a new trilogy from bestselling author Trigiani offers a heartwarming and hilarious story of Valentine Roncalli and the decades-old family business she struggles to save, finding love and the life she wants along the way.

see all copies from $2.73!

new only from $13.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Home to Big Stone Gap

Home to Big Stone Gap more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The long-awaited next chapter in the beloved and bestselling Big Stone Gap saga is an emotional, unforgettable journey of love, hope, and forgiveness.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rococo

Rococo more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An interior decorator named Bartolomeo di Crespi (known, for perhaps obvious reasons, as B) lives in the town of Our Lady of Fatima, New Jersey, where he gets a juicy commission: to completely redecorate the parish church. This project forms the bulk of Adriana Trigiani's cuddly novel, as B travels the world in search of just the right chandelier ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Big Stone Gap

Big Stone Gap more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ave Maria Mulligan lives in Big Stone Gap, Virginia. When her parents die, she is 35, unmarried, and in danger of becoming a spinster. When true love finally comes along, she almost doesn't recognize it amidst the chaos of her life. But feisty Ave Maria triumphs in the end, in this appealing little novel set in a realistically portrayed mining ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lucia, Lucia

Lucia, Lucia more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An idle young woman living in present-day Greenwich Village listens to the life story of her neighbor, Lucia Sartori. Lucia's tale stretches back to the '50s, when she was the young and beautiful daughter of the local grocer, and when the romantic complications of her life are set against the background of a vibrant city and neighborhood.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Big Cherry Holler

Big Cherry Holler more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The beloved author of "Big Stone Gap" returns with the continuing story of Ave Maria Mulligan and the rest of the Gap's unforgettable townsfolk. "A big-hearted novel that alternates dollops of comfort with moments of folksy charm and stark poignancy."--"Publishers Weekly."

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Milk Glass Moon

Milk Glass Moon more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This last installment in Trigiani's Big Stone Gap trilogy finds Ave middle aged and worried about her nearly grown daughter, Etta, whose college trip to Italy may involve a reunion with Ave's father--her own long-lost grandfather.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Girls about Town

American Girls about Town more books like this

by Jennifer Weiner, Adriana Trigiani, Lauren Weisberger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each of 17 young American women who write fiction provides a short story for this volume, including "Yoga Babe" by Lauren Henderson, "The Bamboo Confessions" by Lauren Weisberger, "Bad Manners" by Chris Manby, and "Forty Days" by Jill Smolinski. All profits from the book go to charity.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.73! | signed copies | first editions

The Queen of the Big Time

The Queen of the Big Time more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This saga of an Italian-American family, the Castellucas, centers on Nella, who falls in love with Renato, the handsome town poet. As their passionate romance moves inevitably toward marriage, Renato disappears. When he returns five years later, Nella is about to marry another man--a much more respectable husband than Renato would ever have been. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Viola in Reel Life

Viola in Reel Life more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the author of the "New York Times"-bestselling adult novel "Very Valentine" comes the first book in a fresh new teen series, about a group of boarding school friends navigating the ups and downs of living together, falling in love, and following their dreams.

see all copies from $7.91!

new only from $10.17! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Cooking with My Sisters: One Hundred Years of Family Recipes, from Bari to Big Stone Gap more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani, Mary Yolanda Trigiani, Mark Ferri (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Adriana Trigiani's Big Stone Gap novels, featuring the feisty Ave Maria Mulligan, have become popular favorites. Now Trigiani looks back on her own family history and the small Virginia town where she and her four sisters grew up. From the Trigiani and Bonicelli grandmothers--both slightly eccentric, both great cooks--to the four sisters and their ...

see all copies from $8.41!

new only from $10.75! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Trigiani 3c Box Set (Tr) more books like this

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.40!

new only from $29.95!

view cover

Notes from the Villa Di Crespi

by Adriana Trigiani

see all copies from $4.87!

Lucia, Llucia

by Adriana. Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Big Stone Gap more books like this

by Sharon B Ewing, Adriana Trigiani (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1908, author John Fox Jr. published his best-selling novel The Trail of the Lonesome Pine, and with it, he brought Big Stone Gap into homes across the country. In modern times, Big Stone Gap is best known for a series of novels by hometown author Adriana Trigiani. aThe Gapa has always been in the vocabulary of Southwest Virginians but has now ...

see all copies from $14.84!

new only from $14.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Big stone gap : a novel

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $79.54!

Herbstwolken

by Adriana Trigiani

see all copies from $41.97!

view cover

Untitled

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this contemporary family saga, the Angelini Shoe Company, makers of custom wedding shoes since 1903, is one of the last family businesses in Greenwich Village. On the brink of financial ruin, it falls to thirty-three-year-old Valentine Roncalli, the talented but unsuspecting apprentice, to bring her family's old-world craftsmanship into the ...

see all copies from $8.09!

new only from $19.40!

Rococo P

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Der Beste Sommer Unseres Lebens

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.09  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.09!

view cover

Todo Empezo Aquel Verano

by Adriana Trigiani

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.26  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.49!

new only from $36.26!

Haus Der Träume

by Adriana; Felenda Trigiani, Angelika

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.17!

new only from $32.68!

Wie Vögel Im Wind

by Adriana; Felenda Trigiani, Angelika

see all copies from $43.47!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Kill the Messenger/Northern Light/Murder at the B-School/the Queen of the Big Time (Reader's Digest Select Editions, Volume 3: 2005) more books like this

by Tami Hoag, Jennifer Donnelly, Jeffrey L. Cruikshank, Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Skeleton Man/the Queen of the Big Time (Reader's Digest Select Editions in Large Type, Volume 141: 2006)

by Adriana Trigiani other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2006

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.