» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Trevanian

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shibumi

Shibumi more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nicholai Hel is the world's most wanted man. Born in Shanghai during the chaos of World War I, he is the son of an aristocratic Russian mother and a mysterious German father and is the protege of a Japanese Go master. Hel survived the destruction of Hiroshima to emerge as the world's most artful lover and its most accomplished--and well-paid- ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.49! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this highly autobiographical saga of life in the '30s, the LaPointe family--Jean-Luc, Anne-Marie, and their mother--settle in Albany, NY, on Pearl Street, an Irish-American enclave. It's been years since they've seen the man of the house, who flitted out of their lives and is always threatening to flit back in--but never does. Meanwhile, Jean ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.82! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hot Night in the City

Hot Night in the City more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of "Incident at Twenty-Mile, The Summer of Katya, " and "The Eiger Sanction" presents 13 short stories that introduce unforgettable characters as they each experience compelling situations through the course of one night in the streets of big cities in America, France, the Holy Land, mythic Britain, modern London, and the primitive ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.45! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Main

Main more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Down in the main, Montreal's teeming underworld, the dark streets echo with cries in a dozen languages, with the swift footsteps of thieves, with the murmurs of women of pleasure. To the people of the Main, Lieutenant Claude LaPointe is judge and jury, father confessor and avenging angel. And when cold-blooded murder invades LaPointe's territory, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Incident at Twenty Mile

Incident at Twenty Mile more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The arrival of a mysterious young stranger at Twenty Mile, a remote and fading town in the middle of nowhere, sets in motion a series of events leading to a dramatic showdown, in this novel exploring the myths of the American West.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.55! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eiger Sanction

Eiger Sanction more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jonathan Hemlock lives in a renovated Gothic church on Long Island. He is an art professor, a mountain climber, and a mercenary, performing assassinations (i.e., sanctions) for money to augment his black-market art collection. Now Hemlock is being tricked into a hazardous assignment that involves an attempt to scale one of the most treacherous ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Loo Sanction

Loo Sanction more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A First-Rate Thriller from a Legendary Master Jonathan Hemlock, the art professor and mercenary who first excited readers with his daring exploits in "The Eiger Sanction," returns in an even more masterful adventure in" The Loo Sanction," Trevanian's second thrilling spy novel. Hemlock has gone to England to rest, but his vacation is interrupted ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Summer of Katya

Summer of Katya more books like this

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Shibumi Oder Der Leise Tod

by Trevanian

see all copies from $43.47!

Death Dance: Suspenseful Stories of the Dance Macabre

Death Dance: Suspenseful Stories of the Dance Macabre more books like this

by Trevanian (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The fourteen stories of this unusual anthology are of the dance put to other, darker uses. Here it appears as the means of luring prey, a cold business proposition, a hard-fought competition and aggression, an expression of misogyny, a manifestation of an unhealthy mind and even a pathway to madness. The stories contain strong plot lines and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Four complete novels

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Novel

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.94  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this highly autobiographical saga of life in the '30s, the LaPointe family--Jean-Luc, Anne-Marie, and their mother--settle in Albany, NY, on Pearl Street, an Irish-American enclave. It's been years since they've seen the man of the house, who flitted out of their lives and is always threatening to flit back in--but never does. Meanwhile, Jean ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.94!

Trevanian Times Two (Trevanian Times Two, Contains 2 Volumes)

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Der Experte

by Trevanian

see all copies from $9.90!

El Verano De Katya/the Summer of Katya (Spanish Edition)

by Trevanian

see all copies from $25.18!

Ein Herzschlag Bis Zur Ewigkeit

by Trevanian

see all copies from $21.53!

view cover

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: Memories of a Depression Era Childhood

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.02  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.48!

new only from $17.48! | first editions

view cover

The Crazyladies of Pearl Street: a Memoir

by Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.01!

new only from $12.01!

Trevanian: 4 Complete Novels

by Outlet, Trevanian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.69  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

La Sanction

by Trevanian

see all copies from $79.08!

new only from $79.08!

Shibumi Ober Der Leise Tod; Im Auftrag Des Drachen

by Trevanian

see all copies from $59.06!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Senderos De Corrupcion

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788401462474 ISBN: 8401462479

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Summer of Katya 1st Edition more books like this

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHING GROUP INC Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 242-Y-Add. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Man

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Jove, 1977. MM PB. VG. (Fiction catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Main [Mass Market Paperback] By Trevanian

by Trevanian other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1983

Description: Fair. 515074020 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Day of the Jackal

Day of the Jackal

by Frederick Forsyth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.40!

Art of War

Art of War

by Sun Tzu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!