» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Georg Trakl

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Poems and Prose: A Bilingual Edition

Poems and Prose: A Bilingual Edition more books like this

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An undeniable aura surrounds the name of Georg Trakl, a poet of intense inner vision and originality whose work stands alongside that of Yeats, Valery, and T. S. Eliot. The distinctive tone of Trakl's work--especially admired by his patron Ludwig Wittgenstein--is autumnal and melancholy. Trakl was writing at a time of spiritual and social ...

see all copies from $17.31!

new only from $17.31! | first editions

Werke, Entwürfe, Briefe

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.74!

new only from $13.74!

Selected poems more books like this

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.22!

first editions

Song of the West: Selected Poems of Georg Trakl more books like this

by Georg Trakl, Robert Firmage (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.25!

first editions

Gedichte

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.73!

new only from $39.88! | first editions

Song of the West more books like this

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $49.94!

To the Silenced

To the Silenced more books like this

by Georg Trakl, Will Stone (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Although the Austrian poet Georg Trakl was born over a century ago, the mesmerising imagery and haunting visions of his highly sensitive and morbidly intro-spective poems are as powerful today as they were when he wrote them. A source of inspiration for artists, musicians and writers throughout the Expressionist period and beyond, Trakl's poetry - ...

see all copies from $17.24!

new only from $17.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Georg Trakl, a profile more books like this

by Georg Trakl, Frank Graziano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

Das Dichterische Werk

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.57!

new only from $22.42!

Georg Trakl: Poems and Prose

Georg Trakl: Poems and Prose

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$81.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Georg Trakl (1887-1914) was an Austrian poet, born in Salzburg. His work has, up until now, only been available in anthologies and short selections. This volume contains all his major poetic work, including the prose poetry and some prose pieces. Trakl's models were Baudelaire, Rimbaud and Verlaine. His poems are often likened to pictures by the ...

see all copies from $37.50!

new only from $92.19!

Die Dichtungen

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.07  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.07!

new only from $32.39!

Das Dichterische Werk

by Georg Trakl

see all copies from $19.60!

Dichtungen Und Briefe

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.92!

new only from $42.98!

Autumn Sonata: Selected Poems of Georg Trakl more books like this

by Georg Trakl, Daniel Simko (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of the works of the distinguished Austrian poet. Trakl's small body of verse, published towards the end of his short life, has made him one of the most popular German-language poets of the 20th century.

see all copies from $18.00!

Gedichte Von Georg Trakl. Interpretationen

by Hans-Georg; Trakl Kemper, Georg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.37!

new only from $29.24!

Poems and prose

Poems and prose more books like this

by Georg Trakl, Alexander Stillmark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Georg Trakl (1887-1914) was an Austrian poet, born in Salzburg. His work has, up until now, only been available in anthologies and short selections. This volume contains all his major poetic work, including the prose poetry and some prose pieces. Trakl's models were Baudelaire, Rimbaud and Verlaine. His poems are often likened to pictures by the ...

see all copies from $61.17!

Salzburg more books like this

by Oskar Anrather, Georg Trakl

see all copies from $51.79!

Achtzig Gedichte

by Georg Trakl

see all copies from $40.47!

new only from $40.47!

Fünfzig Gedichte

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.38!

Autumn Sonata

Autumn Sonata more books like this

by Georg Trakl, Daniel Simko (Translator), Carolyn Forche (Introduction by)

Georg Trakl's poems are considered some of the most difficult for any translator to tackle; his German is dense and sometimes almost impenetrable. Daniel Simko's collection "Autumn Sonata", has been lauded for the 'simplicity and directness' of its translations, accomplished with out sacrificing the drama of Trakl's rich imagery. Suffering from ...

see all copies from $74.95!

Georg Trakl : a profile more books like this

by Frank Graziano, Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.29!

first editions

Das Dichterische Werk (4966 490)

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.16!

Offenbarung Und Untergang. : Die Prosadichtungen

by Georg; Kubin Trakl, Alfred

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

Poems. more books like this

by Georg Trakl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

Crèpuscule Et Dèclin

by Georg; Petit Trakl, Marc

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.02!

new only from $48.70!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Friedrich Holderlin: Poems and Fragments

Friedrich Holderlin: Poems and Fragments

by Friedrich Holderlin, Michael Hamburger (Translator)

see all from $10.56!

new only from $22.24!

Poems of Nazim Hikmet

Poems of Nazim Hikmet

by Randy Blasing (Translator), Mutlu Konuk (Translator), Nazim Hikmet

see all from $5.73!

new only from $11.17!

Complete Poems

Complete Poems

by Blaise Cendrars, Ron Padgett (Translator), Jay Bouchner (Illustrator)

see all from $9.90!

new only from $19.33!

Either/Or

Either/Or

by Soren Kierkegaard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.24!

The Selected Letters of William Carlos Williams

The Selected Letters of William Carlos Williams

by William Carlos Williams, John C Thirlwall (Editor)

see all from $3.75!

new only from $6.28!

Rabbit Angstrom: The Four Novels: Rabbit, Run, Rabbit Redux, Rabbit Is Rich, and Rabbit at Rest

Rabbit Angstrom: The Four Novels: Rabbit, Run, Rabbit Redux, Rabbit Is Rich, and Rabbit at Rest

by John Updike

see all from $13.43!

new only from $14.98!