» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Tracy Letts

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
August: Osage County

August: Osage County more books like this

by Tracy Letts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Winner of the 2008 Pulitzer Prize for Drama "A tremendous achievement in American playwriting: a tragicomic populist portrait of a tough land and a tougher people."-"Time Out New York" "Tracy Letts' "August: Osage County" is what O'Neill would be writing in 2007. Letts has recaptured the nobility of American drama's mid-century heyday while still ...

see all copies from $6.30!

new only from $8.03! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bug: A Play

Bug: A Play more books like this

by Tracy Letts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This dark comedy takes place in a seedy motel room outside Oklahoma City, where Agnes, a drug-addled cocktail waitress, is hiding from her ex-con ex-husband. Her lesbian biker friend R.C. introduces her to Peter, a handsome drifter who might be an AWOL Gulf War veteran. They soon begin a relationship that takes place almost entirely within the ...

see all copies from $8.50!

new only from $8.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Man from Nebraska: A Play

Man from Nebraska: A Play more books like this

by Tracy Letts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A luxury sedan, a church pew, a cafeteria table, a favorite TV show, and visits to a nursing home form the comfortable cycles of the dull daily life of middle-aged insurance salesman Ken Carpenter. Then one night, he awakens to find that he no longer believes in God. To the surprise of his very understanding (to a point) wife and his two grown ...

see all copies from $3.20!

new only from $7.66!

Bug

Bug

by Tracy Letts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.52  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.52!

new only from $7.52!

Killer Joe : a play

by Tracy Letts

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.98!

new only from $9.98!

Find additional items that match your search below

August: Osage County used book

August: Osage County more books like this

by Tracy Letts other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nick Hern Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781848420250 ISBN: 1848420250

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

August: Osagec Ounty-Playbill-July 2008 more books like this

by Letts, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE MUSIC BOX Date Published: 2008

Description: NF. IN B/W & COLOR. -JEFFREY RICHARDS-JEAN DOUMANIAN-STEVE TRAXLER-JERRY FRANKEL-OSTAR PRODUCTIONS-JENNIFER MANOCHERIAN-THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY-DEBRA BLACK / DARYL ROGH-RONALD & MARC FRANKEL / BARBARA FREITAG-RICK STEINER / STATON BELL GROUP: "AUGUST: OSTAGE COUNTY"-WITH ROBERT FOXWORTH-KIMBERLY GUERRERO-BRIAN KERWIN-MARIANN MAYBERRY-MICHAEL McGUIRE-AMY MORTON-SALLY MURPHY-ESTELLE PARSONS-MOLLY RANSON-MOLLY REGAN-JIM TRUE-FROST-TROY WEST-FRANK WOOD, ETC...ETC...-DIRECTED BY ANNA D. SHAPIRO.; 8vo ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bug-Program-Opening Night February 29, 2004 more books like this

by Letts, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BARROW STREET THEATRE Date Published: 2004

Description: VG. SHANNON COCHRAN-MICHAEL SHANNON IN "BUG" BY TRACY LETTS-WITH REED BIRNEY-MICHAEL CULLEN-AMY LANDECKER, ETC...ETC...-DIRECTED BY DEXTER BULLARD.; 8vo; 12 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bug-Souvenir Program-Nd more books like this

by Letts, Tracy other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BARROW STREET THEATRE Date Published: N.D.

Description: VG. KATE BUDDEKE-JOEY COLLINS IN "BUG"-WITH HELEN COXE-MICHAEL CULLEN-SAM GUNCLER, ETC...ETC...-DIRECTED BY DEXTER BULLARD.; 8vo; 12 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao

The Brief Wondrous Life of Oscar Wao

by Junot Diaz

see all from $3.50!

new only from $6.99!

Mans Search for Meaning

Mans Search for Meaning

by Viktor Emil Frankl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

The Naked & the Dead

The Naked & the Dead

by Norman Mailer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Mktg 2

Mktg 2

by Charles W Lamb, Joseph F Hair, Jr., Carl McDaniel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Exit Ghost

Exit Ghost

by Philip Roth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Doubt: A Parable

Doubt: A Parable

by John Patrick Shanley

see all from $2.97!

new only from $7.08!