» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Townley

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs more books like this

by John Townley, Amy Shapiro-Kaznocha (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.48!

new only from $15.96! | first editions

Dynamic Astrology: Using Planetary Cycles to Make Personal and Career Choices

Dynamic Astrology: Using Planetary Cycles to Make Personal and Career Choices more books like this

by John Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Move beyond a static interpretation of your natal chart to an understanding of how planetary cycles affect such things as one's career, finances, and opportunities. John Townley discusses the principles of dynamic astrology and shows how the cycles of the planets and important degrees in your chart play a continuing role in your life.

see all copies from $7.74!

new only from $7.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lunar Returns

Lunar Returns more books like this

by John Townley, Victoria Pierro (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Your lunar return is an emotional rebirthing that occurs every 271/2 days. The lunar return chart exposes the immediate terrain of your life and can guide your day-to-day decisions. It lives in its own right and in relation to the natal chart, and it responds to transits during the month. This book explores the interpretation of the lunar return ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.82! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Canada's Classic Fishing Lodges

Canada's Classic Fishing Lodges more books like this

by John St Louis, John St Louis, John Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Visit the finest fishing lodges in Canada -- dream destinations for every angler. Destinations include coastal BC, the Yukon, Great Slave Lake, Hudson Bay, Gaspe Peninsula, the Miramichi River, and many more.

see all copies from $2.98!

new only from $7.95! | first editions

Tough Little Town on the Truckee: Reno to 1900 more books like this

by John M. Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $36.80!

signed copies

New Age Career Cycles: A Planetary Guide to the Patterns of Opportunity more books like this

by John Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Journal of George Townley Fullam, Boarding Officer of the Confederate Sea Raider Alabama more books like this

by George Townley Fullam, John Grayson Vorhaus

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

signed copies | first editions

John Townley, Astrological Life Cycles: A Planetary Guide to Personal and Career Opportunities more books like this

by John Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Astrological Cycles & the Life Crisis Periods more books like this

by John Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Composite Charts: The Astrology of Relationships

Composite Charts: The Astrology of Relationships more books like this

by John Townley, Robert Hand (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now you can use astrology to learn the secrets that will help you come to understand the intricacies of your relationships with other people, when you get "Composite Charts "by one of astrology's premier innovators, John Townley. Have you ever noticed that relationships seem to have a life of their own? There is something that comes into being ...

see all copies from $13.41!

new only from $18.03! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Composite Chart: the Horoscope of a Relationship

by John; Townley Townley, Christine (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

The Trail West: A Bibliography-Index to Western American Trails, 1841-1869

The Trail West: A Bibliography-Index to Western American Trails, 1841-1869 more books like this

by John M Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $37.50!

first editions

Conquered Provinces: Nevada Moves Southeast, 1864-1871 more books like this

by John M. Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.35!

first editions

The Overland Stage: a History and Guidebook

by John M. Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.95!

Astrologia Dinamica: Utilice Los Ciclos Planetarios Para Tomar Las Mejores Decisiones Profesionales y Personales

Astrologia Dinamica: Utilice Los Ciclos Planetarios Para Tomar Las Mejores Decisiones Profesionales y Personales more books like this

by John Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.03  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Move beyond a static interpretation of your natal chart to an understanding of how planetary cycles affect such things as one's career, finances, and opportunities. John Townley discusses the principles of dynamic astrology and shows how the cycles of the planets and important degrees in your chart play a continuing role in your life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Uranus: Esoteric & Mundane more books like this

by John Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.52!

first editions

American Silver: The Work of Seventeenth and Eighteenth Century Silversmiths (1906)

American Silver: The Work of Seventeenth and Eighteenth Century Silversmiths (1906)

by Richard Townley Haines Halsey, John Henry Buck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.89!

new only from $15.89! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Apocalypse Project

The Apocalypse Project more books like this

by John Joe Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.90!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alfalfa country--Nevada land, water, and politics in the 19th century more books like this

by John M. Townley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

signed copies

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs used book

Planets in Love: Exploring Your Emotional and Sexual Needs

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Schiffer Publishing Date Published: 01 March, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780914918219 ISBN: 0914918214

Description: Very good condition. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Composite Chart: the Horoscope of a Relationship more books like this

by Townley, John other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Samual Weiser Date Published: 1974

Description: Good/Name/Clean Text/Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Experiment: a Quarterly of New Poetry. Vol. 6, No. 2.

by Periodical. Gross, John (Editor). [Glen Coffield, Wendell B. Anderson, Harold Witt, Winfield Townley Scott, Clarence Alva... other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Seattle: Experiment, 1952. 63 pages. Stapled paperback magazine. Very Good. Spine lightly sunned. Page edges age-browned. Glen Coffield, Wendell B. Anderson, Harold Witt, Winfield Townley Scott, Clarence Alva Powell and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Breyfogle's Lost Gold: Guidebook (Desert Rat Guidebook Series) more books like this

by John M Townley other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Jamison Station Press Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concertina & Squeezebox Vol. 2.

by Townley, John, Ed. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ocran Industries Inc. Date Published: 1984

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Light foxing No 1 & 2. Light edge wear. 4 volume set. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. No 1 thru 4 7x8 1/2 inch in heavy paper wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concertina & Squeezebox

by Townley, John, Ed. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ocran Industries Inc. Date Published: 1985

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light soil on covers. Address label on back. light edge wear. 6 volume set. 6 issues No. V3/1, 2, 3; no 12, 13, 16, 18-19. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. 7x8 1/2 inch in heavy paper wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrdsOfTorranceLibrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

Planets in Composite: Analyzing Human Relationships

by Robert Hand

see all from $3.21!

new only from $15.96!

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

Planets in Transit: Life Cycles for Living

by Robert Hand

see all from $5.98!

new only from $23.34!

Synastry, Understanding Human Relations Through Astrology

Synastry, Understanding Human Relations Through Astrology

by Ronald Davison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.07!

Lifeclock: The Huber Method of Timing in the Horoscope

Lifeclock: The Huber Method of Timing in the Horoscope

by Bruno Huber, Louise Huber

see all from $8.00!

new only from $19.50!

The Astrological Moon: Aspects, Signs, Cycles, and the Mythology of the Goddess in Your Chart

The Astrological Moon: Aspects, Signs, Cycles, and the Mythology of the Goddess in Your Chart

by Haydn Paul

see all from $3.00!

new only from $12.67!

Exploring Jupiter: Astrological Key to Progress, Prosperity & Potential

Exploring Jupiter: Astrological Key to Progress, Prosperity & Potential

by Stephen Arroyo, Barbara McEnerney (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.78!