» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Desmond Tolhurst

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Golf Begins at 50

Golf Begins at 50 more books like this

by Gary Player, Desmond Tolhurst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Winner of 133 tournaments in twelve nations, Gary Player is one of only four men ever to have won all golf's major championships. He shows how he has adapted his game as he's gotten older, recommending techniques for senior golfers. 70 photos, 40 drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.23! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Golf begins at 50 : playing the lifetime game better than ever more books like this

by Gary Player, Desmond Tolhurst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since his 50th birthday in November 1985, Gary Player has been a regular winner on the Senior Tour. Other golfers are realizing that like him, they can improve their game and maintain its vitality from middle age on. This book helps the reader to improve and maintain specific skills and golf-related fitness and prevent injuries. All golfers - and ...

see all copies from $2.53!

signed copies | first editions

St. Andrew's Golf Club : the birthplace of American golf more books like this

by Desmond Tolhurst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $51.40! | signed copies | first editions

John Miller Golf Pa more books like this

by Johnny Miller, Dom Lupo (Illustrator), Desmond Tolhurst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A comprehensive golf manual specifically for junior golfers, providing sound advice and basic, step-by-step instructions for the young golfer and their teacher. Photographs and illustrations.

see all copies from $3.50!

first editions

Six days to better golf : the secret of learning the golf swing more books like this

by Harry Obitz, Dick Farley, Desmond Tolhurst, Dom Lupo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nassau C.C., the place to be : 1896-1996 more books like this

by Desmond Tolhurst, Raymond G. Auwarter, N.Y.) Nassau Country Club (Glen Cove

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$110.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $45.00!

Golf at Merion more books like this

by Desmond Tolhurst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.74!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Nassau Country Club the Place to Be 1896 1996

by Desmond Tolhurst other copies of this book

price: $132.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nassau Country Club Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Brief gift inscription to previous owner. Clean, unmarked interior. Book opens widely in front; binding is solid. Dust jacket with very light wear, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Nassau Country Club the Place to Be 1896-1996

by Tolhurst, Desmond other copies of this book

price: $124.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nassau Country Club Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 4to. Nassau Country Club. 1995. 183 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-178; 4to 11"-13" tall; 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fit for Golf: One Hundred Exercises That Will Improve Your Game Whatever Your Age, Whatever...

Fit for Golf: One Hundred Exercises That Will Improve Your Game Whatever Your Age, Whatever...

by Gary Player

see all from $1.99!

new only from $70.07!

How to Become a Complete Golfer

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $72.16!

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques from Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques from Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

Dream Golf: The Making of Bandon Dunes

Dream Golf: The Making of Bandon Dunes

by Stephen Goodwin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.97!

The Golf Handbook: The Complete Guide to the Greatest Game

The Golf Handbook: The Complete Guide to the Greatest Game

by Vivien Saunders

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!

Getting Up and Down

Getting Up and Down

by Tom W. Watson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.93!