» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Andrew P Tobias

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an informative practical look at money. The author leads you through all the money mazes, from stocks, options, and commodities to life insurance and beyond.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fire and ice : the story of Charles Revson the man who built the Revlon Empire more books like this

by Andrew P. Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $190.39! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Extraordinary Pop Delusion & M

Extraordinary Pop Delusion & M more books like this

by Charles MacKay, Andrew P Tobias (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published in 1841 and one of the first books on human psychology, this is a serious but frequently hilarious study of mass madness and human folly which traces history's periodic outbursts, from Alchemy to Mesmerism. 12 illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Invisible bankers : everything the insurance industry never wanted you to know. more books like this

by Andrew Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Only Other Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

Only Other Investment Guide You'll Ever Need more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Updated with a new introduction on the recent tax law changes, this is a comprehensive guide for investors at all income levels, written in the witty, irreverent, and highly readable bestselling Tobias style.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

My Vast Fortune: The Money Adventures of a Quixotic Capitalist

My Vast Fortune: The Money Adventures of a Quixotic Capitalist more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The bestselling author of "The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need" now tells the amusing and illuminating story of how he made his own "vast fortune"--and the crazy ways in which he has put it to work.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Best Little Boy in the World Grows Up

Best Little Boy in the World Grows Up more books like this

by Andrew Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of best-selling and respected books on finance picks up where his pseudonymously published autobiography, BEST LITTLE BOY IN THE WORLD, left off.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Money Angles more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.20! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kids Say Don't Smoke: Posters from the New York City Pro-Health Ad Contest

Kids Say Don't Smoke: Posters from the New York City Pro-Health Ad Contest more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

To stop the seduction of the yet-to-smoke and to help concerned kids get the message to their smoking parents, Joseph Cherner, a Wall Street trader, and his Coalition for a Smokefree City sponsored the first annual New York City Pro-Health Ad Contest. "Kids Say Don't Smoke" presents, in full-color, a selection of the very best of what kids have to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Funny Money Game more books like this

by Andrew P. Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.20! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Auto Insurance Alert!: Why the System Stinks, How to Fix It, and What to Do in the Meantime more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As controversies in states across the country have made clear, the practices of automobile insurance companies are far from perfect. Anyone who's tried to get compensation after a serious accident--which is why most people buy insurance in the first place--can attest to the prolonged problems and often unsatisfactory results. Now a Time columnist ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

My Vast Fortune: An Investor's Fiscal Triumphs and Money Misadventures

My Vast Fortune: An Investor's Fiscal Triumphs and Money Misadventures more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of the million-copy bestseller "The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need" tells the hilarious, sometimes perilous, story of how he made his money.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Still! the Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need

Still! the Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need more books like this

by Andrew P. Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an informative practical look at money. The author leads you through all the money mazes, from stocks, options, and commodities to life insurance and beyond.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Invisibl Bankers more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Getting by on $100,000 a Year, and Other Sad Tales more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Andrew Tobias' Managing Your Money: The Official Reference, Version 7 more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Getting by 100000 more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Only Invst Gde You'll Ever Need (Span Ed)

Only Invst Gde You'll Ever Need (Span Ed) more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With more than a million copies sold since its original publication in 1978, this now-classic guide to personal finance has been completely revised and updated for the 1990s, incorporating the best of Tobias' sequel guide, "The Only Other Investment Guide You'll Ever Need" into its common-sense approach.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Andrew Tobias' Managing Your Money: The Official Guide to Version 8 more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The official guide to this bestselling financial planning software. Tobias includes a wealth of insightful tips, hints, and ideas that quickly get newcomers up and running as well as provide fast reference for experienced users. Details the new features of Managing Your Money and guides you step-by-step through tax schedules and forms.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $34.37!

Invisibl Bankers more books like this

by Andrew Tabias, Andrew P Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.18!

first editions

Andrew Tobias' Managing your money : the official reference, version 6. more books like this

by Andrew P. Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.99! | first editions

Only Inv GD ND Cst more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias

A crystal clear, jargon-free, no-nonsense guide to make your money work harder and bring greater awards. It's still the only investment guide you'll ever need.

see all copies from $14.16!

The Best Little Boy in the World more books like this

by Andrew P. Tobias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Getting By 100000 more books like this

by Tobias, Andrew P other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780671433512 ISBN: 0671433512

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Managing Your Money, Version 8 more books like this

by Andrew P Tobias other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MECA Software Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need: Expanded and Updated Throughout

The Only Investment Guide You'll Ever Need: Expanded and Updated Throughout

by Andrew Tobias

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Best Little Boy in the World

Best Little Boy in the World

by John Reid

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dossier: The Secret History of Armand Hammer

Dossier: The Secret History of Armand Hammer

by Edward Jay Epstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hero with a Thousand Faces

Hero with a Thousand Faces

by Joseph Campbell (Preface by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.58!

Investing for Dummies

Investing for Dummies

by Eric Tyson, MBA (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

American Studies

American Studies

by Mark Merlis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.56!