» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Terry Thompson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Legendary Lionel Trains

Legendary Lionel Trains more books like this

by John Grams, Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For both collectors and enthusiasts, this book highlights the highly collectible and beloved toy trains.

see all copies from $2.70!

new only from $5.89! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Texas on the Plate

Texas on the Plate more books like this

by Terry Thompson-Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.91  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Texas on the Plate" is filled with tantalizing recipes, fascinating historical insights, and a thorough culinary exploration of the multidimensional population that makes up the state. Dig in and discover why "Texas on the Plate" is destined to become the definitive book on Texas cooking!

see all copies from $13.91!

new only from $18.62! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cajun-Creole Cooking

Cajun-Creole Cooking more books like this

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"More than a collection of recipes, it is a rich tapestry, woven with love, of the food of Louisiana and the folks and folklore that have made it famous . . . . CAJUN-CREOLE COOKING is a must for anyone seriously interested in American food." -- Merle Ellis, The Butcher "A vast collection of innovative recipes that can be made by cooks throughout ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $87.33!

Basic Structure Modeling for Model Railroaders

Basic Structure Modeling for Model Railroaders more books like this

by Terry Thompson, Jeff Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.62  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learn the reasons for including structures on your layout, then select and build your own! Photo-driven projects demonstrate the tools, materials, and techniques used when modeling plastic or wood structures. Offers techniques for realistic finishing, including painting, weathering, sign making, interior detailing, and more.- Perfect for beginning ...

see all copies from $14.76!

new only from $14.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Texas Hill Country: A Food and Wine Lover's Paradise

The Texas Hill Country: A Food and Wine Lover's Paradise more books like this

by Terry Thompson-Anderson, Sandy Wilson (Photographer), Todd Staples (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.64!

new only from $15.64! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New Cajun-Creole Cooking more books like this

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book brings the rich heritage of Louisiana cooking to a new generation of home cooks. Revised and updated to include new recipes as well as healthful versions of many old favorites.

see all copies from $1.99!

Taste of the South more books like this

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.67  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This informative volume of Southern cookery begins with an interesting discussion of the historical and cultural influences on the development of the cuisine. Special emphasis is given to breads, pastries and desserts, while a full range of Southern cooking is explored. 50 drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.20! | first editions

Shiok!: Exciting Tropical Asian Flavors

Shiok!: Exciting Tropical Asian Flavors more books like this

by Terry Tan (Foreword by), Chris Tan (Foreword by), David Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.56  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discover, explore, and savour the delights of the kitchen with the doyen of Singaporean cuisine. Shiok! is a blessing to the novice - the encyclopaedia of ingredients, detailed descriptions of utensils and implements, and notes on techniques will help even the greenest cook explore his luscious culinary realm. And for the veteran, Shiok! is both ...

see all copies from $2.56!

new only from $2.56!

Eating Southern Style more books like this

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 100 recipes that exemplify the colorful history of southern cooking.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $57.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Training the Performance Horse: From Western Pleasure to Reining more books like this

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions

Salish Myths and Legends: One People's Stories

Salish Myths and Legends: One People's Stories more books like this

by M Terry Thompson (Editor), Steven M Egesdal (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The rich storytelling traditions of Salish-speaking peoples in the Pacific Northwest of North America are showcased in this anthology of story, legend, song, and oratory. From the Bitterroot Mountains to the Pacific Ocean, Salish-speaking communities such as the Bella Coola, Shuswap, Tillamook, Quinault, Colville-Okanagan, Coeur d'Alene, Flathead ...

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $33.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Christmas Quilting: 20 Decorative Projects

Christmas Quilting: 20 Decorative Projects more books like this

by Terry Thompson Evans

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Full-size patterns, instructions, for easy-to-make patchwork and applique decorations: quilts, stockings, wreaths, ornaments, more.

see all copies from $1.99!

Erik the Viking more books like this

by Terru Jones, Terry Jones, Graham Thompson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All the humor and fantasy of Terry Jones' film is captured in this action-packed comic book -- based on the movie Erik the Viking.

see all copies from $4.49!

first editions

Warriors and the Battle Within

Warriors and the Battle Within more books like this

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.53  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of one Canadian who was engaged in the Cold War from his youth through his career path to the lamentable demise of Canada's proud armed forces.

see all copies from $20.53!

new only from $20.53! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Aviator's Devotional

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.52  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.96!

new only from $49.40!

Adventures in Graphica: Using Comics and Graphic Novels to Teach Comprehension, 2-6

Adventures in Graphica: Using Comics and Graphic Novels to Teach Comprehension, 2-6 more books like this

by Terry Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Comic books and graphic novels, known collectively as "graphica," have long been popular with teenagers and adults. Recently graphica has grown in popularity with younger readers as well, motivating and engaging some of our most reluctant readers who often shun traditional texts. While some teachers have become curious about graphica's potential, ...

see all copies from $9.97!

new only from $22.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Soviet Society & Culture: Essays in Honor of Vera Dunham more books like this

by Terry L Thompson (Editor), Richard Sheldon (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.60!

Red, Green and Beyond

by Nancy Hornback And Terry Clothier Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.99!

new only from $32.99! | first editions

36 South Paca Opere 1993-2003

by Thompson Terry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.40!

new only from $46.35! | signed copies

view cover

Lionel's Model Builder: The Magazine That Shaped the Toy Train Hobby more books like this

by Terry Thompson, Roger Carp

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Selections from Lionel's "Model Builder" magazine recreate the joy of playing with toy trains. From 1937 to 1949, Lionel published "Model Builder" to promote interest in its electric trains -- and children everywhere pored over its pages, dreaming of great train layouts. This book features a compilation of original articles and photographs, ...

see all copies from $25.25!

new only from $185.94!

view cover

Cajun-Creole Cooking (Tp) more books like this

by Terry Thompson-Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$166.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $166.08!

view cover

Heartwarming Christmas Stories: Christmas Express/a Cardinal/Broken Pieces/Poinsettia/Mary/Crossroads/Angels on High/Strike/Sweet Christmas/Christmas E-Mail/Grace/Edgar's Gift (Christmas Anthology)

by Sigmund Brouwer; Wanda Luttrell; T. L. Higley; Angela Elwell Hunt; Janice Thompson; Jack Cavanaugh; Terry W. Burns; Robin...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $45.35!

new only from $52.95!

Quilts Through the Camera's Eye

by Terry Clothier Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.25!

new only from $52.46!

Libertyville

by Terry Clothier Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $61.87!

new only from $64.06!

Louisa May Alcott: Quilts of Her Life, He Work, Her Heart

by Terry Clothier Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $54.22!

new only from $60.11!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Best of the Best from Louisiana: Selected Recipes from Louisiana's Favorite Cookbooks

Best of the Best from Louisiana: Selected Recipes from Louisiana's Favorite Cookbooks

by Gwen McKee (Editor), Barbara Moseley (Photographer), Tupper England (Illustrator)

see all from $2.76!

new only from $13.01!

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1945-1969

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1945-1969

by David Doyle

see all from $3.00!

new only from $4.00!

Couscous and Other Good Food from Morocco

Couscous and Other Good Food from Morocco

by Paula Wolfert, Gael Greene (Introduction by)

see all from $8.17!

new only from $11.37!

The True Measure of a Woman: You Are More Than What You See

The True Measure of a Woman: You Are More Than What You See

by Lisa Bevere

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Easy Machine Paper Piecing: 65 Quilt Blocks for Foundation Piecing

Easy Machine Paper Piecing: 65 Quilt Blocks for Foundation Piecing

by Carol Doak

see all from $7.50!

new only from $16.04!

How to Build Model Railroad Benchwork

How to Build Model Railroad Benchwork

by Linn H Westcott

see all from $4.37!

new only from $12.68!