» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Leroy Thompson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Money Cometh

Money Cometh more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

Money Cometh: To the Body of Christ

Money Cometh: To the Body of Christ more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Money Cometh is sweeping the nation! Believer's everywhere are catching the revelation that God wants to bring money to the Body of Christ. God is a God of increase and especially in these last days, His desire is to have plenty of money to win the lost and take care of His children. Dr. Thompson presents the Scriptures in new light, revealing God ...

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $69.86!

Bodyguard Manual - Revised Edition

Bodyguard Manual - Revised Edition more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Although military operations against terrorist forces often grab the headlines, the men and women who protect celebrities and government, military and business leaders from assassination or kidnapping are also in the frontline in the war against extortion and terrorism. Ready and prepared to place their body between their employer and a bullet, ...

see all copies from $5.66!

new only from $5.68!

The Bodyguard Manual

The Bodyguard Manual more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.41  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Although military operations against terrorist forces often grab the headlines, the men and women who protect celebrities and government, military and business leaders from assassination or kidnapping are also in the frontline in the war against extortion and terrorism. Ready and prepared to place their body between their employer and a bullet, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Combat Knives

Combat Knives more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This compact and thorough guide contains descriptions, technical specifications and illustrations of fighting knives and bayonets developed and used in countries around the world including France, Belgium, Germany Britain, the US, Australia, China and Central America. Accompanied by fascinating, detailed historical background, it explores the ...

see all copies from $16.35!

new only from $61.20!

Uniforms of the Soldiers of Fortune more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $6.00! | first editions

Ragged War: The Story of Unconventional and Counter-Revolutionary Warfare

Ragged War: The Story of Unconventional and Counter-Revolutionary Warfare more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Demonstrates how the uncontrolled or "ragged" movement of troops has led to the successful engagement of large units by limited forces, and the unconventional deployment of minimal weaponry to counter and destroy more powerful armaments.

see all copies from $3.13!

new only from $12.00! | first editions

Badges and Insignia of the Elite Forces

Badges and Insignia of the Elite Forces more books like this

by LeRoy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.14  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The achievements of the world's forces have stimulated the creation of a range of badges and insignia, reflecting the imagination, flair and fighting spirit of those special units. A selection of badges from 39 nations is illustrated in this book.

see all copies from $4.13!

new only from $29.95! | first editions

I'll Never Be Broke Another Day in My Life: Real Answers to Financial Hardships

I'll Never Be Broke Another Day in My Life: Real Answers to Financial Hardships more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether readers are suffering under the crushing weight of financial hardshipor merely living paycheck to paycheck, they'll find specifric, practical keysin this book for breaking the cycle of lack in their life.

see all copies from $7.90!

new only from $66.49! | first editions

Mastering the Challenges of Change: Strategies for Each Stage in Your Organization's Life Cycle more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.33  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Change is a constant condition of business and there's no single approach to it. But the author explains that there are five classic stages in a company's growth (emergence, expansion, maturity, entrenchment and mature complexity). The challenges of change are different in each stage. He provides pragmatic tools to help managers adapt effectively ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

Uniforms of the Indo-China and Vietnam Wars more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

Hostage Rescue Manual: Tactics of the Counter-Terrorist Professionals

Hostage Rescue Manual: Tactics of the Counter-Terrorist Professionals more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Hostage Rescue Manual is a comprehensive, illustrated source on the dynamic operations which have saved hundreds of lives in hostage situations around the world. It is based on strategies that have proved successful in numerous incidents, including the landmark SAS rescue at Prince's Gate, London, and is compiled by an author with intimate and ...

see all copies from $14.95!

new only from $18.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Find Your Wealthy Place

How to Find Your Wealthy Place more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. Thompson explores the dangers of putting one's trust in money instead of God and shows readers how to speed up their journey to the land of "more than enough."

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Testing the War Weapons: Rifles and Light Machine Guns from Around the World more books like this

by Timothy John Mullin, LeRoy Thompson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This encyclopedia of war weapons contains all the critical details about more than 150 of the worldas best, worst, most effective and most surprising rifles, sniper rifles and LMGs of the 20th century. The author was an infantry officer in the army, so he knows what to look for in a combat rifle a and so will you after you read this classic ...

see all copies from $22.00!

first editions

view cover

Combat Handguns more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This compact reference guide, by respected expert Leroy Thompson, provides descriptions, technical specifications and illustrations of the world's leading handguns in use and in service today.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $3.00!

The All Americans: The 82nd Airborne more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.56  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.75! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Airborne Forces of the Cold War more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leroy Thompson's unparalleled knowledge and experience of special forces along with his unique and previously unpublished photographs make this an indispensable addition to the G.I. Series. The pictures and detailed captions give a thorough illustrated history of these soldiers along with the uniforms and equipment used during nearly 50 years of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

view cover

America's Commandos: U.S. Special Operations Forces of World War II and Korea more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each volume in this ongoing series combines detailed and informative captions with over 100 rare and unusual images. These books are a must for anyone interested in American military uniforms.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

view cover

Special Operations Forces in the Cold War more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This valuable addition to the G.I. Series traces the evolution of Special Operations forces during the chilliest aspects of the Cold War, from Korea to the dissolution of the USSR. Leroy Thompson documents the various airborne, infantry, recon, and amphibious sectors as they grow in response to conflicts in Vietnam, the Middle East, and Latin ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great Combat Handguns: A Guide to Using, Collecting, and Training with Handguns more books like this

by Leroy Thompson, Rene Smeets

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 50 of the best personal handguns available worldwide are selected, assessed and tested. As well as full technical data and handling characteristics each handgun has photographic and line artwork illustrations - chapters also include advice on choice of ammunition, the various carrying methods, choosing a weapon for specific uses as well as ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Counter-Insurgency Manual more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

World-renowned expert in the fields of counter-terrorism, hostage rescue, and VIP protection, Leroy Thompson has now produced the most up-to-date guide to counter-insurgency. His experience both in the field and in training showcase the latest methods and technologies available, and this fully illustrated book reveals many of the secrets of his ...

see all copies from $4.44!

new only from $10.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hostage Rescue Manual-Softbound more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The behind-the-scenes story of hostage rescue, detailing intelligence and negotiations from real-life examples. Vivid photographs and diagrams of successful rescue and counter-terrorist operations all over the world.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.48! | first editions

view cover

Secret Techniques of the Elite Forces more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It is easy to visualize special-operations troops as men in camouflage with painted faces, lurking in the shadows of modern warfare. But the truth is far more complex--and enthralling. A wide array of skills, both physical and cerebral, combine to make up the modern elite soldier. Themed chapters and a wealth of illustrations explain everything ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Uniforms of the Elite Forces more books like this

by LeRoy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Combat Shotguns more books like this

by Leroy Thompson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The combat shotgun is one of the most devastating yet most misunderstood close-combat weapons. A great intimidator, the combat shotgun is widely used by military and police units for crowd control. This book traces the history of the combat shotgun, specialized tactics for its usage, the myriad ammunition choices, and the wealth of combat shotguns ...

see all copies from $14.00!

new only from $19.28! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Money Thou Art Loosed

Money Thou Art Loosed

by Leroy Thompson

see all from $4.78!

new only from $55.66!

U.S. Army Uniforms of the Vietnam War

U.S. Army Uniforms of the Vietnam War

by Shelby Stanton

see all from $24.00!

new only from $71.95!

Shooting to Live

Shooting to Live

by William E Fairbairn, Eric Anthony Sykes

see all from $9.95!

new only from $25.99!

The 100 Greatest Combat Pistols: Hand-On Tests and Evaluations of Handguns from Around the World

The 100 Greatest Combat Pistols: Hand-On Tests and Evaluations of Handguns from Around the World

by Timothy J Mullin

see all from $21.93!

new only from $82.19!

Crusade in Europe

Crusade in Europe

by Dwight Eisenhower

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Allied Special Forces Insignia 1939-1948

Allied Special Forces Insignia 1939-1948

by Peter Taylor, B.A

see all from $22.57!

new only from $27.59!