» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Thomas M Thomas, II

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The China Study: The Most Comprehensive Study of Nutrition Ever Conducted and the Startling Implications for Diet, Weight Loss and Long-Term Health

The China Study: The Most Comprehensive Study of Nutrition Ever Conducted and the Startling Implications for Diet, Weight Loss and Long-Term Health more books like this

by Thomas M Campbell, II, T Colin Campbell, PhD

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The science is clear, the results are unmistakable: The findings from the China Study conclusively demonstrate the link between nutrition and heart disease, diabetes, and cancer. This important book admonishes readers to change their diets in order to dramatically reduce their chances of developing these diseases.

see all copies from $9.75!

new only from $9.75! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The China Study: The Most Comprehensive Study on Nutrition Ever Conducted: Srartling Implications for Diet, Weight-Loss and Long-Term Health

The China Study: The Most Comprehensive Study on Nutrition Ever Conducted: Srartling Implications for Diet, Weight-Loss and Long-Term Health more books like this

by T Colin Campbell, PhD, Thomas M Campbell, II, Stefan Rudnicki (Read by)

see all copies from $17.41!

new only from $17.41! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Building Cisco Scalable Networks Course Companion

Building Cisco Scalable Networks Course Companion more books like this

by Thomas M Thomas, II, Arjan Aelmans, Floris Houniet

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text features: FAQ sections to aid troubleshooting problem areas; case studies, scenarios and configurations; Visio graphic package provided on the CD-ROM; and Cisco icon package that allows the reader to draw different router configurations as they practice for the examination.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

BCRAN: Building Cisco Remote Access Networks, Course Companion

BCRAN: Building Cisco Remote Access Networks, Course Companion more books like this

by Adam Quiggle, Thomas M Thomas, II

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reference guide offers: FAQ sections to aid in troubleshooting problem areas; case studies, scenarios and configurations; an interactive CD-ROM providing hands-on experience; a Visual graphics and Cisco icon package; and links to Netcerts Websites.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Building Cisco Multilayer Networks

Building Cisco Multilayer Networks more books like this

by James E Robinson, III, John C Bass, Thomas M Thomas, II

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text features: FAQ sections to aid troubleshooting problem areas; case studies, scenarios and configurations; Visio graphic package provided on the CD-ROM; and Cisco icon package that allows the reader to draw different router configurations as they practice for the examination.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.55!

Thomas' Telecom & Networking Dictionary

Thomas' Telecom & Networking Dictionary more books like this

by Thomas M II Thomas (Conductor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reference for engineers involved in networking and communications is arranged alphabetically to cover major definitions including UNIX, LINUX, Novell, Microsoft and Solaris, all flavours of LAN and WAN, xDSL, voice over IP VPNs and Network Security.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.69! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cultivated Landscapes of Middle America on the Eve of Conquest

Cultivated Landscapes of Middle America on the Eve of Conquest more books like this

by Thomas M Whitmore, B L Turner, II

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$123.03  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The human-environment conditions in the Americas on the eve of the sixteenth-century European conquest have of late attracted growing interest in both academic and public circles. Focusing on Middle America, this book completes a trilogy which has made the most comprehensive survey ever achieved of pre-Colombian agriculture and culture throughout ...

see all copies from $65.57!

new only from $123.03! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Juniper Networks(r) Reference Guide: Junos(tm) Routing, Configuration, and Architecture

Juniper Networks(r) Reference Guide: Junos(tm) Routing, Configuration, and Architecture more books like this

by Tom Thomas, Thomas M Thomas, II, Doris Pavlichek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.64  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Juniper Networks is the second largest provider of high-end networking routers, owning 27% of the $466 million market to Cisco's 67%, according to Dell'Oro Group, a firm that tracks networking equipment sales. This implementation guide to Juniper Network routers, teaches readers how to configure, deploy, and maintain Juniper routing solutions. It ...

see all copies from $22.64!

new only from $43.01! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

CCIE Routing and Switching Exam Cram Exam 350-001

CCIE Routing and Switching Exam Cram Exam 350-001 more books like this

by Henry Benjamin, Thomas M Thomas, II, Dmitry Bokotay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all necessary protocols including TCP/IP, Netware, and Apple Talk protocols. Describes ATM and LAN and WAN switching uses and applications. Explains bridging elements, such as Transparent, Source Route, and Remote Source Bridging.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.29! | first editions

Dcn: Designing Cisco Networks Course Companion

Dcn: Designing Cisco Networks Course Companion more books like this

by Thomas M Thomas, II, Erik J Freeland, Gaurav Sabharwal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a guide to network design and design methodology, using Cisco Routers, for those facing the task of designing a Cisco based network or taking the CCDA exam. The book covers topics such as analyzing customer needs, design scanable LANs and WANs, testing and designing design documents.

see all copies from $3.02!

new only from $28.93! | first editions

view cover

Cid: Cisco Internetwork Design more books like this

by Thomas M Thomas, II, Doris Pavlichek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.34  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work is dual purpose, not only does it completely cover the CID certification exam objectives, but can also be used as an on-the-job reference. The CD-ROM contains a testing engine with hundreds of practice questions, accompanying software also provides score analysis.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.49! | first editions

view cover

Icnd: Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices (Book/CD-ROM Package) more books like this

by Daniel Golding, Thomas M Thomas, II, Michael Coker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.47  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title offers complete coverage of the newly revised CCNA course! The demand for certified networking professionals that have experience with Cisco products and Cisco-based networks has never been higher. Written in conjunction with NetCerts, the premier Cisco certification training Web site, "ICND: Interconnecting Cisco Network Devices" gives ...

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

CIT: Cisco Internetworking Troubleshooting, Course Companion more books like this

by Thomas M Thomas, II, Mark Newcomb, Andrew G Mason

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text features: FAQ sections to aid troubleshooting problem areas; case studies, scenarios and configurations; Visio graphic package provided on the CD-ROM; and Cisco icon package that allows the reader to draw different router configurations as they practice for the examination.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $81.44!

view cover

Concepts of Health-Related Fitness

by Thomas M. II Adams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$67.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $67.87!

view cover

Network Security First-Step more books like this

by Thomas M Thomas, II, Tom Thomas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Your first step into the world of network security *No security experience required *Includes clear and easily understood explanations *Makes learning easy Your first step to network security begins here! *Learn about hackers and their attacks *Understand security tools and technologies *Defend your network with firewalls, routers, and other ...

see all copies from $12.54!

new only from $23.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eleven Years in Central South Africa more books like this

by Thomas M Thomas, II

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$77.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An important surviving source for the study of the spectacular and short-lived kingdom of Ndebele. In the literature of pre-conquest Rhodesia, Thomas' book stands out by virtue of its ethnographical and political material about the Ndebele under Mzilikazi and Lebengula and its description of the momentous encounter between the Christian mission ...

see all copies from $41.58!

new only from $148.64! | first editions

Bscn: Building Scalable Cisco Networks more books like this

by Thomas M. Thomas, II

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Designing Ospf Network Design Solutions more books like this

by Thomas M Thomas, II

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A practical handbook for OSPF network design and deployment. OSPF Network Design Solutions presents a detailed, applied look into the workings of the popular Open Shortest Path First protocol, demonstrating how to dramatically increase network performance, security, and the ease with which large-scale networks are maintained. OSPF is thoroughly ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Geology of Shenandoah National Park, Virginia (Virginia Division of Mineral Resources, Bulletin 86) more books like this

by Gathright, Thomas M. II other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Virginia Division of Mineral Resources Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good+; 3 as-new maps in rear pocket; back cover is deformed around the packet of maps; else this is a perfect copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geology of the Shenandoah National Park, Virginia more books like this

by Thomas M. Gathright II other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1s Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virginia Division of Mineral Resources Date Published: 1979

Description: Good-Fair. No Jacket. Geology. 6*9 Inches. 93 pages: dog-eared front cover: map pocket causes wear and tear on back cover: text is clean and unmarked: binding is tight and stable. Includes glossary, b/w photographs, and includes 3 geologic maps that are in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geology of the Shenandoah National Park, Virginia [Bulletin 86] more books like this

by Gathright, Thomas M II other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Virginia Divison of Mineral Resources Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Includes 3 maps in pouch. 93 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geology of the Shenandoah National Park, Virginia

by Gathright II, Thomas M. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bulletin 86 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virginia Division of Mineral Resources Date Published: 1976

Description: Fine. No Jacket. NO creasing on covers or spine, pictorial wraps are clean. Pages (93) are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text, NO signs of previous owners, paper sleeve w/ 3 folded-up maps all remain intact at rear of text, illustrated throughout w/ b&w photos/diagrams, paper has a glossy quality. Overall condition of this rather Scarce pubication is NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geology of the Shenandoah National Park, Virginia

by Gathright, Thomas M. II other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Purchases and Supply Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Includes 3 folded maps, small tear to top back of book, rubbings, shelf wear, and old store sticker on front top corner of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geology of the Shenandoah National Park, Virginia [Bulletin 86]

by Thomas M II Gathright other copies of this book

price: $67.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Geology of the Shenandoah National Park, Virginia. Bulletin 86 more books like this

by Gathright, Thomas M. II other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Virginia Geological Soc. Date Published: 1974

Description: Photos charts, folding maps. Very good condition in wraps, sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

Eat to Live: The Revolutionary Formula for Fast and Sustained Weight Loss

by Joel Fuhrman, MD

see all from $7.94!

new only from $7.94!

CCIE(TM): Cisco(r) Certified Internetwork Expert Study Guide

CCIE(TM): Cisco(r) Certified Internetwork Expert Study Guide

by Todd Lammle, John Swartz, Dana Gertsch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Linux in a Nutshell

Linux in a Nutshell

by Ellen Siever, O'Reilly & Associates Inc

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.83!

Boer War

Boer War

by Thomas Pakenham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.99!

Junos Cookbook

Junos Cookbook

by Aviva Garrett

see all from $40.88!

new only from $42.01!