» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Theophan the Recluse

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Unseen Warfare

Unseen Warfare more books like this

by Lorenzo Scupoli, Nicodemus of the Holy Mountain (Editor), Theophan the Recluse (Revised by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Rich in references to the teaching of the saints and Fathers, this book combines the insights of West & East. A classic of Orthodox spirituality.

see all copies from $28.00!

new only from $49.68! | first editions

The Path to Salvation: A Manual of Spiritual Transformation

The Path to Salvation: A Manual of Spiritual Transformation more books like this

by St Theophan the Recluse, St Herman of Alaska Brotherhood (Translator), Seraphim Rose (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.95!

new only from $23.95!

Raising Them Right: A Saint's Advice on Raising Children

Raising Them Right: A Saint's Advice on Raising Children more books like this

by Saint Theophan the Recluse, Hieromonk S Rose (Translator), P E Gillquist (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.22  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This work...applies in a concrete manner the profound spiritual wisdom of Orthodoxy to the realities of the common life and, in this case, the raising of children. Must reading for Orthodox Christian pastors, teachers and parents.--Fr. Stanley Harakas

see all copies from $3.20!

new only from $3.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Turning the Heart to God

Turning the Heart to God more books like this

by St Theophan the Recluse, Iona Zhiltsov (Translator), Ken Kaisch (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

One of the most profound works on repentance in all of Christendom. St. Theophan, a beloved Orthodox bishop from nineteenth-century Russia, speaks not only from a deep knowledge of the Church Fathers, but also from a lifetime of experience in turning his heart to God-and guiding others on this glorious Way that leads to our salvation. His writings ...

see all copies from $7.15!

new only from $8.82! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kindling the Divine Spark: Teachings on How to Preserve Spiritual Zeal more books like this

by Abbot Herman (Designer), St Theophan the Recluse, Gfeofan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.95!

new only from $99.49!

The Heart of Salvation

The Heart of Salvation more books like this

by Theophan the Recluse, George A. Maloney (Designed by), Esther Williams (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.72!

new only from $17.95!

Path of Prayer: Four Sermons on Prayer

Path of Prayer: Four Sermons on Prayer more books like this

by Theophan the Recluse, Robin Amis (Editor), Esther Williams (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.95!

new only from $16.95!

Spiritual Life

by Theophan the Recluse St.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $99.00!

The Spiritual Life: And How to Be Attuned to It

The Spiritual Life: And How to Be Attuned to It more books like this

by Theophan the Recluse, Theophan of Poltava

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.95!

new only from $17.95!

The Path to Salvation: A Manual of Spiritual Transformation

The Path to Salvation: A Manual of Spiritual Transformation more books like this

by St Herman of Alaska Brotherhood (Translator), St Theophan the Recluse, Seraphim Rose (Translator)

see all copies from $149.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Truning the Heart to God

by Saint Theophan The Recluse; other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conciliar Press

Description: Good. USED--Good----Front cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Spiritual Psalter Or Reflections on God From the Works of Our Holy Father St. Ephraim the Syrian, Arranged in the Manner of the Psalms of David, Together With the Life of St. Ephraim

by St. Ephraim; Theophan The Recluse; Isaac E. Lambertsen; Antonina Janda other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912927404 ISBN: 0912927402

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Preaching Another Christ: an Orthodox View of Evangelicalism

by Theophan The Recluse, Theophan; other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Orthodox Witness Date Published: 2001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Preaching Another Christ: an Orthodox View of Evangelicalism

by Theophan The Recluse, Theophan; other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Orthodox Witness Date Published: 2001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Way of a Pilgrim and the Pilgrim Continues His Way

The Way of a Pilgrim and the Pilgrim Continues His Way

by Reginald M. French (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

The Philokalia, Volume 1: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

The Philokalia, Volume 1: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

by G E H Palmer (Translator), Philip Sherrard (Translator), Kallistos Ware, Bishop (Translator)

see all from $6.14!

new only from $14.10!

The Mountain of Silence: A Search for Orthodox Spirituality

The Mountain of Silence: A Search for Orthodox Spirituality

by Kyriacos C Markides

see all from $8.00!

new only from $8.51!

Orthodoxy and the Religion of the Future

Orthodoxy and the Religion of the Future

by Seraphim Rose

see all from $5.63!

new only from $7.71!

Father Arseny, 1893-1973: Priest, Prisoner, Spiritual Father: Being the Narratives Compiled by the Servant of God Alexander Concerning His Spiritual Father

Father Arseny, 1893-1973: Priest, Prisoner, Spiritual Father: Being the Narratives Compiled by the Servant of God Alexander Concerning His Spiritual Father

by Vera Bouteneff (Translator)

see all from $7.36!

new only from $22.00!

Apocalypse: In the Teachings of Ancient Christianity

Apocalypse: In the Teachings of Ancient Christianity

by Averky Taushev, Seraphim Rose (Translator)

see all from $49.99!