» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by The New York Daily News

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Joe Dimaggio: An American Icon

Joe Dimaggio: An American Icon more books like this

by The New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

DiMaggio's historic achievements on the baseball field were captured in rich detail by the writers and photographers of New York's famed Daily News. Drawing from the Daily News archives, this is the most complete collection of photographs and articles ever published about the Hall of Fame career of the Yankee Clipper. With nearly 200 classic ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.95! | first editions

Big Town Biography

Big Town Biography more books like this

by New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is the follow-up volume to the award-winning, critically acclaimed Daily News series, Big Town Big Time, which was published last year. While Big Town Big Time focused on the events of the past 100 years that have made New York famous, Big Town Biography features the people - some famous, some infamous, and some obscure - who have made ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.79! | first editions

Justice Story

Justice Story more books like this

by New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.98! | first editions

Big Town Big Time more books like this

by Daily News Books, The New York Daily News (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 100th anniversary of the creation of Greater New York via consolidation of what had previously been dozens of separate communities. These are the greatest moment in New York City history, recreated from the news and picture files of the New York Daily News. From Typhoid Mary to the opening of Yankee Stadium to the unforgettable blackout, it's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.31! | first editions

Piazza

Piazza more books like this

by New York Daily News (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Piazza is a collection of the most intriguing Daily News stories and photos detailing catcher Mike Piazza's career, up to now, with the New York Mets. The book contains approximately 20 stories that accompany four-color photos throughout the book. Moments such as Piazza's signing with the team, his tumultuous start with the Mets, and many of his ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jeter: Hero in Pinstripes

Jeter: Hero in Pinstripes more books like this

by New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.15  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jeter is a collection of Daily News stories and photos describing Derek Jeter's rise to stardom as a shortstop for the New York Yankees. It features color photos throughout and stories about famous and not-so-famous moments in his career. Moments like playing in his first World Series and having his car stolen. Some of his accomplishments include ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.07!

Amazin' Mets: Miracle of 69

Amazin' Mets: Miracle of 69 more books like this

by Ted Patterson, New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A complete reference to the history of the Baltimore Orioles' baseball franchise arranged in chronological order, day-by-day. Trivia fans, baseball aficionados, and Orioles devotes will enjoy reminiscing about the glory of days gone by. While not a "picture book" in the traditional sense, Baltimore Orioles: Day-by-Day is more like a family photo ...

see all copies from $21.98!

new only from $38.99! | first editions

Yankees' 98: Best Ever

Yankees' 98: Best Ever more books like this

by The New York Daily News (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 1998 New York Yankees didn't just win the World Series, they made baseball history and it's all here in Yankees '98: Best Ever.

see all copies from $1.99!

Parcells

Parcells more books like this

by New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whatever a person may think about Bill Parcells, there is no argument about one thing -- the man got results. He took three different NFL franchises from the scrap heap to championship games. After winning a pair of Super Bowls as the boss of the Giants, Parcells further demonstrated his skill as a coach by taking the New England Patriots to the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

75 Years of New York Giants Football

75 Years of New York Giants Football more books like this

by New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The New York Giants: 75 Years of Football Memories is a collection of the most memorable moments in the history of the New York Giants football team. This book chronicles 75 years of Giants football through articles that have appeared in the Daily News from the founding of the team in 1925 to the present day. The book also profiles memorable ...

see all copies from $40.00!

new only from $176.67! | first editions

New York Rangers: Millennium Memories more books like this

by The New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

New York Rangers: Millennium Memories is a collection of the most memorable moments and personalities in the history of the New York Rangers hockey franchise. This book chronicles 74 years of Rangers hockey articles that appeared in the Daily News from he founding of the team in 1926 to the present day.

see all copies from $4.13!

new only from $99.76!

Yogi Berra: An American Original

Yogi Berra: An American Original more books like this

by New York Daily News (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Yogi Berra: An American Original recalls the legendary life and times of one of America's most enduring personalities. Drawn from the archives of the New York Daily News, this book represents the most complete collection of Yogi Berra materials ever published. With over 150 classic photographs, Yogi's Hall of Fame career is captured in beautiful ...

see all copies from $7.20!

new only from $8.01!

view cover

New York Rangers: Millennium Memories more books like this

by New York Daily News

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

New York Rangers: Millennium Memories is a collection of the most memorable moments and personalities in the history of the New York Rangers hockey franchise. This book chronicles 74 years of Rangers hockey articles that appeared in the Daily News from the founding of the team in 1926 to the present day.

see all copies from $10.40!

new only from $90.93!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ted Williams: A Baseball Life

Ted Williams: A Baseball Life

by Professor Michael Seidel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

My Favorite Summer 1956(bkpk, Abrid

by Mickey Mantle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

The Final Season: My Last Year as Head Coach in the NFL

by Bill Parcells, Will McDonough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stengel: His Life and Times

Stengel: His Life and Times

by Robert W Creamer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.49!

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $95.05!

Barry Bonds: Baseball's Superman

Barry Bonds: Baseball's Superman

by Steven Travers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!