» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sara Taylor

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Cooking for a Healthy Family: Inspired Vegetarian Meals more books like this

by Simon Hope, Sara Taylor (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Notes and lectures upon Shakespeare and some of the old poets and dramatists with other literary remains of S. T. Coleridge. more books like this

by Samuel Taylor Coleridge, Sara Coleridge Coleridge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.99!

new only from $26.99!

Letterland Teachers Guide

Letterland Teachers Guide

by Lyn Wendon, Gudrun Freese, Katie Baxendale (Illustrator), Kerry Ingham (Illustrator), Geri Livingstone (Illustrator), Sara Wiegand (Editor), Ken Vail (Designer), Susi Martin Taylor

With the new Phonemic Awareness Fast Track, you can choose to teach a-z letter sounds in 3 weeks! It is clearly structured with lesson plans at the front. 32 pages of photocopiables include extension work and reinforcement. It is an invaluable help with assessment. Special Child Strategies and Teacher Strategies accelerate learning while keeping ...

see all copies from $55.08!

new only from $55.08!

Review Questions for Phlebotomy: A Subject Review and Questions for Ascp Phlebotomy Technician Examinations

Review Questions for Phlebotomy: A Subject Review and Questions for Ascp Phlebotomy Technician Examinations more books like this

by Sara Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Developed specifically for phlebotomy, allied heath, MLT, and MT students preparing for phlebotomy course work and the ASCP Phlebotomy Technician Examination, this book provides a comprehensive of phlebotomy concepts. Written in multiple choice format, it contains over 350 examination-type questions with full paragraph answers. Both the correct ...

see all copies from $50.67!

new only from $58.04!

Training for special needs more books like this

by Max Taylor, Sara Hills

The main aim of this work is to offer an innovative approach to training young people who are disadvantaged or have special needs - those with learning difficulties, behavioural or employment problems, troubled family backgrounds or problems with offending. It provides trainers and scheme managers with various strategies and practical examples, ...

see all copies from $5.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cropcircles: Hoax or Happening

Cropcircles: Hoax or Happening more books like this

by Carolyn North, Sara Glaser (Editor), Busty Taylor (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Time Life Book Digest (Remember, By Barbara Taylor Bradford; Kiss, By Ed McBain; Uh-Oh, By Robert Fulghum; Guardian Angel, By Sara Paretsky) more books like this

by Barbara Taylor Bradford, Ed McBain, Robert Fulghum, Sara Paretsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner Libraries, Inc Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Book Club Edition some dust jacket wear pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Life Book Digest (Remember, By Barbara Taylor Bradford; Kiss, By Ed McBain; Uh-Oh, By Robert Fulghum; Guardian Angel, By Sara Paretsky)

by Barbara Taylor Bradford; Ed McBain; Robert Fulghum; Sara Paretsky; Editor-Sherwood Harris other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Warner Libraries, Inc Date Published: 1992-01-01

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Life Book Digest: Remember, Guardian Angel, Kiss, Uh-Oh

by Bradford, Barbara Taylor; Paretsky, Sara; McBain, Ed; Fulghum, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Includes Four Titles: Remember, Guardian Angel, Uh-Oh, K. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasture Trails. a Story of Dairying in the United States

by Letton, Mildred Celia And C. Taylor Whittier And Sara Jane Whittier other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Dairy Council Date Published: 1944

Description: Staplebound, Softcover, 6 by 8 inch, 32 page booklet. Tight sound copy in very good condition with small owner's name in blue ink on top right corner of cover, dog ear crease to bottom right corner of front cover and a crease to top corner of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pasture Trails: a Story of Dairying in the United States

by Letton, Mildred Celia/Whittier, C. Taylor/Whittier, Sara Jane other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Dairy Council Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snap Judgements, a Theatrical Presentation By Many Young Playwrights: Snickers I, Differnet Similarities, Byron and Malachi, Snickers II, Adventures of a, B & C, Snickers III, Home for the Holidays, Warm Up, Blackbeat, Waker Up Matt! , and Snickers IV more books like this

by Preher, Kathy; Vanarsdale, Sara; Driesler, Amy; Kincade, Andrew; Love, Meghan; Taylor, Malissa; Jory, Jessica; Ramsey, Wesley other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: The Dramatic Publishing Co. Date Published: 14.5

Description: Very Good. Very Good, Trade Paper, 62 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montgomery, Vermont: the History of a Town

by W.R. Branthoover Sara Taylor other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Montgomery, VT: Montgomery Historical Society (1976). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cocina Para Gourmets: En Quince Minutos O Menos more books like this

by Willan, Anne; Taylor, Sara other copies of this book

price: $21.93

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Elfos, Ediciones, S.L. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788488990785 ISBN: 8488990782

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8488990782. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cocina Para Gourmets: En Quince Minutos O Menos more books like this

by Willan, Anne; Taylor, Sara other copies of this book

price: $21.93

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Elfos, Ediciones, S.L. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9788488990785 ISBN: 8488990782

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8488990782. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Montgomery, Vermont: The history of a town used book

Montgomery, Vermont: The history of a town more books like this

by W. R. Branthoover, Sara Taylor other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 2nd Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Montgomery Historical Society Date Published: 1991

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 192 p. Includes: illustrations, maps, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masalai Press, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Montgomery Vermont: the History of a Town more books like this

by Branthoover, W.R., And Taylor, Sara other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Montgomery Historical Society Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. No Jacket. 6x9, 153p, historic b&w photos. Good binding, clean pages, slight soil to cover which remains pretty, decorative. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Frog Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pasture Trails-a Story of Dairying in the United States more books like this

by Letton, Mildred Celia, C. Taylor Whittier And Sara Jane Whittier other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st? Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Dairy Council Date Published: 1941

Description: VG. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue paperback with orange and black lettering, two staples as binding, 32 pages, covers slightly soiled and fading, everything still wonderfully in tact, contains illustrations and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hartslog Heritage more books like this

by Harshbarger, Jean P., Nancy R. Taylor, Sara H. Zabriskie other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alexandria Bicentennial Association Date Published: 1975

Description: Good Plus. No Jacket. Softcover with 104 pages. No map included. Inked inscription on title page: To Jim, Hartslog Heritage Day 10/13/84. Otherwise clean and unmarked, no creases or tears. Cover has some shelf wear and light creasing. Interesting history of the early settlement of Alexandria, Huntingdon County, Pennsylvania. Fully illustrated with photographs. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm's Nest, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Scribner's Monthly: Vol. IV, No.1, May, 1872. [Traveling By Telegraph; Fanny Winthrop's Treat; at His Gates; Folk Life in Appenzell; Vasa Fictilla in History; Waif of Nautilus Island; Mr. Lowell's Prose; Frederic Mistral; Draxy Miller's Dowry; Educati more books like this

by James Richardson, Sara H Browne, George Lansing Taylor, Mrs Oliphant, Charles Dudley Warner, Amelia E Daley, William Wells,... other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Scribner & Co., 1872. Date Published: 1872

Description: [4] (pp.1-4), 128 pp., [16] (pp. 5-20); paper wrappers with Victorian designs; some pages uncut; foxing; nicely illustrated issue with articles on James Russell Lowell, Frederic Mistral, Switzerland, Maryland & Pennsylvania and several installments of fiction writing; also notices of interest, including on concerning the recent creation of Yellowstone Park; G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Valles - Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Venna Leona Parkinson Monson Taylor more books like this

by Sara Taylor Roberts other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cardstock Publisher: publisher Date Published: 1995

Description: As New. Print on Demand-2 Weeks to Process. REPRINT on Cardstock, may not come in book form. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hartslog Heritage more books like this

by Harshbarger, Jean P., Nancy R. Taylor, Sara H. Zabriskie other copies of this book

price: $43.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: State College, PA The Alexandria Bicentennial Association 1975.

Description: Stated second edition. 4to, hardbound, illustrated, 104 pp. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket, signed by three authors. With map. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pictorial History of the Great Outdoors more books like this

by Grant Reynolds, Sara Parker, Becca Taylor, Russell Gottwaldt, Shelley Dodson, Dr. Story, Lilli Carre, Miles Votek, John Robinso other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Lilli Carre Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. Staple bound. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
More-with-less cookbook

More-with-less cookbook

by Doris Janzen Longacre

see all from $2.53!

new only from $15.67!

Alphabet Frieze (Letterland)

Alphabet Frieze (Letterland)

by Lyn Wendon

see all from $8.38!

new only from $8.38!

Crop Circles: Hoax or Happening?

Crop Circles: Hoax or Happening?

by Carolyn North, Busty Taylor (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Rime of the Ancient Mariner

The Rime of the Ancient Mariner

by Samuel Taylor Coleridge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Diet for a Small Planet

Diet for a Small Planet

by Frances Moore Lappe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.76!

Letterland Annual 2000

Letterland Annual 2000

by Lyn Wendon

see all from $1.99!