» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Paul Taylor

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Advanced Accounting

Advanced Accounting more books like this

by Paul M Fischer, M.D

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The advanced accounting course offers in-depth coverage of the major advanced accounting topics which appear on the CPA exam and provides late-1990s information on relevant, generally accepted accounting standards. This advanced accounting text links theory and practice with constant emphasis on the logic of procedures. Additionally, it uses the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Who Was Sacagawea?

Who Was Sacagawea? more books like this

by Dennis Brindell Fradin, Judith Bloom Fradin, Val Paul Taylor (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kids can learn all about Sacagawea, who was only 16 when she made the famous journey across 4,500 miles of unexplored territory with Lewis and Clark as their guide. Illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Creating the Multicultural Organization: A Strategy for Capturing the Power of Diversity

Creating the Multicultural Organization: A Strategy for Capturing the Power of Diversity more books like this

by Taylor Cox, Robert E Quinn (Foreword by), Paul H O'Neill (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.09  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As the war for talent rages on, organizations are seeking proven methods for leveraging diversity as a resource. Creating the Multicultural Organization challenges today's organizations to stop "counting heads for the government" and begin creating effective strategies for a more positive approach to managing diversity. Using a model outlined in ...

see all copies from $15.89!

new only from $19.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Great Dinosaur Mystery and the Bible

The Great Dinosaur Mystery and the Bible more books like this

by Paul S Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Children often have a problem understanding how dinosaurs fit with Creation and the Bible. Yet the basic mystery about dinosaurs is easy to solve with the help of God's word. This book introduces important Biblical concepts concerning Creation.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fossil

Fossil more books like this

by Dr. Paul D Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to fossils, which are the remains or impression of prehistoric plants and animals hardened in rock. The book traces the history of life on Earth, moving from plants, fish, dinosaurs and mammals, right up to the amazing fossil remains of early people.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamentals of Advanced Accounting

Fundamentals of Advanced Accounting more books like this

by Paul M Fischer, M.D, Rita H Cheng, Professor William J Taylor, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$136.23  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Practice accounting the way you will in your professional career with the unique, one-term FUNDAMENTALS OF ADVANCED ACCOUNTING text. Designed specifically for the abbreviated advanced accounting course, FUNDAMENTALS OF ADVANCED ACCOUNTING is the only text in the market to use the horizontal approach to consolidations, which is what you'll most ...

see all copies from $63.08!

new only from $131.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Respect for Nature: A Theory of Environmental Ethics

Respect for Nature: A Theory of Environmental Ethics more books like this

by Paul W Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Respect for Nature defends a biocentric theory of environmental ethics. Without making claims for the moral rights of plants and animals, Paul Taylor offers a reasoned alternative to the prevailing anthropocentric view, according to which the natural environment and its wild biotic communities are valued only as objects for human use or enjoyment.

see all copies from $2.37!

new only from $22.27!

Sociology in focus

Sociology in focus more books like this

by Paul Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

*The bestselling textbook designed for A Level. *Contains a range of activities which allow students to apply and develop what they have learned. *Fresh and innovative approach *Written by established authors and A Level examiniers.

see all copies from $7.21!

new only from $32.81!

The Empire City: A Novel of New York City

The Empire City: A Novel of New York City more books like this

by Professor Paul Goodman, Taylor Stoehr (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the thirty year epic story of Horatio, an idealist who struggles to learn the hardest lesson of all -- how to take his place in a conformist society and still retain his personal identity.

see all copies from $4.19!

new only from $4.19! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

General Ophthalmology

General Ophthalmology more books like this

by Daniel G Vaughan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A reference on the diagnosis and treatment of common ocular disorders. This edition features important changes in various chapters, including "Uveal Tract and Sclera", "Low Vision" and "Ophthalmic Therapeutics".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.88! | first editions

view cover

Who is Maria Tallchief? more books like this

by Catherine Gourley, Val Paul Taylor (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Black-and-white illustrations provide visual sidebars to the history of ballet while taking readers through the life of Native American ballet dancer Maria Tallchief.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Traveling Route 66 more books like this

by Nick Freeth, Paul Taylor (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Often called America's Main Street, Route 66 was part of the American Dream, generating its own myths and romance and inspiring scores of novelists, poets, artists, moviemakers, and songwriters to weave its image into their work. This compact book follows the path of the Mother Road and captures its magic. 240 full-color illustrations.

see all copies from $3.71!

new only from $15.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hackers: Crime in the Digital Sublime more books like this

by Paul A Taylor, Taylor Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.09  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The practice of computer hacking is increasingly being viewed as a major security dilemma in Western societies, by governments and security experts alike. Using material taken from interviews with a wide range of interested parties such as computer scientists, security experts and hackers themselves, Paul Taylor provides a revealing and richly ...

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $41.55!

view cover

Vaughan & Asbury's General Ophthalmology more books like this

by Paul Riordan-Eva (Editor), John P Whitcher (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

' ...An excellent selection for ...medical students, nurses, allied health personnel, physicians in other medical fields, optometrists, ophthalmology residents, and ophthalmologists in practice' - Doody Reviews (three stars). 'A comprehensive book in ophthalmology ...excellent as a reference' - Online reader review of the fifteenth Edition. ...

see all copies from $19.07!

new only from $50.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Birder's Guide to Southeastern Arizona more books like this

by Paul J. Baicich (Editor), Richard C. Taylor, James A. Lane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $29.95!

view cover

Shadows of Heaven more books like this

by Paul Beekman Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text traces the relations between the American poet-novelist Nathan Jean Toomer and G.I. Gurdjieff, from 1924 until Gurdjieff's death in 1949, as well as each man's relationship with Edith Annesley Taylor and her son Paul, the author of this book.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy more books like this

by Paul D Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Paul Taylor challenges the very process by which Americans decide upon their Chief Executive Officer--laying bare the broken machine that Americans accept as the means for making their most important political, offering the first steps to creating a better, more honest, efficient method of selecting the person who will lead the country.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The End of European Integration: Anti-Europeanism Examined more books like this

by Taylor Paul, Paul Graham Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.07  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides an innovative examination of the European Union, as it departs from its path of integration. Indeed so far has it departed that it could be described as having entered a new reality. The original reality was that captured in the evocative phrase in its founding agreement, the Treaty of Rome, that it should be an "ever-closer ...

see all copies from $38.87!

new only from $38.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Power of Words and the Wonder of God more books like this

by Justin Taylor (Editor), John Piper (Contributions by), Paul David Tripp, M.DIV., D.Min. (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Piper, Sinclair Ferguson, Mark Driscoll, and other leaders from Desiring God's 2008 conference examine the life-altering power of our words and their impact in sharing the gospel.

see all copies from $12.01!

new only from $12.01! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Private Domain: An Autobiography more books like this

by Paul D Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of America's most acclaimed choreographers tells his own story in this book, originally published in 1987, when it was nominated for a National Book Award. In recalling his life, Taylor remembers his friendships with Martha Graham, Merce Cunningham, George Balanchine, and others, and he explains how he develops his dances.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.09! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Deep Sting: Deep Sting more books like this

by Charles D Taylor, Paul McCarthy (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Principles of Ethics: An Introduction more books like this

by Paul W. Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Fragile Traditions: Indonesian Art in Jeopardy more books like this

by Paul Michael Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $4.75! | first editions

view cover

Freedom of Religion: Un and European Human Rights Law and Practice more books like this

by Paul M Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The scale and variety of acts of religious intolerance evident in so many countries today are of enormous contemporary concern. This timely study attempts a thorough and systematic treatment of both Universal and European practice. The standards applicable to freedom of religion are subjected to a detailed critique, and their development and ...

see all copies from $10.05!

new only from $29.88!

Sightings: Sightings more books like this

by Charles Taylor, Paul McCarthy (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his most daring and dramatic suspense novel, Charles D. Taylor--national bestselling author of Boomer and Shadow Wars--unravels a web of greed, violence and corruption stretching from the turmoil of Vietnam to the financial heart of Hong Kong to the top ranks of the Pentagon itself.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.35! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Intermediate Accounting

Intermediate Accounting

by Donald E Kieso, Ph.D., CPA

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.03!

Rocks & Minerals

Rocks & Minerals

by Dr. R F Symes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.01!

Who Was Harriet Tubman?

Who Was Harriet Tubman?

by Yona Zeldis McDonough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Life in the Great Ice Age

Life in the Great Ice Age

by Michael Oard, Beverly Oard

see all from $4.34!

new only from $6.00!

Readings for Diversity and Social Justice: An Anthology on Racism, Sexism, Anti-Semitism, Heterosexism, Classism, and Ableism

Readings for Diversity and Social Justice: An Anthology on Racism, Sexism, Anti-Semitism, Heterosexism, Classism, and Ableism

by Ed Et Al Adams, Maurianne Adams (Editor), Ximena Zuniga (Editor)

see all from $15.74!

new only from $34.79!

Route 66: The Mother Road

Route 66: The Mother Road

by Michael Wallis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.88!