» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Hugh Page Taylor

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-SS more books like this

by Roger James Bender, Hugh Page Taylor (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.88!

new only from $35.00! | first editions

Uniforms of the SS

Uniforms of the SS more books like this

by Andrew Mollo, Hugh Page Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $47.00!

Uniforms of the SS: 1940-1945 more books like this

by Andrew Mollo, Hugh Page Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Part of a selection of titles that look at the uniforms and insignia of the SS, this book is a source for the history, internal organization and uniforms of the SS-affiliated organizations raised under German Occupation in Holland, Flanders, Norway and Denmark, and the Germanische Sturmbanne raised from foreign nationals within Germany.

see all copies from $24.89!

new only from $82.88!

Uniforms, Organizations & History of the German Police: Vol. 2

by John R. Angolia

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$89.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $89.95!

new only from $89.95!

For Germany: the Otto Skorzeny Memoirs

For Germany: the Otto Skorzeny Memoirs

by (Editor) Craig W H Luther And (Editor) Hugh Page Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$193.62  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $62.50!

new only from $62.50! | first editions

Uniforms of the SS: Totenkopfverbande 1933-45 more books like this

by Andrew Mollo, Hugh Page-Taylor

This volume is one of a selection of titles that illustrate the history, organization, uniforms and insignia of the armed SS battalions. It covers the SS "Death's Head Units" which performed a sinister internal security role in the pre-war years. At the outbreak of the war some of these battalions were sent to the front, and later evolved into the ...

see all copies from $19.00!

Uniforms, organization and history of the Waffen-SS. more books like this

by Hugh Page Taylor, Roger James Bender

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $80.00!

Uniforms of the SS: Verfugungstruppe 1933-39 more books like this

by Andrew Mollo, Hugh Page-Taylor, Page

This work is one of a selection of titles that illustrate the history, organization, uniforms and insignia of the armed SS battalions. In the pre-war years the SS-Verfugungstruppe, as the only Nazi party organization trained and equipped along military lines, represented the first steps towards a "parallel" army under Nazi control. The early units ...

see all copies from $19.00!

Uniform of the SS

Uniform of the SS more books like this

by Andrew Mollo, Hugh Page Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $74.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Uniforms, Organization and History of the Waffen-Ss Volume 1

by Roger James And Hugh Page Taylor Bender; Illustrator-200+B/W Photos/Color Ill/Pho other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Bender Publishing Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms, Organisation and History of the Waffen-Ss: Volume 2 more books like this

by Roger James Bender And Hugh Page Taylor other copies of this book

price: $28.90

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [first edition] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bender Publications

Description: G in decorative boards. Uniforms, Dress & Insignia-General This volume covers Waffen-SS uniforms and insignia, headgear, rank insignia, trade insignia and Waffenfarben. Contents include Accoutrements, Sleeve and Rank Insignia. Includes SS Main offices, Field HQ of the Reichsfuhrer SS, SS Groups and Armies, SS Corps, and SS Divisions 1-6. The scarce first edition. This copy has slight damage to the front board and has been reduced accordingly. All internal pages and text are complete. UL-131204 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Uniforms of the Ss, Volume 3: Ss-Verfugungstruppe 1933-1939 more books like this

by Mollow, Andrew, With Introduction And Unit Histories By Hugh Page Taylor other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Historical Research Unit, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 11" x 8", 99, v.3 only of the 7-vol. set, illus., tables, appendices, bibliography, boards somewhat scuffed, errata laid in. The changes in uniform and insignia which went on in the pre-war and Germanic branches of the SS. This volume describes in detail the growth of the first armed SS units, as their development and role had a direct influence on the design of their uniform. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Images of the Waffen-SS: A Photo Chronicle of Germanys Elite Troops

Images of the Waffen-SS: A Photo Chronicle of Germanys Elite Troops

by Mark C Yerger

see all from $38.50!

new only from $39.96!

An Illustrated History of the Gestapo

An Illustrated History of the Gestapo

by Rupert Butler

see all from $2.53!

new only from $11.00!

Where Eagles Dare

Where Eagles Dare

by Alistair MacLean

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.33!

Exploring the Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

Exploring the Lusitania: Probing the Mysteries of the Sinking That Changed History

by Robert D Ballard, Ph.D., Spencer Dunmore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $40.70!

Badges and Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945

Badges and Insignia of the Third Reich 1933-1945

by Brian L Davis, Malcolm McGregor (Illustrator)

see all from $10.80!

new only from $55.56!

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Perry Biddiscombe

see all from $7.95!

new only from $23.34!