» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Tate Gallery

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Futurism

Futurism more books like this

by Richard Humphreys

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.18  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Futurism, invented in 1909 by the Italian writer and cultural impresario, F.T. Marinetti, was the defining avant-garde movement of the early twentieth century. Inspired by the cities, technology, speed, and latent violence of the world around them, the Futurists created an art and ideology for their heroic and highly politicized version of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.18! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Henry Fuseli, 1741-1825 more books like this

by Sarah Tivohig (Translator), Werner Hofmann, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.10!

first editions

Late Picasso : paintings, sculpture, drawings, prints, 1953-1972. more books like this

by Pablo Picasso, Tate Gallery, Musée national d'art moderne (France), Global Asset Management Limited (England)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.45!

new only from $489.94! | first editions

John Piper more books like this

by John Piper, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $36.40! | signed copies | first editions

Richard Wilson: The Landscape of Reaction more books like this

by David H. Solkin, Richard Wilson, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.00!

Turner, the second decade : watercolours and drawings from the Turner bequest, 1800-1810 more books like this

by Robert Upstone, J. M. W. Turner, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.27!

new only from $7.51! | first editions

The Turner Collection in the Clore Gallery : an illustrated guide. more books like this

by J. M. W. Turner, Clore Gallery, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jacques-Laurent Agasse, 1767-1849 more books like this

by Jacques Laurent Agasse, Lucien Boissonnas, Renée. Loche, Colston Sanger, Tate Gallery, Geneva (Switzerland). Musée d'art et d'histoire

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $26.35! | first editions

Thomas Gainsborough more books like this

by John Hayes, Thomas Gainsborough, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.00! | first editions

Forty Years of Modern Art, 1945-1985 more books like this

by Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.35! | first editions

British watercolours more books like this

by Tate Gallery, Judy Egerton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.91! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

James Barry: The Artist as Hero more books like this

by William L. Pressly, James Barry, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.90!

new only from $33.81! | first editions

The Tate Gallery : an illustrated companion to the national collections of British & modern foreign art. more books like this

by Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.35! | first editions

Robert Vernon's gift : British art for the nation 1847 more books like this

by Tate Gallery, Robin Hamlyn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.78!

new only from $16.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barbara Hepworth Reconsidered more books like this

by David Thistlewood (Editor), Tate Gallery Liverpool

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Recording the proceedings of a forum held at the Tate Gallery Liverpool from 14th September to 4th December 1994, this work brings together historians who are extending and consolidating conventional interpretation of Barbara Hepworth's work, and those proposing alternative critiques. The implications of this convergence extend to the whole field ...

see all copies from $27.25!

new only from $27.25!

The Tate Gallery: An Illustrated Companion to the National Collections of British & Modern Foreign Art more books like this

by Alan Bowness (Editor), Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.79!

Landscape in Britain, c. 1750-1850 more books like this

by Leslie Parris, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.75!

first editions

Stubbs & Wedgwood: Unique Alliance Between Artist and Potter more books like this

by Basil Taylor, Bruce Tattersall, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.49!

first editions

Painting and poetry : Turner's Verse Book and his work of 1804-1812. more books like this

by Andrew Wilton, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.95!

first editions

Art from Koln more books like this

by Tate Gallery Liverpool

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.53!

New Art at the Tate Gallery, 1983 more books like this

by Michael Compton, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.18! | first editions

Manners & morals : Hogarth and British painting 1700-1760. more books like this

by William Hogarth, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $29.05! | first editions

Alison Wilding : immersion/exposure. more books like this

by Alison Wilding, Tate Gallery Liverpool, Henry Morris Sculpture Trust Studio

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.61  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.53!

new only from $25.88! | first editions

Hans Hofmann, late paintings more books like this

by John Hoyland, Hans Hofmann, Tate Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.72!

new only from $27.81!

Kurt Schwitters. more books like this

by Kurt Schwitters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $103.53! | signed copies | first editions


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dada, Art and Anti-Art

Dada, Art and Anti-Art

by Hans Richter

see all from $5.74!

new only from $11.89!

Futurism

Futurism

by Caroline Tisdale, Angelo Bozollo

see all from $4.53!

new only from $14.95!

The National Gallery, London

The National Gallery, London

by Homan Potterton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!

Henri Matisse: A Retrospective

Henri Matisse: A Retrospective

by John Elderfield

see all from $15.00!

new only from $99.00!

Hans Hofmann: A Retrospective

Hans Hofmann: A Retrospective

by Karen Wilkin

see all from $15.00!

new only from $24.50!

Air Guitar: Essays on Art & Democracy

Air Guitar: Essays on Art & Democracy

by Dave Hickey

see all from $6.29!

new only from $15.01!