» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bill Tarr

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Now You See It, Now You Don't!: Lessons in Sleight of Hand

Now You See It, Now You Don't!: Lessons in Sleight of Hand more books like this

by William Tarr, Bill Tarr, Barry Ross (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Step-by-step instructions for sleight of hand tricks using cards, coins, balls, and other common items.

see all copies from $2.41!

new only from $11.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

101 Easy-To-Do Magic Tricks

101 Easy-To-Do Magic Tricks more books like this

by Bill Tarr (Introduction by), Frank Daniel (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A step-by-step guide to performing 101 magic tricks using easily available objects as props.

see all copies from $2.55!

new only from $7.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

101 Magic Tricks V481 more books like this

by Bill Tarr, William Tarr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A step-by-step guide to performing 101 magic tricks using easily available objects as props.

see all copies from $2.67!

first editions

The Second Now You See It, Now You Don't more books like this

by Bill Tarr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.50!

The Second Now You See It, Now You Don't! More Lessons in Sleight of Hand more books like this

by Bill Tarr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Presents illustrated step-by-step instructions for sleight of hand tricks using cards, coins, balls, and other common items.

see all copies from $12.99!

Now You See It, Now You Don't: Lessons in Sleight of Hand more books like this

by Bill Tarr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Illustrated, step-by-step instructions for sleight of hand tricks using cards, coins, balls, and other common items.

see all copies from $9.99!

first editions

101 Easy-To-Learn Classic Magic Tricks: Great, Super-Easy, No-Sleight-Of-Hand Magic Tricks You Can Do with Everyday Objects more books like this

by Bill Tarr

A step-by-step guide to performing 101 magic tricks using easily available objects as props.

see all copies from $19.30!

Find additional items that match your search below

Now You See It, Now You Don't! : Lessons in Sleight of Hand used book

Now You See It, Now You Don't! : Lessons in Sleight of Hand

by Tarr, William, and Tarr, Bill other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394722023 ISBN: 0394722027

Description: Ross, Barry. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Now You See It, Now You Don't! Notebook

by Tarr, Bill other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Kaufman and Company Date Published: 1998

Description: 250 pages; this is a new book, but it has a 2 inch vertical slice along its top edge (probably from a box cutter). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Now You See It, Now You Don't Notebook more books like this

by Tarr, Bill other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaufman and Company Date Published: 1998

Description: Stated first edition, first printing. Fine hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley Ross Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Hundred One Easy-to-Learn Classic Magic Tricks

by Tarr, Bill other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Vintage Books, 1977

Description: Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2 x 11. ISBN: 039472481x. Some foxing. Worn at edges. Names on FEP. {magic-white} read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Now You See It, Now You Don't! Notebook more books like this

by Bill Tarr other copies of this book

price: $31.52

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kaufman and Company Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Modern Coin Magic

Modern Coin Magic

by J B Bobo

see all from $3.62!

new only from $5.42!

Mark Wilson's Complete Course in Magic

Mark Wilson's Complete Course in Magic

by Mark Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.49!

The Klutz Book of Magic

The Klutz Book of Magic

by Michael Stroud, John Cassidy, Sara Boore (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Self-Working Table Magic: 97 Foolproof Tricks with Everyday Objects

Self-Working Table Magic: 97 Foolproof Tricks with Everyday Objects

by Karl Fulves, Joseph K Schmidt (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.81!

Mulholland's Book of Magic

Mulholland's Book of Magic

by John Mulholland

see all from $5.00!

new only from $5.42!

Classic Coin Tricks: An Unabridged Reprint of Modern Coin Manipulation

Classic Coin Tricks: An Unabridged Reprint of Modern Coin Manipulation

by T Nelson Downs

see all from $9.99!

new only from $99.58!