» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Hepatitis C Virus & Its Involvement in the Development of Heptocellar Carcinoma: 25th International Symposium more books like this

by Edward Tabor (Editor), Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenkyeu Kikin, Robert H Purcell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.55!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Xenobiotics and Cancer: Implications for Chemical Carcinogenesis and Cancer Chemotherapy: Proceedings of the 21st International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1990 more books like this

by Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenky U Kikin

The 21st International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, covered recent advances in chemical carcinogenesis and cancer chemotherapy. The two areas of xenobiotics and cancer were merged to encourage scientists with diverse interests, to focus their attention on the one theme - a better control of cancer. "Recent developments ...

see all copies from $34.46!

first editions

Host Defense Against Cancer and Its Potentiation: Proceedings of the 5th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo more books like this

by Den'ichi Mizuno, Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenky U Kikin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Proceedings of the International Symposia of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Volume 16 Diet, Nutrition and Cancer: Proceedings of the International Symposia of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Volume 16 more books like this

by Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenkyeu Kikin, Y Hayaishi (Editor), H Takayama (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$204.55  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As data is accumulated life-style characteristics are shown to be major determinates of cancer risk in humans. Of these, diet is the most ubiquitous. Food constituents have been identified which can cause or enhance the likelihood of cancer and, conversely, protect against it. Such data encourage the hope that a full understanding of the impact of ...

see all copies from $204.55!

new only from $204.55!

Recent advances in human tumor virology and immunology; proceedings of the 1st international symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund. more books like this

by Waro Nakahara, Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.12  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.48!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Naturally occurring carcinogens-mutagens and modulators of carcinogenesis : proceedings of the 9th international symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund Tokyo, 1979 more books like this

by Elizabeth C. Miller, Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $57.50!

first editions

Analytic and experimental epidemiology of cancer; proceedings of the 3rd International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund. more books like this

by Japan) Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin. International Symposium (3rd : 1972 : Tokyo, Waro Nakahara

see all copies from $1.99!

Fundamentals in Cancer Prevention: Proceedings of the 6th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1975 more books like this

by Peter N. Magee, Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenky U Kikin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$195.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $188.09!

Unusual Occurrences of Cancer as a Clue of Cancer Etiology: Proceedings of the 18th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund$$$$$ November 1987$$$$$ Tokyo more books like this

by Takashi Sugimura, Robert W Miller, Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenkyeu Kikin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$170.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Proceedings of the 18th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1987. The relationships between specific causes of cancer and genetic and environmental factors are complex. These contributions present epidemiologic studies that implicate certain chemicals, vir

see all copies from $168.29!

Pathophysiology of Carcinogenesis in Digestive Organs: Proceedings of the 7th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, more books like this

by Emmanuel Farber, Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenky U Kikin, Yakashi Kawachi

see all copies from $1.99!

Genetic and environmental factors in experimental and human cancer : proceedings of the 10th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1979 more books like this

by Japan) Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin. International Symposium (10th : 1979 : Tokyo, Harry Victor Gelboin

see all copies from $25.00!

Primary and tertiary structure of nucleic acids and cancer research : proceedings of the 12th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1981 more books like this

by Japan) Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin. International Symposium (12th : 1981 : Tokyo, Masanao Miwa

see all copies from $3.90!

Phyletic approaches to cancer : proceedings of the 11th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1980

by Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin. International Symposium (11th : 1980 : Tokyo), Clyde J. Dawe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$209.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $209.49!

Immune System & Cancer Proceeding of the International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund more books like this

by Takamatsu No Miya Hi Gan Kenky U Kikin, Et Hamaoka

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$149.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published jointly with the Japan Scientific Societies Press. Proceedings of a 1988 international symposium in Tokyo. Topics include: transformation by viral or cellular oncogene, growth factor and growth control, T cell development and repertoire selection, mechanisms of antigen recognition, the ro

see all copies from $149.99!

Advances in cancer chemotherapy : proceedings of the 8th international symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1977 more books like this

by Stephen K. Carter, Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin

see all copies from $33.87!

first editions

Recent advances in human tumor virology and immunology...

by Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin. International Symposium (1st : 1971? : Tokyo), Waro Nakahara

see all copies from $75.00!

first editions

Genetic basis for carcinogenesis : tumor suppressor genes, and oncogenes : proceedings of the 20th International Symposium of the Princess Takamatsu Cancer Research Fund, Tokyo, 1989 more books like this

by Japan) Takamatsu no Miya Hi Gan Kenkyu Kikin. International Symposium (20th : 1989 : Tokyo, Alfred G. Knudson

see all copies from $92.00!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Viruses and Liver Cancer

Viruses and Liver Cancer

by Edward Tabor (Editor)

see all from $72.62!

new only from $79.94!

Emerging Viruses in Human Populations

Emerging Viruses in Human Populations

by Edward Tabor (Editor)

see all from $98.97!

new only from $98.97!

Food Borne Carcinogens: Heterocyclic Amines

Food Borne Carcinogens: Heterocyclic Amines

by Minako Nago, Minako Nagao, Takashi Sugimura

see all from $264.18!

new only from $264.18!

Progress in cancer biochemistry : in memory of Dr. Waro Nakahara

by Takashi Sugimura, Waro Nakahara, Nihon Gan Gakkai

see all from $1.99!

Etiology, Pathology, and Treatment of Hepatocellular Carcinoma

by Edward Tabor (Editor), Robert H. Purcell, National Institute Of Diabetes and Diges

see all from $18.00!

Chemotherapy of Cancer

by Stephen K Carter

see all from $1.99!