» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Susanne Suba

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Five True Dog Stories

Five True Dog Stories more books like this

by Margaret Davidson, Susanne Suba (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This collection of true dog stories will fascinate young readers. Dox finds jewels, and criminals. Grip picks pockets, and Barry rescues people from the snow. Adventure, suspense, and animals are all here.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dancing star: the story of Anna Pavlova more books like this

by Gladys Malvern, Susanne Suba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A rocket in my pocket : nonsense rhymes and chants more books like this

by Carl Withers, Susanne Suba

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Life Without Principle

Life Without Principle more books like this

by Henry David Thoreau, Susanne Suba (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.29!

new only from $9.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Movie shoes more books like this

by Noel Streatfeild, Susanne Suba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When an English family spends six months in California, the older and younger children continue their dancing and music, and the plain middle child gets a part in the movie of The Secret Garden.

see all copies from $18.03!

first editions

Moon-Uncle, Moon-Uncle; rhymes from India. more books like this

by Sylvia Cassedy (Compiled by), Parvathi Thampi (Menon), Susanne Suba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Forty-three Indic nursery rhymes reflect the child's view of family, fantasy, and nature.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

Morning faces : a book of children and parents more books like this

by John Mason Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Tizz on a pack trip. more books like this

by Elisa Bialk, Susanne Suba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Don takes Tizz on a horseback trip through the Glacier Park area. Near the end of the trek he rides to get help for a friend injured in an avalanche.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Tizz is a cow pony. more books like this

by Elisa Bialk, Susanne Suba

When a little girl and her brother go to spend the summer on their uncle's ranch in Colorado, they take their pony with them and teach it to be a cow pony.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The little cat that could not sleep more books like this

by Frances Margaret Fox, Shirley Hughes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A little cat who vows to stay awake all night leaves the barn to visit other animals.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The man with the bushy beard & other tales more books like this

by Susanne Suba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Five brief tales from Eastern Europe show the foolishness of people and animals.

see all copies from $4.48!

first editions

Monkeys more books like this

by Susanne Suba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a pedlar falls asleep in the woods, a group of monkeys help themselves to the contents of his pack.

see all copies from $3.98!

first editions

Man with the Bush more books like this

by Susanne Suba

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

There's no place like Paris : How to feel at home in the city and what to expect from the French more books like this

by Helene MacLean

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

signed copies | first editions

Dancing to danger more books like this

by Mabel Esther Allan, Susanne Suba

Two seventeen-year-old English girls travelling on the continent with a ballet company become involved with an international smuggling gang.

see all copies from $9.00!

Favourite fairy tales told in Germany

by Virginia Haviland, Jacob Grimm, Susanne Suba

see all copies from $9.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Mama Took Up Travel more books like this

by Kenneth Horan, Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GARDEN CITY NEW YORK: DOUBLEDAY AND COMPANY, 1947 ISBN-13: 9781135544881 ISBN: 1135544883

Description: Good. Decorative. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. PRIVATE OWNER. TAN HARD COVER. 216 PAGES.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tizz on a Pack Trip more books like this

by Elisa Bialk, Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: CHICAGO, ILLINOIS: CHILDRENS PRESS, 1961

Description: Good. Decorative. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 94 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tizz is a Cow Pony more books like this

by Elisa Bialk, Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHICAGO, ILLINOIS: CHILDRENS PRESS, 1961

Description: Good. Decorative. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. BLUE HARD COVER. 93 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tizz on a Pack Trip more books like this

by Elisa Bialk, Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHICAGO, ILLINOIS: CHILDRENS PRESS, 1961

Description: Good. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. BLUE HARD COVER. 95 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will You Come to My Party? Wonder Books Easy Reader more books like this

by Sara Asheron Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 1961, pictorial boards, gift inscription on title page. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will You Come to My Party? Wonder Books Easy Reader more books like this

by Sara Asheron Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Pictorial boards, One name on the endpapers. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will You Come to My Party? Wonder Books Easy Reader more books like this

by Sara Asheron Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will You Come to My Party: an Easy Reader

by Sara Asheron Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. No jacket; yellowed none. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will You Come to My Party? Wonder Books Easy Reader

by Sara Asheron Illustrated By Susanne Suba other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Family Under the Bridge

The Family Under the Bridge

by Natalie Savage Carlson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tennis shoes

Tennis shoes

by Noel Streatfeild

see all from $3.99!

new only from $7.95!

Coming of age in Samoa; a psychological study of primitive youth for Western civilization

Coming of age in Samoa; a psychological study of primitive youth for Western civilization

by Margaret Mead

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.85!

Magic by the lake

Magic by the lake

by Edward Eager

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.17!

Nightmares: Poems to Trouble Your Sleep

Nightmares: Poems to Trouble Your Sleep

by Jack Prelutsky, Arnold Lobel (Illustrator)

see all from $6.00!

new only from $16.29!

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy

Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy

by Frances Mayes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!