» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by T Styles

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Hustler's Son II: Live or Die in New York...

A Hustler's Son II: Live or Die in New York... more books like this

by T Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $12.00!

A Hustler's Son

A Hustler's Son more books like this

by T Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.09  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based out of Bladensburg, Maryland, 31-year-old Janet Stayley spent her life looking for a hustler. She never knew she would find one in her 15-year-old son, Kelsi. Surrounded by violence, drugs and lies, Kelsi murders in self-defense. Suddenly Kelsi becomes charged with the new-found feeling he associates with becoming a man, and feels he can ...

see all copies from $9.07!

new only from $9.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Black and Ugly

Black and Ugly more books like this

by T Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Black and Ugly is a tale of four totally different friends from the same block, whose friendship is tested during a seemingly innocent game of Truth or Dare. When fatal secrets begin to surface, will Parade give up the friend whose shadow she has walked in all her life? And will Miss Wayne and Daphne abandon their friends to save themselves?

see all copies from $8.58!

new only from $11.31! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Silk Road to International Marketing

The Silk Road to International Marketing more books like this

by Tim Ambler, Chris Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Taking the stance that business is social first, but with economic outcomes, The Silk Road presents two new models for international marketing which embraces every aspect of success. The first is SILK - Social Informations, Learning and Knowledge. The second - PASSION - builds on that to include corporate purpose and identity and the personal ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | first editions

Igneous Rocks of South-West England more books like this

by P A Floyd, C S Exley, M T Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.74  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume puts the Geological Conservation Review sites of south west England into their geological context. Details are given of the lavas, granites and associated rocks of Devon and Cornwall, which were formed throughout a major mountain-building episode, between 450-270 million years ago, and have shaped the economic growth of the region.

see all copies from $43.40!

new only from $47.74!

Racing the Rope

Racing the Rope

by Thomas Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sixth grader Geran Harris decides one day at school recess to trade in his football for a jump rope. The boys laugh while the girls wonder. For Geran it's simple. He wants to be the first boy to win the school's annual jumping rope tournament. He learns quickly, however, that jumping rope is not as easy as it seems. Highwaters, leap frogs, and ...

see all copies from $4.31!

new only from $9.89! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Infraspecific Classification of Wild and Cultivated Plants more books like this

by B T Styles (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The classification of plants at infraspecific level is often difficult - variation can be continuous, making a traditional hierarchical classification difficult to maintain. In particular, cultivated plants may require special artificial systems of classification, to conform to the practical needs of breeders. This volume explores the limitations ...

see all copies from $26.09!

first editions

Pinus (Pinaceae) more books like this

by Aljos Farjon, Brian T Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $42.50!

new only from $194.74!

Heraldry more books like this

by Theodore Rowland-Entwistle, James- Dugdale, Charlotte Styles

see all copies from $11.99!

Holocene and late Pleistocene geology of the Napoleon Hollow Site in the Lower Illinois Valley more books like this

by Thomas R Styles, Center for American Archeology

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $60.00!

The Sanitary Sewerage of Buildings

The Sanitary Sewerage of Buildings

by Thomas Styles Ainge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.48  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: CHAPTER III. Inside Sewers. 11J EAVY cast, iron pipes, having weights corresponding to those shown in Table 2, are the only materials considered to be suitable and ...

see all copies from $17.48!

new only from $17.48! | first editions

The Face That Launched a Thousand Bullets more books like this

by Toy Styles

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.80  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.80!

new only from $11.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Red for adventure more books like this

by Showell Styles

see all copies from $12.21!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Quaternary Records of Southwestern Illinois and Adjacent Missouri (Isgs Guidebook 23)

by Bonnie W. Styles, Edwin R. Hajic, Russell W. Graham, Michael D. Wiant, E. Donald McKay, Jeffrey J. Saunders, Thomas T. Styles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Illinois State Geological Survey Date Published: 1/1/1989

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Quaternary Records of Southwestern Illinois and Adjacent Missouri (Isgs Guidebook 23)

by Russell W. Graham, Bonnie W. Styles, Jeffrey J. Saunders, Michael D. Wiant, E. Donald McKay, Thomas T. Styles, Edwin R. Hajic other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Illinois State Geological Survey Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventure Book for Boys: the Red Leopard; the Big Merou; Prince Or King; Expedition to Mars; Fire in the Forest; Roly Dawson in the Rocket Range Plot; a Knight of the Reaches; the Missing Schoolboy; the Rules of the Game; for Services Rendered more books like this

by Anonymous (Editor) (Showell Styles; Eric Williams; Major Charles Gilson; Maurice Allward; T. C. Bridgegs; Geoffrey Prout; R.... other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. 4to. 120 pp. Pictorial boards; illustrated with a colour frontis and black and white line drawings. Edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine; slight darkening in the endpapers. This anthology contains: The Red Leopard by Showell Styles; The Big Merou by Eric Williams; Prince or King by Major Charles Gilson; Expedition to Mars by Maurice Allward; Fire in the Forest by T. C. Bridges; Roly Dawson in the Rocket Range Plot-anonymous comic strip; A Knight of the Reaches by Geoffrey ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flora Neotropica, Monograph 75: Pinus (Pinaceae)

by Farjon, Aljos & Brian T. Styles other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Botanical Garden Date Published: 1997

Description: 7x10", 291 pp., b&w illus. VG, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Book Depot, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Simaroubaceae-Malpighiaceae [Flora of Southern Africa, Volume 18, Part 3] more books like this

by Immelmann, K.L.; Walt, J.J. Van Der Waklt; White, F.; Styles, B.T.; Viliers, P.D. De; & Botha, D.J. other copies of this book

price: $67.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Botanical Research Institute Date Published: 1986

Description: Textual drawings & maps. Minor rubbing. VG. 24x18cm, ix, 76 pp. Contents: Plan of Flora of Southern Africa; Simaroubaceae by K.L. Immelman: Kirkia; Burseraceae by J.J.A. van der Walt; Commiphora; Ptaeroxylaceae by F. White and B.T. Styles: Ptaeroxylon; Meliaceae by F. White and B. T. Styles: Nymania; Turraea; Melia; Ekebergia; Trichilia; Pseudobersama; Entandrophagma; Malpighiaceae: Triaspis by K.L. Immelman; Sphedamnocarpus by P.D. de Villiers and D.J. Botha; Acridocarpus by K.L. Immelman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Intraspecific Calssification of Wild and Cultivated Plants more books like this

by Styles, B.T. (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarendon Date Published: 1986

Description: 8vo in dark blue boards. VG+. almost NF, except for being ex-lib. very lightest bumping at spine. 435 pp. Botany. 5-69-605. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Face That Launched a Thousand Bullets

by T Styles other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780982391327 ISBN: 0982391323

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hoodwinked

Hoodwinked

by Quentin Carter

see all from $8.98!

new only from $8.98!

Thugs and the Women Who Love Them

Thugs and the Women Who Love Them

by Wahida Clark

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.57!

Shyt List: Be Careful Who You Cross

Shyt List: Be Careful Who You Cross

by Reign

see all from $7.76!

new only from $11.65!

Doing Business in China

Doing Business in China

by Tim Ambler

see all from $2.76!

new only from $3.98!

Conifers: Status Survey and Conservation Action Plan

Conifers: Status Survey and Conservation Action Plan

by Aljos Farjon

see all from $19.00!

new only from $25.66!

Children's atlas of the British Isles

Children's atlas of the British Isles

by Theodore Rowland-Entwistle, Clare Oliver

see all from $2.20!