» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mark Strickland

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thailand

Thailand more books like this

by Mark Strickland, John Williams, Esq

Imprint. Boasting lengthy coastlines on two different oceans - the Gulf of Thailand and the Andaman Sea - Thailand is virtually surrounded by water, making it ideally suited for underwater exploration. This guide includes coverage of newly discovered dive areas, along with all the old favourites.

see all copies from $4.88!

The Aacrao Guide to Staging a Graduation Ceremony

The Aacrao Guide to Staging a Graduation Ceremony more books like this

by S. Mark Strickland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$78.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $78.75!

A pathway to the Bible; the Old and New Testaments summarized

by Samuel Umen, Mark B. Strickland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.45!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

A Pathway to the Bible (the Old and New Testaments-Summarized)

by Samuel And Mark B. Strickland Umen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1963

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pathway to the Bible (the Old and New Testaments-Summarized)

by Samuel And Mark B. Strickland Umen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Date Published: 1963

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Pathway to the Bible more books like this

by Umen, Rabbi Samuel and Strickland, Mark other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philosophical Library Inc. Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Hardcover; Fair condition; Printed Text VG; DJ is glued to cover; some tears to DJ edges tape; some pieces of DJ missing at edges; shelfwear; 276 p. (shelf G35); "The Holy Scriptures are not the simplest kind of literature to read or understand. This book plainly summarizes all the books of the Old and New Testament, shows how they became sacred, when they were written, who wrote them, and more"; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Diving & Snorkling Thailand

by Strickland, Mark other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Lonely Planet Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ambergris #8 more books like this

by Kissling, Mark, Editor (Bernard Cooper, Steve Krause, Bill Strickland, Rick Stansberger, Margaret Risk, Patton Hollow, Elias... other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ambergris Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.5" 123 pp. Circulation: 300, 2/yr. Offset production. Literary journal featuring mainly poetry and ficition. Lower text-edge with a couple very small coffee stains. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asian Diver Scuba Guides: Thailand

by Strickland, Mark other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkeley Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789810061548 ISBN: 9810061544

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Asian Diver Scuba Guides: Thailand

by Strickland, Mark other copies of this book

price: $29.62

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkeley Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789810061548 ISBN: 9810061544

Description: Fair. 1994 paperback in good condition but the very edge of the pages are slightly wrinkled. Corner crease to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

La Condition Humaine more books like this

by Strickland, Mark; Clothier, Peter; Photographs), Over 35 Color & B/W Illustrations (Including Wrappe other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NP Date Published: 2006

Description: Very Good+ Just a hint of shelf wear, else a perfect copy of this recent title. Aritsts. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Condition Humaine more books like this

by Strickland, Mark; Clothier, Peter other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Ephemera Binding: S Paperback Publisher: NP Date Published: 2006

Description: Over 35 Color & b/w Illustrations (including wrappers; Chiefly Color photographs) As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight rubbing to wrappers; else a nearly new copy internally. 40 pages. Chiefly pictorial survey of the portrait studies and group portrayals of the artist (who divides his time between the US and France). Notable for Strickland's own essay ("Visits with Marguerite"), as well as Clothier's two essays. Date is conjectural (not dated in book). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Asian Diver Scubaguide: Thailand more books like this

by Strickland, Mark other copies of this book

price: $25.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Singapore, Asian Diver ScubaGuides Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9789810061548 ISBN: 9810061544

Description: Paperback in very good condition. 192pp. 9810061544. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pathway to the Bible: the Old and New Testament Summarized

by Umen, Samuel And Strickland, Mark B. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: VISION PRESS LIMITED Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Religious Former Library book. Rubber stamped and written in. Fly page and following page have been cut. Book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The World of the Mystic

The World of the Mystic

by Samuel Umen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.65!

Images of Man: Essays on Philosophy and Religion

by Samuel Umen

see all from $1.99!

Links between Judaism and Christianity.

by Samuel Umen

see all from $3.99!

The world of Isaac Lamdan, pioneer, poet.

by Samuel Umen

see all from $1.99!

Pharisaism and Jesus

by Samuel Umen

see all from $9.00!