» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Howard Stern

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Private Parts

Private Parts more books like this

by Howard Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The autobiographical outpourings of Howard Stern, "shockjock" of a top-rated American radio talk show, detailing everything from his anatomy to his sex life and his marriage.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.39! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Miss America

Miss America more books like this

by Howard Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrity shock jock Howard Stern's autobiography Private Parts was the fastest selling autobiography of all time. Stern's new book, as yet untitled, will be his most outrageous work to date, featuring Stern's trademark no-holds-barred wit and his controversial and provocative takes on politics, sex, love, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Private Parts

Private Parts more books like this

by Ellen Sue Stern, Howard Stern, John Simons

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The autobiography of the well-known radio broadcaster and all-purpose celebrity. Stern's account of his life and career is written in the highly opinionated style for which he became famous over the airwaves, and it is broad enough in its scope to include digressions on many of the subjects closest to his heart.

see all copies from $18.32!

new only from $24.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Exiles (Star Trek Next Generation 14) more books like this

by Howard Weinstein, David Stern (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For three centuries the people of Alaj and the people of Etolos have been bitter enemies. However, when crippling disasters strike both worlds, each planet becomes the other's hope for survival. With time running out, Captain Picard and his crew are called to negotiate a peaceful settlement and begin rescue efforts. But some factions would ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Miss America Shrink-Wrapped more books like this

by Howard Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $96.45!

Swift: Gulliver's Travels

Swift: Gulliver's Travels more books like this

by Howard Erskine-Hill, J P Stern (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This critical introduction to Gulliver's Travels aims at giving a fresh and impartial account of the world-famous satire. It characterises the significant historical and literary background to the work, and explores the text itself in the reading order intended by Swift. It gives proper attention to Swift's narrative and stylistic art, and to the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spider-Man: Revenge of the Green Goblin Tpb

Spider-Man: Revenge of the Green Goblin Tpb more books like this

by Roger Stern, Ron Frenz (Illustrator), Howard MacKie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discusses the origin of the comic strip character Peter Parker, who, after being bitten by a radioactive spider, became Spider-Man.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.95! | first editions

Formative Years: Children's Health in the United States, 1880-2000

Formative Years: Children's Health in the United States, 1880-2000 more books like this

by Alexandra Stern (Editor), Professor Howard Markel (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sheds light on the development of the fields of pediatrics and child health during the last century

see all copies from $15.51!

new only from $34.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Literature Survey: Nation and Region 1860-1900 more books like this

by Howard M Jones (Designer), Seymour L Gross (Editor), Milton R Stern (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Running your own business : a handbook of facts and information for the small businessman more books like this

by Howard H. Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Running Your Own Business Upda more books like this

by Howard H. Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

A Lifetime Looking more books like this

by George West, Ellen C. Stern (Editor), Howard S. Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.35!

The Comprehensive Management of Parkinson's Disease more books like this

by Howard I. Hurtig (Editor), Matthew B. Stern (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.81!

The Judgment of Thomas

The Judgment of Thomas more books like this

by Howard Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$167.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.00!

A Lifetime Looking

A Lifetime Looking more books like this

by Howard S Stern, Ellen C Stern (Editor), Townsend Wolfe (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Gegenbild, Reihenfolge, Sprung: An Essay on Related Figures of Argument in Walter Benjamin more books like this

by Howard Stern

see all copies from $20.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Coffee Cup-Klsx Radio

by Stern, Howard other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Memorabilia Publisher: N/A; N/A Date Published: 1992

Description: VG+ Los Angeles KLSX radio premium. Small plastic coffee cup states: I HELPED HOWARD BEAT MARK & BRIAN! Summer 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Time Magazine; November 1, 1993 (Howard Stern & Rush Limbaugh Cover) more books like this

by Stern, Howard; Limbaugh, Rush other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Magazine Publisher: Time Inc Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. The front cover has the previous owner's mailing label. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Medical Clinics of North America: Parkinson' S Disease and Parkinsonian Syndromes more books like this

by Matthew B. Stern And Howard I. Hurtig other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition; Professional Journal Volume 83, Number 2, March 1999; ISSN 0025-7125; Minimal shelf wear; Interior is clean and tight; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Political Crime and Justice in the Weimar Republic. Unpublished Ph.D. Dissertation, the Johns Hopkins University more books like this

by Stern, Howard Norman other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper bound. Publisher: [Ann Arbor, University Microfilms], Date Published: 1991

Description: Author's name written on backstrip, pen markings in margins throughout with some writing; otherwise, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kenyon Review, Vol. XXI, No. 2 (Spring 1959) used book

The Kenyon Review, Vol. XXI, No. 2 (Spring 1959) more books like this

by Ransom, John Crowe (Ed. ); Borneman, Ernest; Cook, Albert; Pedersen, Glenn; Stern, Richard G.; Nemerov, Howard; Hollander,... other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kenyon College Date Published: 1959

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Square, sound binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Edge wear and corner creasing to pages, wraps. Wraps have general shelf wear, soiling.; Contents: Borneman, "Credo Quia Absurdum: An Epitath for Bertolt Brecht"; Cook, "Modern Verse: Diffusion as a Principle of Composition"; verse by I. A. Richards, Martin Halpern; Pedersen, "Forster's Symbolic Form"; Stern, "The Assessment of an Amateur (a story) "; Nemerov, "The Poetry of Reed Whittemore"; Hollander, "The Metrical ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective, March 7-April 18, 1992

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1992

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 75 pp., Paperback, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc Date Published: 1992-01-01

Description: Very Good! No Dj, as issued. NOT EX-LIB! Paperback in very good condition. No writing or underlining. WE SHIP SIX DAYS A WEEK! All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller. Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective more books like this

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc. Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Signed CT2-A softcover catalogue in very good condition that has some bumped corners, a few stains, light tanning and shelf wear. Signed with inscription by Clint Willour (Exhibition Curator) on the Foreword page. Howard S. Stern: A 63 Year Retrospective, March 7-April 18, 1992. 11"x8.5", 75 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $49.94

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No DJ. NOT EX-LIB! Paperback with slight bumps and rubs to covers. All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller, so buy with confidence! Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Discovery of Insulin

The Discovery of Insulin

by Bliss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Moon Tiger

Moon Tiger

by Penelope Lively

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Poetry of Opposition and Revolution: Dryden to Wordsworth

Poetry of Opposition and Revolution: Dryden to Wordsworth

by Howard Erskine-Hill

see all from $15.00!

new only from $133.90!

Quivers

Quivers

by Robin Quivers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.26!

Living History

Living History

by Hillary Rodham Clinton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Guises of the mind.

Guises of the mind.

by Rebecca Neason

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!