Your search: Books » Author: Stern, Selma
(7 matching titles)
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
Page 1 of 1
Find additional items that match your search below
The Spirit Returneth...By Stern, Selma
by
Stern, Selma
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society o
Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, ex lib, stamp sticker marker to endpaper, back inside cover has card holder, stamp on title page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
The Spitir Returneth...By Stern, Selma
by
Stern, Selma
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society o
Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, ex lib, sticker on spine, card holder remnants on inside back cover, stamp on title page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Publications of the Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction (Yearbook)
by
Robert Weltsch, Ed.; Selma Stern-Taeubler, Et Al. Leo Baeck Institute
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz Publishing Co
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Josel of Rosheim Commander of Jewry in T
by
Stern, Selma
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: JPS PUBLICATIONS
ISBN-13: 9781131303864
ISBN: 1131303865
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Leo Baeck Institute Year Book (Hardcover)1970 XV Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction
more books like this
by
Weltsch Robert, Stern-Taeubler Ed.; Selma, Institute Et Al. Leo Baeck
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz
Date Published: 01/01/1970
Description: Used-Very Good. 18665-4009-lby. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. read more
Josel of Rosheim Commander of Jewry in T
by
Stern, Selma
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: JPS PUBLICATIONS
ISBN-13: 9781131303864
ISBN: 1131303865
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Josel of Rosheim--Commander of Jewry in the Holy Roman Empire of the Jewish Nation
more books like this
by
Stern, Selma
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America
Date Published: 1965
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
michael diesman ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction
more books like this
by
Weltsch Robert, Stern-Taeubler Ed.; Selma, Institute Et Al. Leo Baeck
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz
Date Published: 01/01/1970
Description: Used-Very Good. 18666-4009-lby. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. read more
Josel Von Rosheim: Befelshaber Der Judenschaft Im Heiligen Romischen Reich Deutscher Nation
more books like this
by
Stern, Selma
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Deutsche Verlag-Anstalt
Date Published: 1959
Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket with one short tear, 278 pp., notes, index. In German. read more
Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction
more books like this
by
Weltsch Robert, Stern-Taeubler Ed.; Selma, Institute Et Al. Leo Baeck
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz
Date Published: 01/01/1970
Description: Used-Very Good. 18664-4009-lby. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. read more
Publications of the Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction (Yearbook)
more books like this
by
Leo Baeck Institute, Robert Weltsch, Ed.; Selma Stern-Taeubler, Et Al
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Vol. XV in series
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz Publishing Co.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Interesting studies from the Council of Jews from Germany. Topics include: Stages of Cultural Rapprochement, Jews in Politics, Resistance, Memoirs and Documents, & Correspondence. Clean and well bound, with minor wear only. DJ in protective wrapper; has mild rubs. read more
Joseph of Rosheim: Commander of Jewry in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation
more books like this
by
Stern, Selma
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society, 1965
Description: Fine/VG. o.p. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more
Josel of Rosheim: Commander of Jewry in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation
by
Hirshler, Selma Stern (Author) Gertrude Hirschler (Translator).
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First English Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Jewish Publictaion Society
Date Published: 1965
Description: Very Good. 327 pp., bibliography, index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Intellectbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.
Browse authors
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Origins of Totalitarianism
by
Professor Hannah Arendt
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Condition of the Working Class in England
by
Friedrich Engels
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.99!
The Real Lincoln: A New Look at Abraham Lincoln, His Agenda, and an Unnecessary War
by
Thomas J Dilorenzo
see all
from $6.30!
new only
from $8.50!
An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United States
by
Charles A Beard
see all
from $2.32!
new only
from $3.49!
Forces in American Criticism: A Study in the History of American Literary Thought
by
Bernard Smith
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $29.99!
Victorian cities.
by
Asa Briggs
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $15.64!