» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Selma Stern

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Spirit Returneth...By Stern, Selma

by Stern, Selma other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society o

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, ex lib, stamp sticker marker to endpaper, back inside cover has card holder, stamp on title page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Spitir Returneth...By Stern, Selma

by Stern, Selma other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society o

Description: Very Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, ex lib, sticker on spine, card holder remnants on inside back cover, stamp on title page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Publications of the Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction (Yearbook)

by Robert Weltsch, Ed.; Selma Stern-Taeubler, Et Al. Leo Baeck Institute other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz Publishing Co Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Josel of Rosheim Commander of Jewry in T

by Stern, Selma other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JPS PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781131303864 ISBN: 1131303865

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leo Baeck Institute Year Book (Hardcover)1970 XV Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction more books like this

by Weltsch Robert, Stern-Taeubler Ed.; Selma, Institute Et Al. Leo Baeck other copies of this book

price: $11.69

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz Date Published: 01/01/1970

Description: Used-Very Good. 18665-4009-lby. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Josel of Rosheim Commander of Jewry in T

by Stern, Selma other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JPS PUBLICATIONS ISBN-13: 9781131303864 ISBN: 1131303865

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Josel of Rosheim--Commander of Jewry in the Holy Roman Empire of the Jewish Nation more books like this

by Stern, Selma other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publication Society of America Date Published: 1965

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction more books like this

by Weltsch Robert, Stern-Taeubler Ed.; Selma, Institute Et Al. Leo Baeck other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz Date Published: 01/01/1970

Description: Used-Very Good. 18666-4009-lby. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Josel Von Rosheim: Befelshaber Der Judenschaft Im Heiligen Romischen Reich Deutscher Nation more books like this

by Stern, Selma other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Deutsche Verlag-Anstalt Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket with one short tear, 278 pp., notes, index. In German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction more books like this

by Weltsch Robert, Stern-Taeubler Ed.; Selma, Institute Et Al. Leo Baeck other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz Date Published: 01/01/1970

Description: Used-Very Good. 18664-4009-lby. HARDCOVER Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Publications of the Leo Baeck Institute, Year Book XV (15), 1970: Precursors of Integration, Defiance in Destruction (Yearbook) more books like this

by Leo Baeck Institute, Robert Weltsch, Ed.; Selma Stern-Taeubler, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Vol. XV in series Binding: Hardcover Publisher: East & West Library/Horovitz Publishing Co. Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo. Interesting studies from the Council of Jews from Germany. Topics include: Stages of Cultural Rapprochement, Jews in Politics, Resistance, Memoirs and Documents, & Correspondence. Clean and well bound, with minor wear only. DJ in protective wrapper; has mild rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Streufert/Bigfoot Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Joseph of Rosheim: Commander of Jewry in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation more books like this

by Stern, Selma other copies of this book

price: $25.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society, 1965

Description: Fine/VG. o.p. First edition. Binding is Cloth Bds. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Josel of Rosheim: Commander of Jewry in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation

by Hirshler, Selma Stern (Author) Gertrude Hirschler (Translator). other copies of this book

price: $48.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Jewish Publictaion Society Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. 327 pp., bibliography, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Origins of Totalitarianism

The Origins of Totalitarianism

by Professor Hannah Arendt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Condition of the Working Class in England

Condition of the Working Class in England

by Friedrich Engels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

The Real Lincoln: A New Look at Abraham Lincoln, His Agenda, and an Unnecessary War

The Real Lincoln: A New Look at Abraham Lincoln, His Agenda, and an Unnecessary War

by Thomas J Dilorenzo

see all from $6.30!

new only from $8.50!

An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United States

An Economic Interpretation of the Constitution of the United States

by Charles A Beard

see all from $2.32!

new only from $3.49!

Forces in American Criticism: A Study in the History of American Literary Thought

Forces in American Criticism: A Study in the History of American Literary Thought

by Bernard Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.99!

Victorian cities.

Victorian cities.

by Asa Briggs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.64!