» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Howard S. Stern

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Private Parts

Private Parts more books like this

by Ellen Sue Stern, Howard Stern, John Simons

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The autobiography of the well-known radio broadcaster and all-purpose celebrity. Stern's account of his life and career is written in the highly opinionated style for which he became famous over the airwaves, and it is broad enough in its scope to include digressions on many of the subjects closest to his heart.

see all copies from $18.32!

new only from $24.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Lifetime Looking more books like this

by George West, Ellen C. Stern (Editor), Howard S. Stern

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.35!

A Lifetime Looking

A Lifetime Looking more books like this

by Howard S Stern, Ellen C Stern (Editor), Townsend Wolfe (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective, March 7-April 18, 1992

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1992

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 75 pp., Paperback, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc Date Published: 1992-01-01

Description: Very Good! No Dj, as issued. NOT EX-LIB! Paperback in very good condition. No writing or underlining. WE SHIP SIX DAYS A WEEK! All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller. Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective more books like this

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc. Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Signed CT2-A softcover catalogue in very good condition that has some bumped corners, a few stains, light tanning and shelf wear. Signed with inscription by Clint Willour (Exhibition Curator) on the Foreword page. Howard S. Stern: A 63 Year Retrospective, March 7-April 18, 1992. 11"x8.5", 75 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $49.94

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No DJ. NOT EX-LIB! Paperback with slight bumps and rubs to covers. All text bright and tight! I have a stellar reputation as a bookseller, so buy with confidence! Please email with any questions. Thank you for looking! "Find it! Buy it! Read it! " Arkansas Bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ArkansasBookseller, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective, March 7-April 18, 1992 more books like this

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. 9 x 11 Inches. 75 pages, profuse full page b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective more books like this

by Howard S. Stern other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. Oversized paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Howard S. Stern: a 63 Year Retrospective

by Stern, Howard S. other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Hooks-Epstein Galleries Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. A lovely copy of this retrospective. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

La Femme Indispensable

by Ellen Sue Stern (Traduit par Louise Drolet)

see all from $20.17!

new only from $20.17!