» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jackie Stephens

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
This Is Not the Life I Ordered: 50 Ways to Keep Your Head Above Water When Life Keeps Dragging You Down

This Is Not the Life I Ordered: 50 Ways to Keep Your Head Above Water When Life Keeps Dragging You Down more books like this

by Deborah Collins Stephens, Michealene Cristini Risley, Jackie Speier (Abridged by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

If you've ever felt overworked, overwhelmed, or just plain unlucky, this book is for you. Through this collection of stories, wisdom, and practical advice, readers will meet four ordinary women who have faced extraordinary life challenges. Together, they have a history of six marriages, ten children, four stepchildren, six dogs, two miscarriages, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.32! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Love's Journey Home

Love's Journey Home more books like this

by Jackie Stephens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Texas Ranger Kane Fairchild pursues desperado Francesca Rossetti, who'd shot his father, made off with stolen gold, and took his gun and horse--along with his heart. When Bianca Rossetti agreed to pose as Francesca so her twin could clear her name, she never dreamed Fairchild was hot on her trail--or that he would inspire such passion in her. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Apache Angel

Apache Angel more books like this

by Jackie Stephens, Kensington (Producer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After shooting a man in self-defense, Anna Alexander flees to the New Mexico Territory to make a new life. There, she unwittingly saves Storme Warwick, a half-breed bounty hunter, from an attacker's bullet. Declaring himself indebted to her, Storme becomes her friend -- and lover. But Anna's past soon meets up with her as grave danger threatens ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.25!

Be My Valentine

Be My Valentine more books like this

by Constance Hall, Cheryl Holt, Jackie Stephens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Just in time for Valentine's Day comes a collection of novellas about the most precious gift of all--everlasting love. "From Cupid's Arrow" by Hall to Holt's "Meg's Secret Admirer" to "One Special Night" by Stephens, each of these stories delivers passion, romance, and the magic of true love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Wild and Free

Wild and Free more books like this

by Jackie Stephens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As rancher Matt Lanier sets out into Indian territory to avenge the murder of his brother, he runs into a fiery blonde spitfire. Matt has been burned by a female before, and this one is up to her pretty neck in trouble. A smart man would walk away, yet he cannot leave her.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Robbie and the Raggedy Scarecrow more books like this

by Katy D. Oana, Jackie Stephens, Kay D. Oana

A young boy thinks of a way to prevent his grandmother's cherry tree from being chopped down.

see all copies from $78.00!

Beeswax Wicks

by Jackie Stephens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

Shasta & the Shebang Machine more books like this

by Kay D. Oana, Jackie Stephens, Katy D. Oana

Shasta the kitten wants very much to make her mistress's new typewriter go clickety-click shebang.

see all copies from $10.00!

Cotton Carta to Our City Cousins more books like this

by Genevieve Worsham, Jackie Stephens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A rhymed description of how cotton is grown, picked, processed, and made into various products.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Pshe Matters: Citizenship Ks3

by Jackie Needham Jacqui Stephens

see all copies from $33.92!

new only from $40.66!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

No-Sew Calico, Country Style

by Jackie And April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. Softback edition in very good condition. No markings or highlightings. Patterns included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plaid's Christmas Craft Collection (Creative Christmas Cut-Outs, #8090)

by Stephens, Jackie; Stephens, April other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Good. B0019LLO0O BOOKLET. GOOD CONDITION, COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-4B1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crafty Ways With Wood Cut-Outs (#8077 Plaid) more books like this

by Jackie & April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plaid Enterprises, Inc Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mpr 55: Creative Twist. More Fabulous Florals more books like this

by Stephens, Jackie, & April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MPR Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. No Jacket. Instructions for sewing bouquets and individual flowers from cloth. Verbal instructions plus mall patterns. Softcover, 8 pages including cover; tight; no markings except two stickers on cover; three punch-holes through pages near spine so booklet can be placed in 3-ring binder. very minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Paper Dolls Using Paper Capers (#85011) more books like this

by Jackie And April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Napier Enterprises/Cunningham Date Published: 1988

Description: Fine. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baskets and Wreaths Using Paper Capers more books like this

by Jackie And April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Date Published: 1987

Description: As New with no dust jacket; Sticker residue on front cover; otherwise, like brand new! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plaid 7764: No-Sew Calico Country Style for the Look of Sewing Without a Stitch more books like this

by Stephens, Jackie, & April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Decorative pillowed, wall-hangings, etc., made by gluing cloth together instead of sewing it. Softcover, 16 pages including wrap cover plus fold-out patterns; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; very minor handling wear. UPC 02899507764. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mini Dressings for Mini Rooms Featuring Kitchen, Dining Room and Patio Furniture Pieces and Accessories Vol. II (#7181)

by Stephens, Jackie other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Craft Publications

Description: Good. B000QD7BD0 BOOKLET LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-NA1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Baker's Dozen of Bows

by Stephens, Jackie & April other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Baker's Dozen of Bows more books like this

by Jackie Stephens other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 1985

Description: As New with no dust jacket. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 31 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Do It With Doilies: Over 25 Projects to Make more books like this

by Stephens, Jackie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. 23p. Cover has light use wear. Pages are clean, tight. Craft & decorating ideas/projects using crocheted doilies. Hats, lampshade, pillows, bells, corsage, wreath, more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Baker's Dozen of Bows

by Jackie And April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. 1985. Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Baskets & Wreathes Using Paper Capers (#85004 Napier) more books like this

by Stephens, Jackie; Stephens, April other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Napier Enterprises Date Published: 1987

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Softbound, light wear/soil, pgs clean/bright. Includes: Victorian Heart Wreath, Country Egg Basket, Soap Basket, Rose Basket, Country Heart Wreath, Crown Knot Wreath, Country Placemat, Napkin Ring; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pretty Papers With a New Twist

by Jackie Stephens, April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Craft booklet. Dennis Products, 1990. In very good condition, bottom right corner of back cover slightly wrinkled. 24 fun projects, Victorian, country, autumn, halloween, Christmas, southwestern. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

No-Sew Calico Country Fun (#8012 Plaid) more books like this

by Jackie Stephens, April Stephens other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Love Lessons

Love Lessons

by Cheryl Holt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.73!

Stop Walking on Eggshells

Stop Walking on Eggshells

by Paul T Mason, M.S., Randi Kreger (Introduction by), Larry J Siever (Foreword by)

see all from $5.45!

new only from $12.69!

Apache Pride

Apache Pride

by Joyce Adams, Kensington (Producer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.83!

Pieces of Sky

Pieces of Sky

by Marianne Willman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Beneath the Texas Sky

Beneath the Texas Sky

by Jodi Thomas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $58.99!

The Way of the Heart

The Way of the Heart

by Cheryl Holt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.46!