» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Elizabeth A Stephan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Toy Shop's Action Figure Price Guide

Toy Shop's Action Figure Price Guide more books like this

by Elizabeth A Stephan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.30  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Around 2,500 action figures from the 1960s, 1970s, and 1980s, such as G.I. Joe, Star Wars figures, and Power Ranges, are listed in this comprehensive and up-to-date guide that includes 500 full-color photos and a history and market update of the action figure hobby. (Antiques/Collectibles)

see all copies from $5.86!

new only from $8.30! | first editions

Ultimate Guide to Fast Food Collectibles

Ultimate Guide to Fast Food Collectibles more books like this

by Elizabeth A Stephan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the earliest Funmeal promotions by Burger Chef to McDonald's Teenie Beanie Babies, this book features values for over 1800 fast food collectibles. Michael Sarna, Curator at the Museum of Science and Industry, discusses how these collectibles link, popular culture, art and science.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Today's Hottest Die-Cast

Today's Hottest Die-Cast more books like this

by Elizabeth A Stephan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Today's hottest die-cast lines are covered, including Hot Wheels, Johnny Lightning, Matchbox, Racing Champions, Tootsietoys, Corgi, Dinky, Maisto, and others. This comprehensive guide features 4,000 listings and 12,000 prices. 32-page color section. 700 photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.99! | first editions

O'Brien's Collecting Toy Trains: Identification and Value Guide

O'Brien's Collecting Toy Trains: Identification and Value Guide more books like this

by Elizabeth A Stephan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Expanded and updated, this text offers insights into the world of train collecting. It features more than 2200 photographs, 6000 items, 18,000 prices, and a new alphabetical format. Lionel trains have always been widely covered in these guides, but in this edition it also covers post-1970 Lionel trains as well as many other manufacturers. Readers ...

see all copies from $2.48!

new only from $21.20!

Obriens Collecting Toys

Obriens Collecting Toys more books like this

by Elizabeth A Stephan (Editor), Dan Stearns (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive reference features more than 50,000 values for 17,000 toys in four grades of condition. The range of vintage toys spans 90 years from the late 1800s to the 1970s.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.28!

Standard Catalog of Farm Toys: Identification and Price Guide

Standard Catalog of Farm Toys: Identification and Price Guide more books like this

by Elizabeth A Stephan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the most comprehensive farm toy price guide available. Covering farm toys from the early 1900s to the 1990s, this expansive edition features more than 6,000 listings and photographs and 15,000 values. Farm toy collecting pioneers, Bob Zarse and Eldon Trumm contributed information, as did the National Farm Toy Museum in Dyersville, Iowa. A ...

see all copies from $10.31!

new only from $29.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Toyshop's Action Figure Price Guide

by Stephan, Elizabeth A. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Krause

Description: Fine. As new book. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Classic Toy Trains

Classic Toy Trains

by Gerry Souter, Gerry, Janet Souter

see all from $6.50!

new only from $14.84!

Matchbox Toys

Matchbox Toys

by Nancy Schiffer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Standard Catalog of Die-Cast Vehicles

Standard Catalog of Die-Cast Vehicles

by Dan Stearns (Editor)

see all from $24.95!

new only from $32.00!

Tomart's Price Guide to Kid's Meal Collectibles

Tomart's Price Guide to Kid's Meal Collectibles

by Ken Clee, Suzan Hufferd, Tom Schwartz (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.90!

Warmans Americana & Collectibles

Warmans Americana & Collectibles

by Ellen Tischbein Schroy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1945-1969

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1945-1969

by David Doyle

see all from $3.00!

new only from $4.00!