» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Judith Stanton

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Emmanuel's Book: A Manual for Living Comfortably in the Cosmos

Emmanuel's Book: A Manual for Living Comfortably in the Cosmos more books like this

by Pat Rodegast (Designer), Emmanuel, Judith Stanton (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Originally published privately, this classic work is an established volume of channeled wisdom. Emmanuel speaks through the author and shares his shining spirit and insights on all aspects of life. (Channeling)

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.80! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Emmanuel's Book III: What Is an Angel Doing Here?

Emmanuel's Book III: What Is an Angel Doing Here? more books like this

by Pat Rodegast, Judith Stanton (Editor), Roland Rodegast (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With more than 400,000 copies in print, the first two Emmanuel books are among the most widely read spiritual literature of the New Age movement. Known for his gentle yet often surprising advice, Emmanuel provides both a view of our ultimate immortality and a keen awareness of the daily struggles of being human.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

AIDS, Health, and Mental Health: A Primary Sourcebook more books like this

by Judith Landau-Stanton, Colleen D Clements

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume presents a systems approach to understanding and managing the AIDS crisis - an approach that addresses the needs not only of HIV-infected individuals, but also of families and communities at risk from AIDS. Discussions are included on HIV epidemiology and risk reduction, medical management of the AIDS patient, and neuropsychiatric ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.59! | signed copies | first editions

Wild Indigo

Wild Indigo more books like this

by Judith Stanton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's 1780, and Jacob Blum can't find a wife. Not only are the pickings slim, but the village elders keep withholding permission to remarry. Finally, Retha, a young woman orphaned by her parents and raised by a Cherokee tribe, is considered and permitted to marry Jacob. Although both frightened and intrigued by Retha and her wild ways, Jacob and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Project Management in Health and Community Services: Getting Good Ideas to Work

Project Management in Health and Community Services: Getting Good Ideas to Work more books like this

by Judith Dwyer, Pauline Stanton, Valerie Thiessen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Project Management for Health and Community Services offers students and professionals practical problem solving strategies and provides a comprehensive guide to managing projects as well as tips on managing a team and the stakeholders.

see all copies from $46.09!

new only from $46.09!

His Stolen Bride

His Stolen Bride more books like this

by Judith Stanton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nicholas goes to work for a shopkeeper and strikes up a passionate affair with the owner's lovely and petite daughter. But jealousy, misunderstanding, and a bitter rival threaten to tear them apart.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Collected Letters of Charlotte Smith

The Collected Letters of Charlotte Smith more books like this

by Judith Stanton (Editor), Charlotte Turner Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the most popular poets of her time, Charlotte Smith revived the sonnet form in England, influencing Wordsworth and Keats. Equally popular as a novelist, she experimented with many genres, and even her children's books were highly regarded by her contemporaries. Charlotte Smith's letters enlarge our understanding of her literary achievement, ...

see all copies from $62.50!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

Protecting the Built Environment: Cleaning for Health more books like this

by Michael A. Berry, Mary F. Ashley (Editor), Judith P. Stanton (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$169.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

PROTECTING THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT: CLEANING FOR HEALTH. "A must-read for the cleaning professional" & managers of buildings & institutions, this revolutionary text can help catapult you & your business to the forefront of the new "cleaning science." Clearly written in easy-to-read format, the text includes helpful illustrations, lists & figures, & ...

see all copies from $169.10!

new only from $193.55!

Le Livre D'Emmanuel

by Pat; Stanton Emmanuel (Esprit); Rodegast, Judith

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $84.14!

Find additional items that match your search below

Critique: Studies in Modern Fiction: Volume VI, Number 2, Fall, 1963 used book

Critique: Studies in Modern Fiction: Volume VI, Number 2, Fall, 1963

by Anderson, Howard P., Judith R. Anderson, Stanton J. Linden, Et. Al., Edited By other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Publisher: Critique Date Published: 1963

Description: First edition. Near fine in age-toned card covers, corners slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Crab Orchard Review, a Journal of Creative Works. Vol 1 No. 1 more books like this

by Peterson, Richard, Ed.; Hope Edelman; Judith Freeman; Rachel Hall; Heather Ross Miller; Ira Sadoff; Maura Stanton; Jean... other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Southern Illinois University Press Date Published: 1995

Description: Near Fine. Premier issue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Emanuels Buch: in Harmonie Mit Dem Kosmos Leben

by Rodegast, Pat And Judith Stanton other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knaur Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription on the title page, else very good and clean.; In German. Forward by Ram Dass.; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 348 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Emmanuel's Book II: The Choice for Love

Emmanuel's Book II: The Choice for Love

by Pat Rodegast, Emmanuel, Roland Rodegast (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.73!

Yesterday and Forever

Yesterday and Forever

by Victoria Alexander

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.74!

On the Down Low: A Journey Into the Lives of "Straight" Black Men Who Sleep with Men

On the Down Low: A Journey Into the Lives of "Straight" Black Men Who Sleep with Men

by James L King, Karen Hunter, E Lynn Harris (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.15!

The Emperor's New Clothes

The Emperor's New Clothes

by Victoria Alexander

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.25!

Nutrition and HIV: A New Model for Treatment

Nutrition and HIV: A New Model for Treatment

by Mary Romeyn, MD

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Communication in Business: Strategies and Skills

Communication in Business: Strategies and Skills

by Judith Dwyer

see all from $75.00!