» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sports Illustrated Kids

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports

Sports Illustrated Kids Year in Sports more books like this

by Sports Illustrated Kids (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exciting sports almanac will tell kids everything they want and need to know about the previous year in sports (Fall '07 through Summer '08). It includes major sports (basketball, baseball, football, hockey); "secondary sports" (golf, tennis, cycling, auto racing); and action sports (BMX, snowboarding, in-line skating). YEAR IN SPORTS 2009 ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sports Illustrated Kids All-Star Picture Puzzles

Sports Illustrated Kids All-Star Picture Puzzles more books like this

by Sports Illustrated Kids (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Taking the picture puzzle craze into a whole new arena, the editors of "Sports Illustrated Kids" mine their amazing archive to transform more than 70 spectacular sports pics into mind-bending puzzles. Full color. Consumable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.77! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports more books like this

by Sports Illustrated for Kids (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exciting sports almanac will tell kids all they need to know about the previous year in sports (Fall '05-Summer '06). It includes major sports (basketball, baseball, football, hockey); "secondary sports" (golf, tennis, cycling, auto racing); action sports (BMX, snowboarding, in-line skating); and the Torino Winter Olympic Games. Year in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2006

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2006 more books like this

by Sports Illustrated for Kids (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exciting sports almanac will tell kids all they need to know about the previous year in sports (Fall '04-Summer '05). It includes major sports (basketball, baseball, football, hockey); "secondary sports" (golf, tennis, cycling, auto racing); action sports (BMX, snowboarding, in-line skating); and the Athens Summer Olympic Games. Year in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Head to Head Football

Head to Head Football more books like this

by Craig Ellenport, Sports Illustrated for Kids, Steve McGarry (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In flip book format, two books in one, starring two of pro football's greatest running backs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.69! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

MVP Sports Puzzles

MVP Sports Puzzles more books like this

by Brad Herzog, Sports Illustrated for Kids (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of sports puzzles from "Sports Illustrated for Kids", including excerpts from "What's the Call?", a feature that puts kids in the official's shoes.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

MVP Sports Puzzles more books like this

by Brad Henoy, Sports Illustrated for Kids, Sports Allustrated for Kids

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005

Sports Illustrated for Kids Year in Sports 2005 more books like this

by SI for Kids, Sports Illustrated for Kids (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exciting sports almanac will tell kids all they need to know about in the world of sports from fall 2003 to summer 2004. This volume also features a 16-page, four-color insert that contains photos of the year's thrilling moments and memorable athletes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Football Fever!: Amazing Plays, Fun Facts & Wacky Bloopers more books like this

by David Sabino, Sports Illustrated for Kids (Editor)

see all copies from $2.98!

Grant Hill

Grant Hill more books like this

by John Rolfe, Sports Illustrated for Kids, Steve McGarry (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contemplative off the court but explosive on it, Grant Hill has quickly become an exciting and much-needed role model for young fans. Grant takes nothing for granted, and here is the coming-of-age story of a shy boy who became a leader--in basketball and in life. Includes full-color photos and comic strip.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sports Illustrated Kids Wow! the Pop-Up Book of Sports

Sports Illustrated Kids Wow! the Pop-Up Book of Sports more books like this

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated Kids

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.37  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With paper engineering by Bruce Foster, some of the greatest moments in sports history are recreated in this lavish volume. This eight-spread pop-up book brings to life Danny Way's out-of-this-world Great Wall jump, the Boston Red Sox 2004 World Series victory, and Giants' wide receiver David Tyree's epic catch that helped clinch Super Bowl XLII.

see all copies from $14.18!

new only from $14.18! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sports Illustrated for Kids, September 2006 Issue

by Editors Of Sports Illustrated For Kids

see all copies from $5.66!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
new book

The Top 20 Under 20 (Sports Illustrated Kids)

by Kids, Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: New. B00124J4TQ Thanks X46X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Math Mania, Cool Stats and Number Facts

by Sports Illustrated For Kids other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Inc, 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886749962 ISBN: 1886749965

Description: 12 mo., softcover, as new in blue pictorial wraps. Cool stats and number facts. Will give you the scoop on all the major sports stats. And it will boggle your brain with cool number trivia and wacky sports facts. Hungry for major league math? Open up and dig in. 48 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sports Illustrated for Kids Books, Mvp Sports Puzzles

by Herzog Brad, And The Editors Of Sports Illustrated For Kids, other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sports Illustrated for Kids Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781886749702 ISBN: 1886749701

Description: Illustrated by Bob Staake. Very Good. 1-886749-70-1. Softcover, in Very Good condition, think you know Sports? , Then you're ready for MBVP Sports Puzzles, collection features all your favorite puzzles, crosswords, jumbles, rebuses, and more, no stamps or writing, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kids' Guide to the 1998 Winter Olympics

by Sports Illustrated For Kids other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886749399 ISBN: 1886749396

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kids' Guide to the 1998 Winter Olympics

by Sports Illustrated For Kids other copies of this book

price: $3.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781886749399 ISBN: 1886749396

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Year in Sports 2007

by Sports Illustrated For Kids other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: SCHOLASTIC [ 1/2007] ISBN-13: 9780439827379 ISBN: 043982737X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780439827379 [SPORTS ILLUSTRATED FOR KIDS] YEAR IN SPORTS 2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kids Guide to the 1998 Winter Olympics

by sports illustrated for kids other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: sports illustrated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781886749399 ISBN: 1886749396

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 64 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Top 20 Under 20 (Sports Illustrated Kids) more books like this

by Sports Illustrated Kids other copies of this book

price: $6.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2006

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Top 20 Under 20 (Sports Illustrated Kids)

by Kids, Sports Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1/1/2006

Description: New. B00124J4P0 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y61W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What's the Call?

by Sports Illustrated For Kids Staff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Sports Illustrated for Kids Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781886749849 ISBN: 1886749841

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who's Next: the Hottest Young Stars in Action Sports

by Sports Illustrated Kids other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781930623347 ISBN: 1930623348

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who's Next: the Hottest Young Stars in Action Sports

by Sports Illustrated Kids other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781930623347 ISBN: 1930623348

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Best of Sports Illustrated

Best of Sports Illustrated

by Sports Illustrated

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Stop Pretending: What Happened When My Big Sister Went Crazy

Stop Pretending: What Happened When My Big Sister Went Crazy

by Sonya Sones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Shipwreck at the Bottom of the World: The Extraordinary True Story of Shackleton

Shipwreck at the Bottom of the World: The Extraordinary True Story of Shackleton

by Jennifer Armstrong

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.90!

Monkey Business: Swinging Through the Wall Street Jungle

Monkey Business: Swinging Through the Wall Street Jungle

by John Rolfe, Peter Troob

see all from $3.11!

new only from $4.48!

Playoff Sensations

Playoff Sensations

by Craig Ellenport

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.64!

Sports Illustrated: Greatest Football Games of All Time

Sports Illustrated: Greatest Football Games of All Time

by Time-Life Books, Hank Hersch, Sports Illustrated

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.00!