» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Boris Souvarine

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stalin: A Critical Survey of Bolshevism

Stalin: A Critical Survey of Bolshevism more books like this

by Boris Souvarine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

STALIN A Critical Survey of Bolshevism By Boris Souvarine Alliance Book Corporation LONGMANS, GREEN CO. New York CONTENTS FOREWORD ix Chapter I Sosso i Birth of Stalin His family, his native country Childhood and youth The Caucasus and Georgia The social environment Bandits and gentry Economic and social conditions The Tiflis Seminary The Tran. it ...

see all copies from $7.25!

new only from $35.02! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Staline : aperçu historique du bolchévisme more books like this

by Boris Souvarine

see all copies from $91.00!

new only from $91.00!

Stalin

by Boris Souvarine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.88!

Sur Lénine, Trotski et Staline more books like this

by Boris Souvarine, Mikhail Geller

see all copies from $41.73!

new only from $41.73!

A contre-courant : écrits, 1925-1939 more books like this

by Boris Souvarine

see all copies from $28.00!

Souvenirs sur Isaac Babel, Panaït Istrati, Pierre Pascal ; suivi de, Lettre à Alexandre Soljénitsyne more books like this

by Boris Souvarine, Aleksandr Isaevich Solzhenitsyn

see all copies from $52.75!

new only from $52.75!

Controverse avec Soljénitsyne more books like this

by Boris Souvarine

see all copies from $74.31!

new only from $74.31!

Autour du Congrès de Tours more books like this

by Boris Souvarine

see all copies from $43.75!

new only from $43.75!

L'observateur des deux mondes et autres textes more books like this

by Boris Souvarine

see all copies from $48.70!

new only from $48.70!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Stalin: a Critical Survery of Bolshevism

by Boris Souvarine other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalin more books like this

by Souvarine, Boris other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Book Corporation Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. The book has the previous owner's name on both the front inside cover and first page and the previous bookstores sticker on the back inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalin more books like this

by Souvarine, Boris other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alliance Book Corporation Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good/Good. The jacket has some small tears and surface wear repaired with tape along the top edge of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Schweizerisch-Russischen Handelsbeziehungen more books like this

by Lifschitz, Boris [Possibly Aka Boris Souvarine] other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Europa Verlag Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Light tone, lt wear; DJ light wear. Solid. German language text. Treatise on Swiss-Soviet foreign trade relations. Possibly written by the Boris Lifschitz aka Boris Souvarine who was a founding member of the French communist party, active in revolutionary Soviet Union and Comintern, expelled as follower of Trotsky, and in exile in the US during World War II.; 39 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Third International

by Boris Souvarine other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: ca. 1919

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 23 pp., softcover, disbound. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stalin

by Boris Souvarine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co. Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good +/No Jacket. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" A critical survey of Bolshevism. 690 pages. Indexed. Third printing, October 1939. Book Condition: Very Good +. Red boards with gilt on front board. Bottom left corner is bumped. See picture. Spine is slightly faded. Interior: EXCELLENT. No marks. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosemary Stewart, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stalin more books like this

by Souvarine, Boris other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans, Green & Co Date Published: 1939

Description: A Critical Survey of Bolshevism. Pp. xiv, 690. 8vo. Light shelfwear, light age toning to pages; very good+ in a good dust jacket that is shelf and edgeworn, price clipped, rubbed with several short tears to front and rear panels as well as to the top of spine and some light creasing to front and rear panels. Alliance Book Corporation. "The Definitive Biography". Includes three news paper clippings on Communism, circa October 1940. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bison Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Staline more books like this

by Souvarine, Boris other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Champ Libre Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 1050grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Stalin

by Boris. Souvarine other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1940 Hardcover. "Publishers cloth good copy with slightly dust dulled spine and edges, gilt title on spine slightly faded, well defined edges to boards and minor shelf wear to spine extremities, spine starting slightly but remains firm. signed and inscribed by the autho". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Stalin

by Boris Souvarine other copies of this book

price: $38.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER AND WARBURG

Description: Ex-Library Published by SECKER AND WARBURG, 690 pages, ex-library copy-usual stamps & marks, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), tall size, covers good, wear to extremities, internally good, ex. library copy-usual stamps and marks. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy

The Unknown Stalin: His Life, Death, and Legacy

by Roy Aleksandrovich Medvedev, Zhores A Medvedev, Ellen Dahrendorf (Translator)

see all from $2.95!

new only from $18.00!

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Jonathan Brent, Vladimir Naumov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

The Bolsheviks; the intellectual and political history of the triumph of communism in Russia

The Bolsheviks; the intellectual and political history of the triumph of communism in Russia

by Adam Bruno Ulam

see all from $2.10!

new only from $42.50!

The Prophet Armed: Trotsky: 1879-1921

The Prophet Armed: Trotsky: 1879-1921

by Isaac Deutscher

see all from $6.99!

new only from $16.87!

Life and Terror in Stalins Russia, 1934-1941

Life and Terror in Stalins Russia, 1934-1941

by Professor Robert W Thurston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.50!

1937: Stalin's Year of Terror

1937: Stalin's Year of Terror

by Vadim Zakharovich Rogovin, Frederick S Choate (Translator)

see all from $26.38!

new only from $26.96!