» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Walter Sorell

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Hermann Hesse: The Man Who Sought and Found Himself more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dance in Its Time more books like this

by Professor Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $195.47! | first editions

The duality of vision: genius and versatility in the arts. more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Dance Has Many Faces more books like this

by Professor Walter Sorell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The other face : the mask in the arts more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.15!

first editions

Dancer's Image: Points & Counterpoints more books like this

by Professor Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Looking Back in Wonder more books like this

by Professor Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discusses the development of dance from 1949 to 1984 and examines the work of dancers and choreographers.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Facets of comedy. - more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Mary Wigman Book: Her Writings more books like this

by Walter Sorell (Editor), Mary Wigman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.84!

first editions

The dance through the ages. more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.90!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hanya Holm: The Biography of an Artist more books like this

by Professor Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The Dance Through the Ages

by Sorell Walter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.13  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.94!

The Swiss: a Cultural Panorama of Switzerland

by Sorell Walter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.97!

first editions

Mary Wigman : ein Vermächtnis more books like this

by Walter Sorell

see all copies from $77.97!

new only from $77.97!

The Story of the Human Hand

by Sorell Walter

see all copies from $10.40!

Three women : lives of sex and genius more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.46!

first editions

The story of the human hand. more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.99!

first editions

The Swiss : a cultural panorama of Switzerland more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Heimat Exil Heimat: Von Ovid Bis Sigmund Freud more books like this

by Professor Walter Sorell

see all copies from $20.00!

The story othe human hand. more books like this

by Walter Sorell

see all copies from $9.99!

Choreography of the Heart: Stories about Love and Fulfillment

Choreography of the Heart: Stories about Love and Fulfillment more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.05!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Aspekte des Tanzes : gestern, heute, morgen more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

first editions

Die Stimme Des Wortes: Betrachtungen Eines Neunzigjahrigen

Die Stimme Des Wortes: Betrachtungen Eines Neunzigjahrigen more books like this

by Walter Sorell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.83  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $64.83!

new only from $64.83!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Dance Has Many Faces more books like this

by Walter, (Editor) Sorell other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publ. Co Date Published: 1951

Description: Good in Good jacket. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dance more books like this

by Sorell, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good+/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 304 pgs, The Dance through the ages. with 250 Illustrations/18 in color. Large photo book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hermann Hesse: Life and Art

Hermann Hesse: Life and Art

by Joseph Mileck

see all from $3.69!

new only from $24.50!

History of the dance in art and education

History of the dance in art and education

by Richard G. Kraus

see all from $6.01!

new only from $140.31!

The Male Dancer: Bodies, Spectacle and Sexuality

The Male Dancer: Bodies, Spectacle and Sexuality

by Ramsay Burt, Ramsey Burt, Burt Ramsay

see all from $9.72!

new only from $42.20!

Blake

Blake

by Peter Ackroyd

see all from $2.99!

new only from $11.09!

Periodic Table

Periodic Table

by Primo Levi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.64!

Universal Story

Universal Story

by Clive Hirschhorn

see all from $4.85!