» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J. C. Somogyi

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

World-Wide Problems of Nutrition Research and Nutrition Education =: Weltweite Probleme Der Ernahrungsforschung Und Ernarungsaufklarung more books like this

by J C Somogyi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.49!

new only from $60.16!

Nutrition in the Prevention of Disease more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), Stanislav Hejda

see all copies from $138.60!

Nutrition in Early Childhood & Its Effects in Later Life more books like this

by J C Somogyi (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$91.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $45.88!

new only from $91.76! | first editions

New Possibilities for Weight Reduction more books like this

by J C Somogyi (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $47.74!

new only from $78.69!

Scientific Evidence for Dietary Targets in Europe: 22nd Symposium of the Group of European Nutritionists on the Scientific Evidence for Dietary Target more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), Group of European Nutritionists, A. Trichopoulou (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.00!

Influence of modern style of life on food habits of man = Einfluss des modernen Lebens auf die Ernährungsgewohnheiten des Menschen more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi, G. Varela, International Foundation for the Promotion of Nutrition Research and Nutrition Education

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $67.74!

new only from $105.37!

Nutrition and Neurobiology: 23rd Symposium of the Group of European Nutritionists on Nutrition and Neurobiology, Bonn, May 9-11, 1985 more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), Group of European Nutritionists, D. Hotzel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.00!

new only from $159.83!

Nutritional Aspects of Physical Performance: 15th Symposium of the Group of European Nutritionists, Wageningen, June 8-10, 1977 more books like this

by Johann Carl Somogyi, J. F. De Wijn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.82!

Nutritional Problems of the Elderly: 19th Symposium of the Group of European Nutritionists on Nutritional Problems of the Elderly, Perugia, May 5-7, 1 more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), F. Fidanza (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $48.99!

first editions

Principal aspects of clinical nutrition : 20th symposium of the Group of European Nutritionists on new aspects of clinical nutrition, Baden / bei Wien, September 22-24, 1983 more books like this

by Austria) Group of European Nutritionists. Symposium (20th : 1983 : Baden, J. C. Somogyi, R. Wenger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $52.60!

Emerging Problems in Human Nutrition more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), Serge Renaud

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$98.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $98.99!

Malnutrition--A Problem of Industrial Societies? =: Fehlernahrung--Ein Problem Der Industriegesellschaft? more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), International Foundation for the Promoti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$118.19  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $92.64!

new only from $118.19!

Nutritional Deficiencies in Industrialized Countries more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), G. Varela (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

Verarbeitung Von Nahrungsmitteln Ohne Qualitaetseinbusse-Wunschtraum Oder Wirklichkeit?: Handling of Food Without Change of Quality - Dream or Reality more books like this

by J C Somogyi (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $43.99!

new only from $74.14!

Nutritional Adaptation to New Life Styles more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), Esko H. Koskinen

see all copies from $18.40!

Foreign Substances and Nutrition more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), R. Tarjan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$104.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $46.18!

new only from $104.75!

Principle Aspects of Clinical Nutrition more books like this

by J C Somogyi (Editor), Group Of European Nutritionists

see all copies from $57.65!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Early Recognition and Intervention in Nutrition Dependent Diseases =: Fruherkennung Und Behandlung Ernahrungsbedingter Krankheiten: Symposium of the I more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), D. Hoetzel (Editor), International Foundation for The Promoti

This volume of symposium proceedings begins with a discussion of the application of biomarkers, followed by research papers that focus on specific diseases such as diabetes, hypertension, gout, obesity, colorectal carcinoma, coeliac disease and osteoporosis.

see all copies from $71.97!

first editions

Nutritional Impact of Food Processing: Symposium Nutritional Impact of Food Processing, Reykjavik, September, 1987 more books like this

by J. C. Somogyi (Editor), H. R. Muller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $41.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Nutrition and Cardiovascular Diseases

by Somogyi, J. C. & N. Eeg-Larsen (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S. Karger, Basel Date Published: 1964

Description: (condition very good unless otherwise noted) Proceedings of the second Symposium of the Group of European Nutritionists in Oslo, May 13-15, 1963., Basel, 1964, 192p., softcover, with 88 figures and 28 tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Solution of Nutritional Problems: The Contribution of Producers, Distributors, and Nutritionists = Losung Von Ernahrungsproblemen: Der Beitrag Des Produzenten, Des Verteilers, Und Des Ernahrungswissenschaftlers

by Johann Carl Somogyi

see all from $1.99!