» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Scott A. Snell

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Management: Leading & Collaborating in a Competitive World

Management: Leading & Collaborating in a Competitive World more books like this

by Thomas S Bateman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.85  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bateman and Snell's "Management: Leading & Collaborating in a Competitive World" is a text with a fully modernized functional approach. This text is maintaining the four traditional functions of planning, organizing, leading, and controlling, while modernizing and re-visioning the concepts as delivering strategic value, building a dynamic ...

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $68.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Managing Human Resources

Managing Human Resources more books like this

by George W Bohlander, Scott Snell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Addressing the challenges of human resource management this text emphasizes every manager's role in HRM, small business applications, and HR information systems. It also includes information on immigration reform and control as EEO issues, broadbanding, team rewards, HRIS, domestic partnership benefits, workplace violence, electronic surveillance, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.96! | first editions

Management

Management more books like this

by Thomas S Bateman, Scott A Snell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

MANAGEMENT is the newest principles of management textbook on the market, and was created with students' and professors' needs in mind. Students receive a cost-effective, easy to read text complete with study resources (both print and online) to help them review for tests and apply chapter concepts. Professors receive a text that contains all the ...

see all copies from $4.50!

new only from $13.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Management: Leading and Collaborating in the Competitive World with Online Learning Center Access Card

Management: Leading and Collaborating in the Competitive World with Online Learning Center Access Card more books like this

by Thomas S Bateman, Scott A Snell, Bateman Thomas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bateman and Snell have consistently discussed and explained the traditional, functional approach to management through planning (delivering strategic value), organizing (building a dynamic organization), leading (mobilizing people), and controlling (learning and changing). "Management: Leading & Collaborating in a Competitive World" retains its ...

see all copies from $4.68!

new only from $28.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Management: The New Competitive Landscape with CD and Powerweb

Management: The New Competitive Landscape with CD and Powerweb more books like this

by Thomas S. Bateman, Scott A. Snell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Management: The New Competitive Landscape", by Bateman and Snell, has consistently discussed and explained the traditional, functional approach to management - through planning, organizing, leading, and controlling. But the 6th edition goes a step further, in defining and highlighting with icons, four "bottom line" practices that managers and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $73.00! | first editions

Study Guide for Bohlander/Snell's Managing Human Resources, 13th

Study Guide for Bohlander/Snell's Managing Human Resources, 13th more books like this

by George W Bohlander, Scott A Snell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.86!

new only from $26.40!

Study Guide for Bohlander/Snell's Managing Human Resources more books like this

by George W Bohlander, Scott A Snell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This popular Student Study Guide is now revised to bring you even more assistance. You'll find effective Review Questions that are ideal to check your understanding and prepare for examinations on each chapter. Integrated Learning Objectives make it easy to refer back to the main text when needed.

see all copies from $9.49!

new only from $28.50!

Essentials of Managing Human Resources: Second Edition

by Monica Belcourt Eileen Stewart, George Bohlander, Scott A. Snell, Arthur Sherman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Administracion de Recursos Humanos

Administracion de Recursos Humanos more books like this

by Arthur Sherman, George Bohlander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This best seller shows how organizations can gain sustainable competitive advantage through their people and points out that the role of the HR manager is no longer limited to service functions such as recruiting and selecting employees. Today, they assume an active role in the strategic planning and decision making at their organizations. The ...

see all copies from $74.19!

new only from $74.19!

Outlines & Highlights for Management: Competing in the New Era by Bateman, ISBN: 007248201x

Outlines & Highlights for Management: Competing in the New Era by Bateman, ISBN: 007248201x more books like this

by S Bateman & Scott a Thomas S Bateman & Scott a Snell, Cram 101 (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.14  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Never HIGHLIGHT a Book Again! Virtually all testable terms, concepts, persons, places, and events are included.look no further for study resources or reference material. Cram101 Textbook Outlines gives all of the outlines, highlights, notes, and practice-tests for your textbook. Only Cram101 is Textbook Specific. Cram101 is NOT the Textbook.

see all copies from $37.14!

new only from $37.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management more books like this

by Professor Nick A Bacon (Editor), Tom Redman (Editor), Scott Snell (Editor)

"The SAGE Handbook of Human Resource Management" brings together contributions from leading international scholars in an influential collection that combines both global and interdisciplinary perspectives. An indispensable resource for advanced students and researchers in the field, the handbook focuses on familiarizing the reader with the ...

see all copies from $169.64!

new only from $169.64!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Management: Bulding Competitive Advantage

by Bateman, Thomas S. And Scott A. Snell other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Irwin Multiple cities 1996

Description: Third edition. Very Good condition/no DJ as issued Instructor's Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Management: Competing in the New Era (Fifth Edition) 2002 used book

Management: Competing in the New Era (Fifth Edition) 2002

by Thomas S. Bateman And Scott A. Snell other copies of this book

price: $40.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: mcgraw-hill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072408591 ISBN: 0072408596

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management new book

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management

by Professor Nick A Bacon; Professor Tom Redman; Scott Snell; Professor Adrian J Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $159.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412928298 ISBN: 141292829X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management new book

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management

by Professor Nick A Bacon; Professor Tom Redman; Scott Snell; Professor Adrian J Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $185.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412928298 ISBN: 141292829X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management new book

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management

by Professor Nick A Bacon; Professor Tom Redman; Scott Snell; Professor Adrian J Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $164.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412928298 ISBN: 141292829X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management new book

The Sage Handbook of Human Resource Management

by Professor Nick A Bacon; Professor Tom Redman; Scott Snell; Professor Adrian J Wilkinson other copies of this book

price: $190.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SAGE Publications ISBN-13: 9781412928298 ISBN: 141292829X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Organizational behavior

Organizational behavior

by Stephen P Robbins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.99!

Beyond Integrity: A Judeo-Christian Approach to Business Ethics

Beyond Integrity: A Judeo-Christian Approach to Business Ethics

by Scott B Rae, Kenman L Wong

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.32!

Pathophysiology for the Health Professions

Pathophysiology for the Health Professions

by Barbara E Gould

see all from $4.62!

new only from $20.83!

International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace

International Business: Competing in the Global Marketplace

by Charles W L Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.97!

Human Resource Management

Human Resource Management

by Mathis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!