» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lucy Smith

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
How to Draw Horses

How to Draw Horses more books like this

by Lucy Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A book which develops childrens' skills and confidence by breaking down the drawing process into several simple stages. Age group 9 plus.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Acting & Theatre

Acting & Theatre more books like this

by Cheryl Evans

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A look behind the scenes in the theatre, with background material on the history of the theatre, playwrights and plays, theatrical terminology and how the modern theatre is run. Illustrated throughout in full colour.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.03! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Five-Minute Whodunits

Five-Minute Whodunits more books like this

by Stan Smith, Lucy Corvino (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Accompany Thomas Stanwick as he hears about a crime, arrives on the scene, interviews the authorities and witnesses, examines the body, surveys the surroundings, and announces which suspect to arrest--all under five minutes. You'll be right there with him at dozens of different crime scenes, and if it takes you less than five minutes to bust the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.13! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

History of Joseph Smith more books like this

by Lucy Smith, Preston Nibley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.26!

new only from $15.95! | first editions

Biographical Sketches of Joseph Smith the Prophet and His Progenitors for Many Generations

Biographical Sketches of Joseph Smith the Prophet and His Progenitors for Many Generations more books like this

by Lucy Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Following Pages, Embracing Biographical Sketches And The Genealogy Of Joseph Smith, The Prophet, And His Progenitors, Were Mostly Written Previous To The Death Of The Prophet, And Under His Personal Inspection.

see all copies from $22.10!

new only from $24.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Improve Your Survival Skills

Improve Your Survival Skills more books like this

by L Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Expert advice that combines tips and techniques with test exercises and practice ideas.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.54! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Judy Chicago

Judy Chicago more books like this

by Viki Wylder, Edward Lucie-Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Judy Chicago is one of the most influential artists of modern times. This new reference pays tribute to her four-decade career. Published as the official catalog for an exhibition to be held at the National Museum of Women in the Arts during the fall of 2002, "Judy Chicago" is filled with full-color reproductions spanning the entire range of her ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.16! | first editions

Grooming and Stable Management

Grooming and Stable Management more books like this

by Kate Needham

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book examines grooming kit and methods, looks at the perfect stable and how to keep it that way, carefully explains feeding and introduces basic first aid.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.95!

How to Draw Cats

How to Draw Cats more books like this

by Carolyn B Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exciting series provides a practical introduction to drawing and lettering styles that look really professional. The books are an ideal starting point for anyone who would like to be able to draw. Along with simple, step-by-step examples to follow, there are lots of experts' hints and tips to explain the different techniques and materials ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

York Plays: The Plays Performed by the Crafts or Mysteries of York on the Day of Corpus Christi

York Plays: The Plays Performed by the Crafts or Mysteries of York on the Day of Corpus Christi

by Lucy Toulmin Smith (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $26.04!

new only from $26.04! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sleep: The Easy Way to Peaceful Nights

Sleep: The Easy Way to Peaceful Nights more books like this

by Beatrice Hollyer, Lucy Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A baby who sleeps well is no accident of luck. Parents hold the key and this title shows how to unlock your child's natural ability to sleep through the night from the first weeks of life. It sets out a simple method that can be applied throughout childhood so that broken, disrupted nights never need be a problem. Taking the cue from the baby, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.11!

view cover

The Good Tourist: An Ethical Traveller's Guide more books like this

by Lucy Popescu, Ronald Harwood (Foreword by), Joan Smith (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Behind the island paradises, panoramic views and historical sites there often lies a different story. Using her twenty-year experience in the field of human rights, personal anecdotes and the testimonies of survivors, Lucy Popescu explores the various abuses that often go unnoticed or are carefully hidden from the tourist. From torture in the ...

see all copies from $5.39!

new only from $9.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Art of Bone more books like this

by Jeff Smith, Lucy Shelton Caswell (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Bone" is an international publishing sensation with hundreds of thousands of loyal readers and no end in sight to its growing popularity. Now, for the first time anywhere, see the homemade comics, sketches and grand plans that set this masterpiece of literary fantasy in motion. From there, take a tour through piles of promotional art, holiday ...

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions

view cover

Architecture in Britain and Ireland: 600-1500 more books like this

by Lucy Archer, Edwin Smith (Photographer), Olive Cook (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first volume in a series of three, this text offers an account of the architecture in Britain and Ireland between 600 and 1500. It includes a glossary of architectural terms and a gazetteer covering thousands of sites.

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $14.24! | first editions

A Pencil Holder more books like this

by Helen Smith (Illustrator), Lucy Kincaid

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

view cover

Dance more books like this

by P Bessant, Lucy Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A practical, informative introduction to dance for the beginner, containing simple steps and exercises to try.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.99!

view cover

Sleep: The Secret of Problem-Free Nights more books like this

by Beatrice Hollyer, Lucy Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Shows how to prevent your child having a sleeping problem, offering parents advice on establishing and maintaining good sleep patterns, while adjusting to the needs of their child. The book encourages a confident, commonsense approach, which should result in quiet, peaceful nights for all.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

The Revised and Enhanced History of Joseph Smith by His Mother more books like this

by Lucy Smith, Scot F. Proctor, Maurine J. Proctor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.52  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.52!

new only from $29.95!

Time Out Mothrhood P more books like this

by Lucy Scott, Ph.D., Meredith J Angwin, Patrick Montague-Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.00! | first editions

A Walking Guide to Prague more books like this

by Lucy Abel Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

History of the Mormon Joseph Smith by His Mother and Devoted Member of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints more books like this

by Lucy Mack Smith, Preston Nibley (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

1945. The life's story contained in this volume, by Lucy Mack Smith, mother of the Prophet Joseph Smith, is one of the most beautiful narratives and yet one of the most tragic in our Church literature. Never did a woman pour forth the true feelings of her heart with more sincerity; expressing her gratitude to God for the blessing she had received; ...

see all copies from $24.19!

new only from $24.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A String of Beads more books like this

by Helen Smith (Illustrator), Lucy Kincaid

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Dance more books like this

by Lucy Smith, P. Bessant

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A practical, informative introduction to dance for the beginner, containing simple steps and exercises to try.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Jeff Smith: Bone and Beyond more books like this

by Lucy Shelton Caswell, David Filipi, Jeff Smith (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Foreword by Sherri Geldin. Introduction by Lucy Shelton Caswell. Text by Dave Filipi, Scott McCloud, Neil Gaiman.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $12.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

My dear Nellie : the Civil War letters of William L. Nugent to Eleanor Smith Nugent more books like this

by William Lewis Nugent, Eleanor Smith Nugent

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.64!

first editions


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Draw 50 Horses

Draw 50 Horses

by Lee J Ames

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.61!

Judy Chicago: An American Vision

Judy Chicago: An American Vision

by Edward Lucie-Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Janice VanCleave's Food and Nutrition for Every Kid: Easy Activities That Make L

Janice VanCleave's Food and Nutrition for Every Kid: Easy Activities That Make L

by Janice Pratt VanCleave

see all from $2.98!

new only from $6.27!

Quicksolve Whodunit Puzzles: Challenging Mini-Mysteries

Quicksolve Whodunit Puzzles: Challenging Mini-Mysteries

by Jim Sukach, Lucy Corvino (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Joseph Smith and the Beginnings of Mormonism

Joseph Smith and the Beginnings of Mormonism

by Richard L. Bushman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.92!

Best-Loved Stories of the Lds People

Best-Loved Stories of the Lds People

by Jay A. Parry, Linda R. Gundry, Jack M. Lyon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!