» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Alfred Emanuel Smith

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Up to now : an autobiography more books like this

by Alfred Emanuel Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

signed copies | first editions

The blessed friend of youth, Saint John Bosco more books like this

by Neil Boyton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.03  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.94!

new only from $18.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Campaign Addresses of Governor Alfred E. Smith, Democratic Candidate for President 1928

Campaign Addresses of Governor Alfred E. Smith, Democratic Candidate for President 1928 more books like this

by Alfred E Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.33  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.96! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The citizen and his government more books like this

by Alfred Emanuel Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

signed copies | first editions

Progressive democracy; addresses and state papers of Alfred E. Smith more books like this

by New York (State). Governor (1919-1920 : Smith), Alfred Emanuel Smith, Henry Moskowitz, New York (State). Governor (1923-1928 : Smith)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.95!

first editions

Alfred E. Smith; an anthology more books like this

by Alfred Emanuel Smith, Richard M. Lynch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Govenor Smith Memorial: Alfred Emanuel Smith 1873-1944 more books like this

by [Alfred Emanuel Smith] other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Friends of Govenor Alfred E. Smith Date Published: 1944

Description: b/w Illustration. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ephemera Scarce pamphlet for the Govenor Smith memorial on the lower east side of Manhatan, 8vo, 6pp. (light soiling to white staples wraps) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alfred E. Smith: a Psychological Analysis [the Man] (Signed) more books like this

by Taylor, Mack [Alfred Emanuel Smith, 1873-1944] other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Independent Publishing House Date Published: 1928)

Description: Good interior. Limp red satin, gilt lettering NO names. Cover scratches, rubbing especially to extremities. SIGNED by the author on a publisher's tipped in band pre printed "To my good friend / For Tolerance and Truth /(his Signature) / The author, Mack Taylor. b/w photos. 101 p. Alfred Emanuel, 1873-1944. Campaign literature, 1928; Democratic. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Justin, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Public Opinion

Public Opinion

by Walter Lippmann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.33!

Alfred E. Smith: A Critical Study

Alfred E. Smith: A Critical Study

by Henry F Pringle

see all from $2.70!

new only from $33.55!

Public Philosophy

Public Philosophy

by Walter Lippmann

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.58!

Victorious Democracy, with Life of Hon. Adlai E. Stevenson: Embracing Life and Patriotic Services of William Jennings Bryan

Victorious Democracy, with Life of Hon. Adlai E. Stevenson: Embracing Life and Patriotic Services of William Jennings Bryan

by Richard I Metcalf, A J Munson

see all from $16.19!

new only from $16.19!

Progressive Democracy: Addresses and State Papers of Alfred E. Smith

Progressive Democracy: Addresses and State Papers of Alfred E. Smith

by Alfred E Smith, Henry Moskowitz (Introduction by)

see all from $7.20!

new only from $24.81!

Titan: The Life of John D. Rockefeller, Sr.

Titan: The Life of John D. Rockefeller, Sr.

by Ron Chernow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.94!