» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert Slatzer

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hollywood's Babylon Women

Hollywood's Babylon Women more books like this

by Robert Slatzer, John Austin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bizarre inside stories of Hollywood's most beautiful women who were doomed for death. Hollywood's Babylon Women takes the reader behind closed doors and beyond the official reports of law enforcement agencies and studio public relations departments to reveal the sordid romantic, sexual, political and financial factors behind these tragedies. ...

see all copies from $2.29!

new only from $13.00!

The Marilyn Files more books like this

by Robert Slatzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bob Slatzer, Marilyn's ex-husband and long-time confidant, worked for more than 30 years to uncover the truth about the actress's untimely death. This book documents revelations about mob involvement, answers intriguing questions about the "disappearance" of her vital organs after the autopsy, and explores the roles the Kennedy brothers played in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Duke: Life and Times: The Life and Times of John Wayne

Duke: Life and Times: The Life and Times of John Wayne more books like this

by Donald Sheperd, Donald Shepherd, Robert Slatzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There was much more to John Wayne than can be seen on the silver screen, and this biography, written by three personal friends of his, candidly reveals the real man behind the legend. 16-page photo insert.

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $7.33! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bing Crosby Hollow Man more books like this

by Donald Shepherd, Robert F. Slatzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Bing Crosby: the Hollow Man

by Donald And Robert F. Slatzer Shepherd

see all copies from $3.99!

first editions

The life and curious death of Marilyn Monroe more books like this

by Robert F. Slatzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Hellcats

by Robert F. Slatzer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.50!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe

by Robert F. Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780523005737 ISBN: 0523005733

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe

by Robert F. Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. cover has barely noticeable shelf wear, pages discolored from age, crack in binding. 417 p. ISBN-10: 0523005733 read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Renees Music Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seducer

by Slatzer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: World Wide Date Published: 1980

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 184 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The curious death of Marilyn Monroe more books like this

by Robert Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pinnacle books Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text is clean, but tanned. Photo pages are bright. Covers have some edgewear and a corner crease. 417 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe more books like this

by Robert F. Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780523005737 ISBN: 0523005733

Description: Good. 417 pp. Moderate surface wear and light tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe more books like this

by Slatzer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780523005737 ISBN: 0523005733

Description: Good. 4 1/4 X 7, 417, Mass paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe more books like this

by Slatzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. 0523005753 The spine is splint in the middle of the book, with a few pages loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe more books like this

by Slatzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: PINNACLE BOOK Date Published: 1975

Description: VG CONDITION. 0523005753 COVER CREASE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe more books like this

by Slatzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, Slatzer or Marilyn Monroe. In good condition tight clean and square. With 12 pages of photos and documents. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Life and Curious Death of Mariln Monroe more books like this

by Robert, Illustrated By Photos Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pinnacle House Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN SOME MINOR WEAR GREAT COPY TO READ BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Duke

by Shepherd, Donald & Slatzer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe

by Robert F. Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780523005737 ISBN: 0523005733

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe

by Robert F. Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pinacle Books ISBN-13: 9780523005737 ISBN: 0523005733

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe

by Robert F. Slatzer; Illustrator-Illustrated With Photographs other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinacle Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780523005737 ISBN: 0523005733

Description: Good. Great reading! PB 545. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bing Crosby: the Hollow Man

by Shepherd, Donald; Slatzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $7.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780523421643 ISBN: 0523421648

Description: Very Good. 0523421648 Clean--ships fast First Class with no extra charge to you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bing Crosby: the Hollow Man

by Shepherd, Donald; Slatzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books (Mm) Date Published: 8/1/1983 ISBN-13: 9780523421643 ISBN: 0523421648

Description: Very Good. 0523421648 Clean--ships fast First Class with no extra charge to you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Curious Death of Marilyn Monroe

by Robert F. Slatzer other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pinnacle Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Heavy surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Pages and binding are in great shape with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bing Crosby: the Hollow Man more books like this

by Shepherd, Donald; Slatzer, Robert F. other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. #11461. Very good (newspaper clipping offsetting on front & rear endpapers) in good dust jacket (minor wear at bottom of spine & corners). Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 326pp. 14.5 x 21.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hollywood, Interrupted: Insanity Chic in Babylon--The Case Against Celebrity

Hollywood, Interrupted: Insanity Chic in Babylon--The Case Against Celebrity

by Andrew Breitbart, Mark Ebner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.59!

Skylark: The Life and Times of Johnny Mercer

Skylark: The Life and Times of Johnny Mercer

by Philip Furia

see all from $14.00!

new only from $15.00!

The Last Days of Marilyn Monroe

The Last Days of Marilyn Monroe

by Donald H Wolfe

see all from $3.34!

new only from $4.00!

FDR: The War President, 1940-1943: A History

FDR: The War President, 1940-1943: A History

by Kenneth Sydney Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $44.95!

Hollywood Babylon: The Legendary Underground Classic of Hollywood's Darkest and Best Kept Secrets

Hollywood Babylon: The Legendary Underground Classic of Hollywood's Darkest and Best Kept Secrets

by Kenneth Anger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Crypt 33: The Saga of Marilyn Monroe - The Final Word

Crypt 33: The Saga of Marilyn Monroe - The Final Word

by Milo Speriglio, Adela Gregory

see all from $5.00!