» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Cornelia Skinner, Otis

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our hearts were young and gay

Our hearts were young and gay more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

OUR YOUNG AND BY CORNELIA OTIS SKINNER and EMILY KIMBROUGH DRAWINGS BY DODD, MEAD COMPANY NEW YORK 1942 COPYRIGHT, 1942, BY DODD, MEAD AND COMPANY, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED NO PART OF TfflS BOOK MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FORM WITHOUT PERMISSION IN WRITING FROM THE PUBLISHER THIRD PRINTING PRINTED IN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA AMERICAN BOOK ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $30.34! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Hearts Were Young and Gay: An Unforgettable Comic Chronicle of Innocents Abroad in the 1920s more books like this

by Emily Kimbrough, Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.39  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.13!

new only from $79.98! | first editions

Elegant wits and grand horizontals; a sparkling panorama of "la belle epoque," its gilded society, irrepressible wits and splendid courtesans. more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.15!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Madame Sarah more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Hearts Were Young & Gay more books like this

by Alajalov (Illustrator), Emily Kimbrough, Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Nuts in May more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Hearts Were Young and Gay

Our Hearts Were Young and Gay more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner, Emily Kimbrough, Celeste Lawson (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Actress Cornelia Otis Skinner and journalist Emily Kimbrough offer a lighthearted, hilarious memoir of their European tour in the 1920s, when they were fresh out of college from Bryn Mawr.

see all copies from $2.44!

new only from $22.13! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Life with Lindsay & Crouse more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Hearts Were Young and Gay: Playscript

by Cornelia Otis Skinner, Emily Kimbrough

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

Excuse it, please!

by Cornelia Otis Skinner, Otto Soglow

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bottoms up more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Family circle more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Soap behind the ears

by Cornelia Otis Skinner, Constantin Alajalov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.18  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $100.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The ape in me more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dithers and jitters

by Cornelia Skinner, Otis, Constantin Alajalov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

That's me all over. more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

see all copies from $3.59!

first editions

One Woman Show more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

Elegant wits and grand horizontals : Paris--la belle epoque more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.78  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.78!

first editions

Happy family. more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

see all copies from $21.67!

signed copies

That's me all over; all the favorite absurdities from Dithers and jitters, Soap behind the ears, and Excuse it, please!

by Cornelia Otis Skinner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.95!

Our hearts were young and gay : by Cornelia Otis Skinner and Emily Kimbrough more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner, Emily Kimbrough

see all copies from $24.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Out Hearts Were Young and Gay

by Cornelia Otis And Emily Kimbrough Skinner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good. No dj. Good, no marks; ships immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.eFundraise, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life With Lindsay and Crouse/the Russians/a Man Called Intrepid/the Twilight Seas/the Right and the Power (Reader's Digest Today's Nonfiction Bestsellers) more books like this

by Cornelia Otis Skinner, Hedrick Smith, William Stevenson, Sally Carrighar, Leon Jaworski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Hearts Were Youn and Gay

by Skinner, Cornelia Otis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. A light spine crack. slihgtly tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madam Sarah

by Cornelia Otis Skinner other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1967

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
How Dear to My Heart

How Dear to My Heart

by Emily Kimbrough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.61!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

My Sister's Keeper

My Sister's Keeper

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

Garlic and Sapphires: The Secret Life of a Critic in Disguise

by Ruth Reichl

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Bart Simpson's Guide to Life: A Wee Handbook for the Perplexed

Bart Simpson's Guide to Life: A Wee Handbook for the Perplexed

by Matt Groening

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Anybody Can Do Anything

Anybody Can Do Anything

by Betty MacDonald

see all from $9.99!

new only from $11.10!