» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jennifer Sims

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King

World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King more books like this

by Jennifer Sims, Kenny Sims, Dexter Hall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Get inside the World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King and play to win. "World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King Official Strategy Guide" features complete coverage of each race in the game with strengths, weaknesses and more uncovered. Find the awesome battery of weapons and armour through detailed equipments lists and pick up in-depth ...

see all copies from $10.50!

new only from $15.34! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures

Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures more books like this

by Jennifer Sims, Kenny Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Explore Conan's universe, join his army, battle demons and foes in "Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures", and win. Be prepared for anything with this comprehensive "Official Strategy Guide". "Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures Official Strategy Guide" features a step-by-step walkthrough of the entire game. Find detailed area maps pinpointing critical ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99! | first editions

Transforming U.S. Intelligence

Transforming U.S. Intelligence more books like this

by Jennifer E Sims (Editor), Burton Gerber (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The intelligence failures exposed by the events of 9/11 and the missing weapons of mass destruction in Iraq have made one thing perfectly clear: change is needed in how the U.S. intelligence community operates. Transforming U.S. Intelligence argues that transforming intelligence requires as much a look to the future as to the past and a focus more ...

see all copies from $12.29!

new only from $19.72! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spider-Man: Web Of Shadows

Spider-Man: Web Of Shadows more books like this

by Jennifer Sims, Kenny Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Assume the role of your favourite hero in Spider-Man: Web of Shadows and win! Be prepared for anything with this "Official Strategy Guide". "Spider-Man: Web of Shadows Official Strategy Guide" features a step-by-step walkthrough of the entire game. Find a detailed listing of all available characters with detailed stats on each. In-depth ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eternal Sonata

Eternal Sonata more books like this

by Jennifer Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A World of Vivid Colors. A World That Feels Real. Is This Just a Dream? SIDE QUESTS Maximize the fun by learning everything there is to know about the game's side quests. This guide has a complete listing of every Score Piece in the game! AREA MAPS Find every treasure chest in the game and safely navigate through each area. Every map comes loaded ...

see all copies from $15.21!

new only from $84.09!

Rise of the Silver Surfer

Rise of the Silver Surfer more books like this

by Jennifer Sims, Kenny Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Play Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer and win. Be prepared for anything as you become a member of the ultimate super team and take on the evil Silver Surfer and other infamous enemies. "Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer Official Strategy Guide" features a step-by-step walkthrough of the entire game. Find an extensive listing of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Spider-Man: Friend or Foe

Spider-Man: Friend or Foe more books like this

by Jennifer Sims, Kenny Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Spidey fans everywhere, play Spider-Man: Friend or Foe, and win. Be prepared for any adventure with this comprehensive Official Strategy Guide. "Spider-Man: Friend or Foe Official Strategy Guide" features a step-by-step walkthrough of the entire game. Find detailed area maps and an in-depth listing of available items and equipment to keep you ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Turok Official Strategy Guide

Turok Official Strategy Guide more books like this

by Jennifer Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Play to win as you assume the role of Joseph Turok on your PS3 or Xbox 360 as he fights dinosaurs and other monsters. "Turok Official Strategy Guide" features a step-by-step walkthrough of the entire adventure. Pick up detailed information on weapons and objects. It features expert boss strategies to help you defeat even the toughest opponent and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.07!

Longest Yawn

Longest Yawn more books like this

by Jennifer A Dussling, Blanche Sims (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.61  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vaults, Mirrors, and Masks: Rediscovering U.S. Counterintelligence

Vaults, Mirrors, and Masks: Rediscovering U.S. Counterintelligence more books like this

by Jennifer E Sims (Editor), Burton Gerber (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Decision makers matching wits with an adversary want intelligence-good, relevant information to help them win. Intelligence can gain these advantages through directed research and analysis, agile collection, and the timely use of guile and theft. Counterintelligence is the art and practice of defeating these endeavors. Its purpose is the same as ...

see all copies from $19.72!

new only from $19.72! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties more books like this

by Jennifer Sims, Kenny Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

BradyGames' "Age of Empires III: The Asian Dynasties" "Official Strategy Guide" includes the following: A complete walkthrough of the entire game. In-depth information on building a deck. Detailed coverage of each empire. Expert multiplayer tactics. Game secrets revealed! Platform: PC Genre: StrategyThis product is available for ...

see all copies from $13.17!

new only from $13.17!

view cover

Dot Hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth more books like this

by Laura Parkinson, Jennifer Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

BradyGames',"hack//G.U. Vol.1//Rebirth" "Official Strategy Guide" includes the following: A complete walkthrough of the entire game. Detailed area maps. Extensive listing of available items and equipment. Expert boss strategies to defeat even the toughest foe. Game secrets revealed! Platform: PlayStation 2 Genre: Role-Playing ...

see all copies from $5.37!

new only from $63.21!

Icarus Restrained: An Intellectual History of Nuclear Arms Control, 1945-1960 more books like this

by Jennifer Sims

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.46!

new only from $14.74!

Find additional items that match your search below

Rise of the Silver Surfer used book

Rise of the Silver Surfer

by Sims, Jennifer, And Sims, Kenny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bradygames Date Published: 06/2007 ISBN-13: 9780744009187 ISBN: 0744009189

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Working Group on Intelligence Reform: What is Intelligence?

by Shulsky, Abram; Sims, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Consortium for the Study of Intelligence Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Staple Binding. 8&1/2" by 5&1/2" Clean and tight, 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monster Manual IV

by Wilkes, Jennifer Clarke-Chris Thomasson-M. Alexander Jurkat-Chris Sims other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: WIZARDS OF THE COAST, INC. Date Published: 2006

Description: AN. NEW UNREAD COPY. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS.; Color Illustrations; 4to; 221 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monster Manual IV

by Wilkes, Jennifer Clarke-Chris Thomasson-M. Alexander Jurkat-Chris Sims other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: WIZARDS OF THE COAST, INC. Date Published: 2006

Description: AN. NEW UNREAD COPY. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS.; Color Illustrations; 4to; 221 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monster Manual IV

by Wilkes, Jennifer Clarke-Chris Thomasson-M. Alexander Jurkat-Chris Sims other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: WIZARDS OF THE COAST, INC. Date Published: 2006

Description: AN. NEW UNREAD COPY. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS.; Color Illustrations; 4to; 221 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monster Manual IV

by Wilkes, Jennifer Clarke-Chris Thomasson-M. Alexander Jurkat-Chris Sims other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: WIZARDS OF THE COAST, INC. Date Published: 2006

Description: AN. NEW UNREAD COPY. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS.; Color Illustrations; 4to; 221 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Monster Manual IV

by Wilkes, Jennifer Clarke-Chris Thomasson-M. Alexander Jurkat-Chris Sims other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: WIZARDS OF THE COAST, INC. Date Published: 2006

Description: AN. NEW UNREAD COPY. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS.; Color Illustrations; 4to; 221 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Brady Games-World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King-Preistipp more books like this

by Hall, Dexter; Sims, Kenny; Sims, Jennifer; Kienle, Petra; Schmithäuser, Michael other copies of this book

price: $56.46

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Markt + Technik Verlag Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783827291639 ISBN: 3827291631

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Inside Terrorism

Inside Terrorism

by Professor Bruce Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

The Continuing Storm: Iraq, Poisonous Weapons, and Deterrence

The Continuing Storm: Iraq, Poisonous Weapons, and Deterrence

by Avigdor Haselkorn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Hacking World of Warcraft

Hacking World of Warcraft

by Dan Gilbert, Deacon, James Whitehead, II

see all from $3.74!

new only from $7.10!

Anne of Green Gables

Anne of Green Gables

by Jennifer A Dussling, Lydia Halverson (Illustrator), Mara Conlon (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hack(tm Part 2: Mutation Official Strategy Guide

Hack(tm Part 2: Mutation Official Strategy Guide

by Laura Parkinson

see all from $2.07!

new only from $51.70!

Intelligence: From Secrets to Policy

Intelligence: From Secrets to Policy

by Mark M Lowenthal

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.00!