» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by George Thomas Simon

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Glenn Miller and his orchestra

Glenn Miller and his orchestra more books like this

by George Thomas Simon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Moonlight Serenade, Sunrise Serenade, Little Brown Jug, In the Mood...These and other memorable tunes endeared Glenn Miller to millions in the Swing Era and all who recall those times. After playing trombone and arranging for leading orchestras of the Dorsey brothers, Ray Noble, Ben Pollack, and Red Nichols, Glenn Miller formed his own "sweet" ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The big bands

The big bands more books like this

by George T Simon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The "definitive volume" on the sounds of swing is back, with the complete story of hundreds of bands, bandleaders, vocalists and instrumentalists.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Simon says; the sights and sounds of the swing era, 1935-1955 more books like this

by George Thomas Simon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Best of the Music Makers: From Acuff to Ellington to Presley to Sinatra to Zappa and 279 More of the Most Popular Performers of the Last Fifty Years more books like this

by George Thomas Simon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The feeling of jazz.

by George Thomas Simon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

signed copies | first editions

The best of the music makers more books like this

by George Thomas Simon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.90!

first editions

The study of leadership more books like this

by Clarence George Browne (Editor), Thomas Simon Cohn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.83  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.83!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Medals, Coins, Great Seals, and Other Works of Thomas Simon (1780)

Medals, Coins, Great Seals, and Other Works of Thomas Simon (1780) more books like this

by Thomas Simon, George Vertue

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.84!

new only from $16.84!

At a crossroads : archaeology and first peoples in Canada more books like this

by George P. Nicholas, Thomas D. Andrews, Simon Fraser University. Department of Archaeology

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$142.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $133.00!

first editions


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Adult development and aging

Adult development and aging

by Diane E. Papalia

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

The big band almanac

The big band almanac

by Leo Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Benny Goodman and the Swing Era

Benny Goodman and the Swing Era

by James Lincoln Collier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.50!

Jazz Styles: History & Analysis

Jazz Styles: History & Analysis

by Mark C Gridley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.88!

Swing, Swing, Swing: The Life and Times of Benny Goodman

Swing, Swing, Swing: The Life and Times of Benny Goodman

by Ross Firestone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

King of Ragtime: Scott Joplin and His Era

King of Ragtime: Scott Joplin and His Era

by Edward A Berlin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.29!