» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kathy Sierra

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Head First Java

Head First Java more books like this

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learning a complex new language is no easy task especially when it s an object-oriented computer programming language like Java. You might think the problem is your brain. It seems to have a mind of its own, a mind that doesn't always want to take in the dry, technical stuff you're forced to study. The fact is your brain craves novelty. It's ...

see all copies from $18.85!

new only from $28.20! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Head First Design Patterns

Head First Design Patterns more books like this

by Eric Freeman, Elisabeth Freeman, Kathy Sierra

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.08  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You're not alone. At any given moment, somewhere in the world someone struggles with the same software design problems you have. You know you don't want to reinvent the wheel (or worse, a flat tire), so you look to Design Patterns--the lessons learned by those who've faced the same problems. With Design Patterns, you get to take advantage of the ...

see all copies from $26.08!

new only from $26.08! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 6 Study Guide: Exam (310-065)

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 6 Study Guide: Exam (310-065) more books like this

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the bestselling study guide on the number-one certification for Java programmers - fully revised for the new exam. Written by the developers of the Sun Certified Programmer for Java exam, this completely updated study guide covers all the official objectives on the latest release of the SCJP exam. Step-by-step exercises, exam watch notes, ...

see all copies from $29.24!

new only from $29.24! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Head First Servlets & JSP

Head First Servlets & JSP more books like this

by Bryan Basham, Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Imagine a world without eBay...unthinkable! How would you get that Farrah Fawcett poster, retired Beanie Baby, or first-edition pet rock? Handling over a gazillion (OK, we exaggerate--it's actually only 1 billion) page views each day, server-side Java makes eBay work. Isn't it time you learned the latest (J2EE 1.4) versions of Servlets & JSPs? ...

see all copies from $5.93!

new only from $5.94!

Head First EJB

Head First EJB more books like this

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What do Ford Financial, IBM, and Victoria's Secret have in common? Enterprise JavaBeans (EJB). As the industry standard for platform-independent reusable business components, EJB has just become Sun Microsystem's latest developer certification. Whether you want to be certifiable or just want to learn the technology inside and out, Head First EJB ...

see all copies from $2.83!

new only from $28.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5: Exam (310-055)

SCJP Sun Certified Programmer for Java 5: Exam (310-055) more books like this

by Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Get the book that shows you not only what to study, but how to study. This is the only classroom-based integrated study system for professional certification that gives you complete coverage of all objectives for the Sun Certified Programmer and Developer for Java exam, hundreds of practice exam questions, and hands-on exercises. The CD-ROM ...

see all copies from $11.27!

new only from $32.24!

Head First Servlets & JSP: Passing the Sun Certified Web Component Developer Exam

Head First Servlets & JSP: Passing the Sun Certified Web Component Developer Exam more books like this

by Bryan Basham, Kathy Sierra, Bert Bates

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Looking to study up for the new J2EE 1.5 Sun Certified Web Component Developer (SCWCD) exam? This book will get you way up to speed on the technology you'll know it so well, in fact, that you can pass the brand new J2EE 1.5 exam. If that's what you want to do, that is. Maybe you don't care about the exam, but need to use servlets and JSPs in your ...

see all copies from $18.47!

new only from $27.67! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exams 310-035 & 310-027)

Sun Certified Programmer & Developer for Java 2 Study Guide (Exams 310-035 & 310-027) more books like this

by Kathy Sierra

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Revised and updated by one of the co-developers of the (310-035) Programmer exam, this edition offers complete coverage of the Sun Certified Programmer for Java 2 exam objectives and newly added, complete coverage of both portions of the Sun Certified Java 2 Developer's exam. More than 250 challenging practice questions have been completely ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $60.69!

Java 2: Exam 310-025

Java 2: Exam 310-025 more books like this

by Cindy Glass, Kathy Sierra, Jane Griscti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ideal as a stand-alone exam preperation tool, or as a complement to any study guide, the Mike Meyers' Certification Passport series is a focused exam preperation programme. This "passport" provides intensive and concise exam preparation plus practice exam software from recognized experts. Free practice exam software included on CD-the reader ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

Head First Servlets and Jsp: Passing the Sun Certified Web Component Developer Exam new book

Head First Servlets and Jsp: Passing the Sun Certified Web Component Developer Exam

by Basham, Bryan; Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert other copies of this book

price: $53.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9780596516680 ISBN: 0596516681

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book gets readers up to speed on the technology necessary to write servlets and JSPs, what makes the Container tick, how to use the new JSP Expression Language (EL), how to write deployment descriptors, and even ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Entwurfsmuster Von Kopf Bis Fuß more books like this

by Freeman, Eric; Freeman, Elisabeth; Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert other copies of this book

price: $112.32

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783897214217 ISBN: 3897214210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Java Von Kopf Bis Fuß new book

Java Von Kopf Bis Fuß more books like this

by Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert; Schulten, Lars; Buchholz, Elke other copies of this book

price: $115.12

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: O'Reilly Vlg. GmbH & Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783897214484 ISBN: 3897214482

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Servlets and Jsp Von Kopf Bis Fuß more books like this

by Schulten, Lars; Beyer, Jörg; Basham, Bryan; Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert other copies of this book

price: $123.11

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783897218734 ISBN: 3897218739

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Head First Servlets and Jsp

by Bert Bates, Bryan Basham, Kathy Sierra other copies of this book

price: $34.67

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shroff Publishers & Distributors (P) Ltd Date Published: 2008

Description: BRAND NEW. 928pp., 21cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Head First Servlets and Jsp

by Bert Bates, Bryan Basham, Kathy Sierra other copies of this book

price: $56.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shroff Publishers & Distributors (P) Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788173664038 ISBN: 817366403X

Description: BRAND NEW. 864pp., 23cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Head First Servlets and Jsp: Passing the Sun Certified Web Component Developer Exam new book

Head First Servlets and Jsp: Passing the Sun Certified Web Component Developer Exam

by Basham, Bryan; Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert other copies of this book

price: $58.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: O'Reilly Media ISBN-13: 9780596516680 ISBN: 0596516681

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This book gets readers up to speed on the technology necessary to write servlets and JSPs, what makes the Container tick, how to use the new JSP Expression Language (EL), how to write deployment descriptors, and even ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Entwurfsmuster Von Kopf Bis Fuß

by Freeman, Eric; Freeman, Elisabeth; Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert other copies of this book

price: $160.84

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783897214217 ISBN: 3897214210

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Servlets and Jsp Von Kopf Bis Fuß: Sicher Durch Die Prüfung Zum Sun Certified Web Component Developer

by Basham, Bryan; Sierra, Kathy; Bates, Bert other copies of this book

price: $171.15

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783897218734 ISBN: 3897218739

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Java in a Nutshell

Java in a Nutshell

by David Flanagan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

JavaServer Pages

JavaServer Pages

by Hans Bergsten

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

JavaScript: The Definitive Guide

JavaScript: The Definitive Guide

by David Flanagan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.62!

Java: How to Program

Java: How to Program

by Paul J Deitel

see all from $54.45!

new only from $69.00!

Thinking in Java

Thinking in Java

by Bruce Eckel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.43!

Head First Object-Oriented Analysis and Design: A Brain Friendly Guide to Ooa&d

Head First Object-Oriented Analysis and Design: A Brain Friendly Guide to Ooa&d

by Brett McLaughlin, Gary Pollice, David West

see all from $24.32!

new only from $30.94!