» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mary Sieber

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Warman's Field Guide to Precious Moments Collectibles: Values and Identification

Warman's Field Guide to Precious Moments Collectibles: Values and Identification more books like this

by Mary Sieber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.39  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Precious Moments figurines and items revolutionized modern day collectibles, and in this handy and affordable guide youll find the details to accurately identify and assess your collection of these endearing teardrop-eye children. Organized by category, this easy-to-carry guide contains more than 2,000 listings, featuring a large number of ...

see all copies from $6.11!

new only from $6.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments

Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments more books like this

by Mary Sieber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

? Wise investment inexpensive ornaments purchased 25 years ago in some select cases are now worth more than $300

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Price Guide to Contemporary Collectibles and Limited Editions

Price Guide to Contemporary Collectibles and Limited Editions more books like this

by Mary L Sieber (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

- Over 60,000 price listings and detailed data on the most popular modern collectibles- Easy-to-use and portable- Over 400 images and 8 pages of color photos for easy identification

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

2003 Price Guide to Contemporary Collectibles and Limited Editions

2003 Price Guide to Contemporary Collectibles and Limited Editions more books like this

by Mary L Sieber (Editor), Collector's Mart Magazine (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 375 companies are represented, with several new additions including Coyne's & Co., Islandia International, and Royal Crown Derby. Contemporary collectibles categories include bells, cottages, dolls and plush, figurines, plates, prints, steins, and ornaments. Each of the nearly 70,000 listings offers valuable information collectors need, such ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

Standard Catalog of Cadillac, 1903-1990

Standard Catalog of Cadillac, 1903-1990 more books like this

by Mary Sieber (Editor), Ken Buttolph (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Krause Publications' Standard Catalog series is available by specific marque, in individual volumes or a set. Each book contains in-depth profiles of specific makes by model, factory photos, and up-to-date vehicle pricing. The l-to-conditional pricing system assures readers of accurate values, whether a vehicle is a #1 low-mileage, rust-free ...

see all copies from $2.30!

new only from $57.46! | first editions

Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles

Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles more books like this

by Mary L Sieber (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Get the latest prices on limited edition art, contemporary collectibles, and gifts. Enthusiasts can accurately value their collections with more than 61,000 current market prices and easily find any figurine, plate, print, doll, ornament or stein, using the company name and collecting category indexes. 200 photos. 8-page color section.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Fabulous '50s

Fabulous '50s more books like this

by John Gunnell, Mary Sieber, Mary Sleber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 500 period automobile photos, publicity stills, advertisements, and billboards in "The Fabulous 50's" illustrate the human experience in American between 1950 and 1959. Fact-filled captions explain how the people, products and philosophies of the period took everyone from railroads to rocket ships.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $14.89! | first editions

Standard Catalog of Buick, 1903-1990

Standard Catalog of Buick, 1903-1990 more books like this

by Mary Sieber (Editor), Ken Buttolph (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Krause Publications' Standard Catalog series is available by specific marque, in individual volumes or a set. Each book contains in-depth profiles of specific makes by model, factory photos, and up-to-date vehicle pricing. The l-to-conditional pricing system assures readers of accurate values, whether a vehicle is a #1 low-mileage, rust-free ...

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $56.98! | first editions

1999 Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles

1999 Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles more books like this

by Mary Sieber (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Editor Mary Sieber and a group of select experts have compiled the definitive guide to more than 57,000 contemporary limited edition collectibles, including Hummel and Beanie Babies, among many others. 40 color and 200 b&w photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

1997 Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectible S

1997 Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectible S more books like this

by Mary Sieber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

1996 Collector's Mart Magazine Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectibles more books like this

by Mary Sieber, Arlyn G Sieber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Sing a New Song Unto the Lord

by Alec Wyton And Mary Sieber other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: red flex cover on spirol binding Publisher: Sacred Music Press Date Published: 1982

Description: Fine. Nice Copy. This work was commissioned by the General Synod of the Associate Reformed Presbyterian Church for their bicentennial anniversary 1782-1982It is over one hundred pages. Laid in with the music is a printed pamphlet of music called Palm Sunday Procession by Alec Wyton. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4all, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Price Guide to Limited Edition Collectables 2000 Collector's Mart more books like this

by Sieber, Mary L. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: KRAUSE Date Published: 1999

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Collectables / Price Guide Current values for limited edition: figurines, ornaments, dolls & plush, prints, plates, cottages, steins, bells, and Beanie Babies. Over 62, 000 listings with over 200 photos in color and b&w. With favorites such as: Hummel, Department 56, Swarovski, Hallmark, Precious Moments, Walt Disney, Boyds Bears, Cherished Teddies. over 370 companies in all! Paperbound with no dust jacket in very good condition. Internally clean with no internal ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Standard Catalog of Cadillac 1912-1990 more books like this

by Sieber, Mary; Buttolph, Ken (Ed's) other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: WI: Krause Pub., 1991 Date Published: 1991

Description: First Edition. 4to. 304pp. B&w illus. Vg+ Stiff illus. wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Ellen Tischbein Schroy (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.02!

Antiques Price Guide

Antiques Price Guide

by Judith Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Antique Trader Guide to Fakes & Reproductions

Antique Trader Guide to Fakes & Reproductions

by Mark Chervenka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Warman's Coins & Paper Money: A Value & Identification Guide

Warman's Coins & Paper Money: A Value & Identification Guide

by Allen G Berman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Buick : A complete history.

Buick : A complete history.

by T B. Dunham

see all from $6.53!

Mustang Forty Years

Mustang Forty Years

by Randy Leffingwell, David Newhardt (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!