» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J. R. Sibley

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Insider's Guide

Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Insider's Guide more books like this

by Brian Sibley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The official movie guide for younger readers, this lavishly illustrated book features 80 black-and-white photos and 16 pp. of stunning color photos. The book is packed with interviews, background on the film, and features on special effects.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Jouanah: A Hmong Cinderella

Jouanah: A Hmong Cinderella more books like this

by Jewell R Coburn, Anne Sibley O'Brien (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jouanah's shocking introduction to her newly transformed mother is the unforeseen crisis point where her young life takes a sudden and decisive turn. Her story takes us to the remote mountains of Southeast Asia, the traditional home of the Hmong. Vibrant textiles, shining silver jewelry, and the sterling values of a Hmong girl are the brilliant ...

see all copies from $8.29!

new only from $12.57! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tanganyikan guerrilla: East African campaign 1914-18 more books like this

by J. R. Sibley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

first editions

Jouanah: La Cenicienta Hmong

Jouanah: La Cenicienta Hmong more books like this

by Jewell R Coburn, Clarita Kohen (Translator), Anne Sibley O'Brien (Illustrator)

Jouanah's shocking introduction to her newly transformed mother is the unforeseen crisis point where her young life takes a sudden and decisive turn. Her story takes us to the remote mountains of Southeast Asia, the traditional home of the Hmong. Vibrant textiles, shining silver jewelry, and the sterling values of a Hmong girl are the brilliant ...

see all copies from $3.90!

Massachusetts Avenue architecture. more books like this

by United States. Commission of Fine Arts, James Longstreet Sibley Jennings, Sue A. Kohler, Jeffrey R. Carson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

first editions

Dissent and affirmation : essays in honor of Mulford Q. Sibley more books like this

by Mulford Quickert Sibley, Arthur L. Kalleberg, J. Donald Moon, Daniel R. Sabia

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Tanganyikanguerrilla: East African Campaign 1914-18 more books like this

by Sibley, Major J. R. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 160 pages. Square tight copy with about a 1/8" tear along bottom of spine and front cover, else covers show minor wear. Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Violent Century, campaign book no. 20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign 1914-18

by Major J.R. Sibley other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan/Ballantine Books 1973 Date Published: 1973

Description: Covers rubbed and creased. Softcover book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrilla: East African Campaign 1914-18

by Sibley, Major J.R. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1971

Description: A good to very good trade paperback. Slight spine slant. Copyright 1971. Campaign book No. 20. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrila...East African Campaign 1914-18 more books like this

by Sibley, Major J R other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ballantine's Illustrated History of the Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. CampaignBook No 20 160 pages text with numerous illustrations, tight and very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Tanganyikan Guerrila: East African Campaign 1914-18 more books like this

by Sibley, Major J R other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated History of 1st World War Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pan/Ballantine Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book No 4 160 pages text with numerous illustrations, tight and very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quathlamba Winds Books, SY59DE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Persian Cinderella

Persian Cinderella

by Shirley Climo, Robert Florczak (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.10!

Muggles and Magic: J. K. Rowling and the Harry Potter Phenomenon

Muggles and Magic: J. K. Rowling and the Harry Potter Phenomenon

by George Beahm

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.37!

The Great Deluge: Hurricane Katrina, New Orleans, and the Mississippi Gulf Coast

The Great Deluge: Hurricane Katrina, New Orleans, and the Mississippi Gulf Coast

by Douglas Brinkley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Golden Sandal: A Middle Eastern Cinderella Story

Golden Sandal: A Middle Eastern Cinderella Story

by Rebecca Hickox, Will Hillenbrand (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Photo Guide

Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Photo Guide

by Alison Sage

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great War in Africa 1914-1918

Great War in Africa 1914-1918

by Byron Farwell

see all from $3.43!

new only from $8.96!